Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-728x90.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

South Albany Boys Cross Country Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Branson Bartlett
Program Information
Classification
5A (2021-22)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 9/4 Sat TBD The Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Centennial, Central, Culver, Dallas, Heppner / Ione, Jewell, Molalla, Philomath, Sheridan, Silverton, South Albany, Tillamook, Umatilla, West Salem
Tillamook
DONE 9/11 Sat TBD Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Cascade, Harrisburg / Monroe, Newport, South Albany, Stayton, Woodburn
Stayton
DONE 9/15 Wed 4:00 pm Silver Falls Oktoberfest Invitational (Silver Falls State Park)
Harrisburg / Monroe, Mountain View, Regis, South Albany, Waldport, West Albany
Silverton
DONE 9/18 Sat 10:00 am Northwest Classic (Lane Community College, Eugene)
Ashland, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, La Salle Prep, Lincoln, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Albany, South Salem, Sprague, Springfield, Summit, Thurston, West Salem, Lane Community College (undefined)
Lane Community College (OR)
SCHD 9/22 Wed 4:00 pm MWC Preview Meet (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Lebanon
SCHD 10/2 Sat TBD Harrier Classic (Bryant Park, Albany)
Banks, Central, Dallas, Harrisburg / Monroe, Junction City, Lebanon, Regis, Sheldon, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 10/8 Fri TBD Champoeg Invitational (Champoeg State Park)
Liberty, Newberg, Sherwood, South Albany, Tualatin, West Albany
Newberg
SCHD 10/13 Wed TBD North Salem (Bush Park Salem)
Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, South Albany
North Salem
SCHD 10/20 Wed 4:00 pm XC Meet at Seven Oaks MS (Lebanon) (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Corvallis, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Lebanon
SCHD 10/30 Sat TBD District Meet (Seven Oaks Middle School, Lebanon)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
Lebanon
# C Name Position Grade Height
Brayden McKay 10
Diego Perez Montes 12
Ethan Austin 12
Ethan Chadwick 12
Jaden Pierce 11
Jason Patrick 12
Joey Markham 11
Kaleb Bennett 10
Logan Parker 12
Matt Alexander 9
Matthew Resnik 10
Peyton Richardson 9
Robbie Johnston 10
Wyatt Sparks 11
Zander Campbell 9




No Team Photo Found