South Medford Girls Tennis Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Jay Rapp
- Asst. Coaches
- Brie Mahar, Kellen Igou
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-7 Southwest Conference
» Go Panthers!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/12 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. St. Mary's, Medford Dual GTN Meet (Fitchner Mainwaring Park)
|
St. Mary's, Medford |
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Sheldon vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet |
South Medford |
DONE | 3/16 | Sat | 2:00 pm |
South Eugene vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet |
South Medford |
DONE | 3/18 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Roseburg Dual GTN Meet |
Roseburg |
SCHD | 4/1 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
North Medford vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet |
South Medford |
SCHD | 4/3 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Grants Pass Dual GTN Meet (Grants Pass)
|
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 4/10 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Willamette Dual GTN Meet |
Willamette |
SCHD | 4/17 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Roseburg vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet |
South Medford |
SCHD | 4/22 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Phoenix vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet |
South Medford |
SCHD | 4/24 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. North Medford Dual GTN Meet |
North Medford |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 11:00 am |
South Medford vs. Sheldon Dual GTN Meet (Sheldon)
|
Sheldon |
SCHD | 4/27 | Sat | 2:00 pm |
South Medford vs. South Eugene Dual GTN Meet (South Eugene)
|
South Eugene |
SCHD | 4/30 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
South Medford vs. Ashland Dual GTN Meet (Hunter Park Tennis Courts)
|
Ashland |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Grants Pass vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet (South Medford High School)
|
South Medford |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
Willamette vs. South Medford Dual GTN Meet |
South Medford |
SCHD | 5/16 | Thu | TBD |
SWC District Tennis (Eugene Swim & Tennis Club)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette |
South Eugene |
SCHD | 5/18 | Sat | 8:00 am |
SWC District Tennis (Roseburg High School)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette |
Roseburg |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abi Lewis | 12 | ||||
Alexis Burgess | 11 | ||||
Alexis Uschold | 9 | ||||
Annabelle Elliot | 12 | ||||
Avery Miller | 11 | ||||
Bailey Denn | 11 | ||||
Birkley Maddox | 10 | ||||
Camden Allen | 9 | ||||
Dahlia Lopez | 9 | ||||
Drew Hanley | 9 | ||||
Edith Israelsen | 9 | ||||
Ellie Woolf | 9 | ||||
Emma Luong | 9 | ||||
Gabby Spence | 9 | ||||
Grace Barron | 10 | ||||
Isabel Miracle | 12 | ||||
Izzy Brooksby | 10 | ||||
Josie North | 12 | ||||
Keana Settle | 12 | ||||
Lily Williams | 10 | ||||
MaKayla Jordan | 10 | ||||
Metali Mahar | 11 | ||||
Mina Wadnizak | 11 | ||||
Reese Andersen | 12 | ||||
Roan Reed | 9 | ||||
Ryleigh Estrada | 9 | ||||
Sierra Ramirez | 10 | ||||
Taizi Whitney | 9 |
No Team Photo Found