South Albany Boys Cross Country Program (2021-22)
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Branson Bartlett
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2021-22)
- League
- 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
» Go RedHawks!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 9/4 | Sat | TBD |
The Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Centennial, Central, Culver, Dallas, Heppner / Ione, Jewell, Molalla, Philomath, Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, Tillamook, Umatilla, West Salem |
Tillamook |
DONE | 9/11 | Sat | TBD |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Cascade, Harrisburg / Monroe, Newport, South Albany, Stayton, Woodburn |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/15 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Harrisburg / Monroe, Mountain View, Regis, South Albany, Waldport, West Albany |
Silverton |
DONE | 9/18 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Northwest Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Ashland, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, La Salle Prep, Lincoln, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Salem, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Thurston, West Salem, Lane Community College (undefined) |
Lane Community College (OR) |
DONE | 9/22 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
MWC Preview Meet (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany |
Lebanon |
DONE | 10/2 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Harrier Classic (Bryant Park, Albany)
Banks, Central, Dallas, Junction City, Lebanon, Regis, Sheldon, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany |
South Albany |
DONE | 10/8 | Fri | 12:00 pm |
Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Liberty, Newberg, Sherwood, South Albany, Tualatin, West Albany |
Newberg |
DONE | 10/13 | Wed | TBD |
North Salem (Bush Park Salem)
Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, South Albany |
North Salem |
DONE | 10/20 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
XC Meet at Seven Oaks MS (Lebanon) (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany |
Lebanon |
DONE | 10/30 | Sat | TBD |
District Meet (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany |
Lebanon |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brayden McKay | 10 | ||||
Diego Perez Montes | 12 | ||||
Kaleb Bennett | 10 | ||||
Logan Parker | 12 | ||||
Matthew Resnik | 10 | ||||
Robbie Johnston | 10 | ||||
Zander Campbell | 9 |