Roosevelt Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Team Staff
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
» Go Roughriders!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/3 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varsity Relays (Cleveland)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Cleveland |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
PIL JV Classic Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Benson |
DONE | 4/17 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
McDaniel vs. Roosevelt Dual GTF Meet (Roosevelt)
|
Roosevelt |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 4:15 pm |
PIL League Meet Cleveland, Jefferson, Portland, Roosevelt |
Roosevelt |
SCHD | 5/6 | Mon | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 1 (Lincoln High School)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/7 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varisty Districts Day 1 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/8 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
PIL JV Districts Day 2 (Lincoln)
Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
SCHD | 5/9 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
PIL Varisty Districts Day 2 Benson, Cleveland, Franklin, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln, McDaniel, Roosevelt |
Lincoln |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaniya Edwards Ramirez | 9 | ||||
Abigail Eads | 11 | ||||
Adelaide Riley | 9 | ||||
Alana Muñoz | 12 | ||||
Amel Harun | 12 | ||||
Amina Shoble - team mgr | 12 | ||||
Anabelle Gavilanes | 12 | ||||
Andjelani Anzuruni | 12 | ||||
Annika Houghton | 9 | ||||
Antwanae Kelly | 11 | ||||
Asha Pelaez | 10 | ||||
Aster Jones | 10 | ||||
Aviance Takau | 12 | ||||
Blandine Inamahoro - team mgr | 10 | ||||
Carolina Alonso | 10 | ||||
Cheree Brant | 10 | ||||
Christine Migani | 12 | ||||
Claire Streib | 9 | ||||
Clare LaRoche | 9 | ||||
Djuna Martin | 9 | ||||
Eleanor Bradbury | 10 | ||||
Ellie Heslam | 11 | ||||
Elowyn Gottsacker | 12 | ||||
Esmé Edenlord | 9 | ||||
Evelynn Mizee | 12 | ||||
Fiona Garrett | 11 | ||||
Freya McCoy | 11 | ||||
Gabriela Montanez | 11 | ||||
Gwen Frye | 11 | ||||
Hadley Wilson | 12 | ||||
Haley Powers | 10 | ||||
Harriet Bartell | 9 | ||||
Havana Alonso | 12 | ||||
Hazel Levin | 12 | ||||
Hazel Patterson | 10 | ||||
India Johnson | 11 | ||||
Inez Werth | 9 | ||||
Jade Wood | 9 | ||||
Jasmin Reyes-Contreras | 10 | ||||
Jasmine Ferrusca Navarrete | 9 | ||||
Jordan Gibson | 10 | ||||
Josephina Hogan | 10 | ||||
Josie Doughty | 12 | ||||
Julia Rotherham | 11 | ||||
Kamryn Caliman | 10 | ||||
Karter Green | 12 | ||||
Kemiya Salah | 9 | ||||
Kennedy Chauncey | 12 | ||||
Lana Warren-Justice | 12 | ||||
Lelia Clayton | 9 | ||||
Lillian Stewart | 10 | ||||
Lily Martinez | 9 | ||||
Lily Styron | 9 | ||||
Lucy Gremaud | 11 | ||||
Lucy VanPelt | 9 | ||||
Maggie Anzuruni | 10 | ||||
Marcella LaRosa | 10 | ||||
Margot Liebrecht | 11 | ||||
Mary Selby | 10 | ||||
Maryan Jama - team mgr | 11 | ||||
Mia Chadney | 10 | ||||
Mila Brucato | 12 | ||||
Mydayzsha Offord | 12 | ||||
Nevaeh Landrum | 10 | ||||
Noelle Kolbinger | 9 | ||||
Nora Haberman | 9 | ||||
Olivia Gualotunia | 10 | ||||
Rahma Omar - team mgr | 12 | ||||
Regina Awazi - team mgr | 10 | ||||
Ripley Fabik | 10 | ||||
Ruby Boyd | 11 | ||||
Ruby Wilder | 11 | ||||
Sa'nyaa Rouse | 9 | ||||
Samara Stolpe | 9 | ||||
Samarahjade Washington - team mgr | 12 | ||||
Sarah Schooler | 11 | ||||
Sierra Jones | 9 | ||||
Sunaly Vang - team mgr | 12 | ||||
Taylor Floyd | 10 | ||||
Wanette Thurston | 11 | ||||
Za'Nayia Toney | 9 | ||||
Zahara Omar - team mgr | 10 | ||||
Zeiah Margolis | 9 |
No Team Photo Found