Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-160x600.jpg Ad

Westview Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Janelle Brandt
Asst. Coaches
Kyle Kinzler, Rachel Santos
JV Head Coach
Caitlin Gaul
JV2 Head Coaches
Anna Taylor, Dan Santos
JV2 Asst. Coach
Jenne Elston Khorvash
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
19 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-0
League Record
3-0
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
5-0
RPI Rating
685.937
RPI Rank
#3
Colley Record
5-0
Colley Rating
843.983
Colley Rank
#3

Last Calculated
10:39 pm, Sep. 16, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/26/21 4pm @ Mountainside (MHS Jamboree - mhs)
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/31/21 6:45pm vs. Glencoe
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/2/21 6:45pm @ McMinnville 4:15pm 9:15pm
W 3-0 League T 9/7/21 6:45pm vs. Beaverton
W 3-0 League T 9/14/21 6:45pm @ Sunset 2:30pm 5:30pm 8:15pm
W 3-2 League R 9/16/21 6:45pm vs. Mountainside
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/18/21 TBD vs. TBD (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge High School) 6:45am 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 6:45pm @ Southridge 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 6:45pm @ Jesuit 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/25/21 TBD vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/25/21 8am vs. McMinnville (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 6:45pm vs. Aloha
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 6:45pm @ Beaverton 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 6:45pm vs. Sunset
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/9/21 TBD vs. TBD (Bend Clearwater Tournament - Bend HS)
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 6:45pm @ Mountainside 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 6:45pm vs. Southridge
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/16/21 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School) 6:45am 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 6:45pm vs. Jesuit
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 6:45pm @ Aloha 2:30pm 5:30pm 8:15pm
OSAA 6A Rank
#3
Overall Record
5-0
League Record
3-0
Last Calculated
10:39 pm, Sep. 16, 2021
RPI Rank
#3
RPI Record
5-0
RPI Rating
685.937
WWP
1.000
OWP
0.517
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
5-0
Colley Rating
843.983
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Glencoe WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 5-4 Yes
9/2 McMinnville WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 1-6 Yes
9/7 Beaverton WH 0.8 0.8 0.286 2-5 Yes
9/14 Sunset WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 3-2 Yes
9/16 Mountainside WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 4-0 Yes
5 contests 5-0
(WP)
4.8 ÷ 4.8 = 1.000
(WWP)
2.584 ÷ 5 opponents = 0.517
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Alize Bakker OH 11 5-8
2 Daphne Bakker OH/DS 11 5-7
3 C Kennedy Cheung L 11 5-3
4 Kaytlyn Lebeck OH 11 5-8
5 Ellie Carrier RS/OH 12 5-10
6 Kenzie Mouw DS 11 5-5
7 C Halle Garrity MB/OH 11 6-0
8 Taylor Guerra S/RS 10 5-10
9 Riley Hackett MB/RS 11 5-11
10 Admire TwoTwo RS/MB 11 5-8
11 Natalie Perez Parra S 11 5-4
12 Natasha Perez Parra DS 11 5-4




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/26/21 5pm @ Southridge [JV] (Southridge Jamboree - SRHS) 4pm 7pm
W 3-0 Non-League T 8/31/21 5pm vs. Glencoe [JV]
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/2/21 5pm @ McMinnville [JV] 3:15pm 7:30pm
W 3-0 League T 9/7/21 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
Done League T 9/14/21 5pm @ Sunset [JV] 2:30pm 4pm 6:30pm
Done League R 9/16/21 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS) 6:45am 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5pm @ Southridge [JV] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5pm @ Jesuit [JV] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5pm vs. Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 5pm @ Beaverton [JV] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/2/21 TBD vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/2/21 TBD vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/2/21 8am vs. Mountainside [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/2/21 8am vs. Lebanon [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/2/21 8am vs. Glencoe [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/2/21 8am @ Forest Grove [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview HS)
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/9/21 TBD vs. TBD (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS) 6:45am 3:30pm
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 5pm @ Mountainside [JV] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 5pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5pm @ Aloha [JV] 2:30pm 4pm 6:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Momo Okuda S 11
2 Aubrey Powers S/DS 9
3 Aya Pantell S 9
4 Gabee Chand DS 11
5 Courtney Bozzone OH/DS 10
6 Olivia Spooner OH 9
7 Kallan Bordwell-Gray OH/DS 10
8 Willa Kayfes OH/MB 9
9 Amira Mitchell MB 10
10 Olivia Madsen MB 9
11 Olivia Hertel MB/RS 11
14 Sara Micic OH 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/26/21 5pm @ Jesuit [JV2] (Jesuit Jamboree - Jesuit HS) 4pm 7pm
W 2-0 Non-League R 9/2/21 5pm @ McMinnville [JV2] 3:15pm 7:30pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/4/21 8am vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
W 2-0 League T 9/7/21 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 TBD vs. TBD (Mountainside Tournament - Mountainside High School) 6:45am 3:30pm
Done League T 9/14/21 5pm @ Sunset [JV2] 2:30pm 4pm 6:30pm
Done Non-League R 9/16/21 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5pm @ Southridge [JV2] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5pm @ Jesuit [JV2] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 5pm @ Beaverton [JV2] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/2/21 TBD vs. TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS) 6:45am 3:30pm
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 5pm @ Mountainside [JV2] 2:30pm 3:45pm 6:45pm
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 5pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5pm @ Aloha [JV2] 2:30pm 4pm 6:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Shay Parker OH 9
2 Malia Lontoc DS/OH 10
3 Phynix Davis DS/L 9
4 Alondra Gonzalez Bustos S/DS 11
5 Yvonne Hawkins S/RS 10
6 Bella Meyer S/OH 9
7 Gabriella Buck DS 11
8 Dasha Thomas OH/DS 10
9 Iyanu Oluwafemi OH 10
10 Amma Manu MB 11
14 Ella Sinai MB 9
15 Aashna Nanal OH/MB 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/26/21 5pm @ Sunset [FR] (Sunset Jamboree - Sunset HS) 4pm 7pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/4/21 TBD vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
L 1-2 League T 9/7/21 6:15pm vs. Beaverton [FR]
Done League T 9/14/21 6:15pm @ Sunset [FR] 2:30pm 5:30pm 8:15pm
Done League R 9/16/21 6:15pm vs. Mountainside [FR]
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 6:15pm @ Southridge [FR] 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 6:15pm @ Jesuit [FR] 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 6:15pm vs. Aloha [FR]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 6:15pm @ Beaverton [FR] 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 6:15pm vs. Sunset [FR]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/9/21 TBD vs. TBD (Wells Tournament - Ida B. Wells HS) 6:45am 3:30pm
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 6:15pm @ Mountainside [FR] 2:30pm 5:15pm 8:30pm
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 6:15pm vs. Southridge [FR]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 6:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 6:45pm @ Aloha [FR] 2:30pm 5:30pm 8:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Rylie Fish DS 10
2 Calista Downing OH 10
3 Azelie Bosquez DS/L 10
4 Sammy Severson DS/L 10
5 Angela Wang MB 11
8 Justyce Dye OH 10
10 Svea Smith MB/OH 10
11 Abbey Jimenez Leon OH/DS 10
13 Arielle Kadaba S/RS 10
14 Simone Hrabal OH 9
15 Eilidh MacAskill S/DS 9
16 Serah Judd OH/MB 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found