Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
SnapMS_OSAA_728X90.jpg Ad

Lincoln Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Lainey Hulsizer
Asst. Coach
Keo Camat
JV Head Coach
Nora Campbell
JV Asst. Coach
Sara Novak
JV2 Head Coach
Natalie Cabaid
JV2 Asst. Coach
Megan Martin
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
15 / 15
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-2-1
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#33
RPI Record
3-2-1
RPI Rating
446.667
RPI Rank
#43
Colley Record
3-2-1
Colley Rating
567.892
Colley Rank
#23

Last Calculated
6:46 am, Sep. 19, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 1-0 Non-League T 8/31/21 6pm @ Sheldon
W 3-1 Non-League R 9/2/21 7pm vs. West Salem (Ida B. Wells HS)
W 6-1 Non-League T 9/7/21 4:15pm vs. Canby (Buckman Field)
L 1-3 Non-League R 9/9/21 4:15pm vs. Oregon City (Buckman Field)
T 1-1 Non-League T 9/14/21 7pm vs. Lakeridge (Ida B. Wells HS)
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/16/21 7pm vs. Lake Oswego (Ida B. Wells HS)
Scheduled
Non-League M 9/20/21 4:15pm vs. Jesuit (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/23/21 7pm @ Mountainside
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 4pm vs. McDaniel (Ida B. Wells HS)
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League
Live Coverage
W 10/6/21 7pm @ Franklin
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League F 10/22/21 4:15pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/26/21 6pm @ South Eugene
OSAA 6A Rank
#33
Overall Record
3-2-1
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
6:46 am, Sep. 19, 2021
RPI Rank
#43
RPI Record
3-2-1
RPI Rating
446.667
WWP
0.533
OWP
0.400
Colley Rank
#23
Colley Record
3-2-1
Colley Rating
567.892
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/31 Sheldon WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-2 Yes
9/2 West Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.400 2-3 Yes
9/7 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 0-2-1 Yes
9/9 Oregon City LH 0.0 1.2 0.333 1-2 Yes
9/14 Lakeridge TH 0.4 0.8 0.500 1-1-2 Yes
9/16 Lake Oswego LH 0.0 1.2 1.000 3-0 Yes
6 contests 3-2-1
(WP)
3.2 ÷ 6.0 = 0.533
(WWP)
2.400 ÷ 6 opponents = 0.400
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Maxine Fuhrer 12
Emily Rehn 12
Ursula Tiegs 11
Rachel Underhill 12
00/00 Lola Conopio-Mora 12
01/01 Annabel Porter 9
4/4 Roxanne Buehler 11
5/5 Catherine Brown 10
7/7 Isabel Hanchett 12
8/8 Greta Halvorson 12
9/9 Sarah Kane 11
10/10 Leeza Burke 11
11/11 Riley Buehler 12
12/12 Aimee Poole 11
13/13 Haylee Esmond 12
14/14 Amelia Thorpe 12
15/15 Devyn McMillen 12
16/16 Alana Harry 10
17/17 Joy Nelson 12
20/20 Kennedy Fletcher 10
21/21 Skylar Debose 11
22/22 Cedella Wright 11
23/23 Sedona Anderson 12
24/24 Eva Thomsen-Marr 10
27/27 Nole Hendrickson 11
29/29 Lark Zebel 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 4pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/2/21 4:15pm vs. West Salem [JV] (Delta Park #2)
Done Non-League T 9/7/21 4:15pm vs. Canby [JV] (Delta Park #2)
Done Non-League R 9/9/21 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [JV] (Delta #2)
Done Non-League T 9/14/21 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV] (Delta #2)
Done Non-League R 9/16/21 4:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV] (Delta #3)
Scheduled
Non-League M 9/20/21 4:15pm vs. Jesuit [JV] (Delta #2)
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/23/21 5pm @ Mountainside [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 4:15pm vs. McDaniel [JV] (Delta #2)
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt [JV] (Delta #2)
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 4:15pm vs. Benson [JV] (Delta #2)
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV] (Delta Park #4)
Scheduled
League W 10/20/21 4:15pm vs. Oregon Episcopal [JV] (Delta Park)
Scheduled
League F 10/22/21 4:15pm @ Grant [JV] (Grant High School - Upper Field)
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/26/21 4pm @ South Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Denebi Mandekor 10
01/01 Lillian Sullivan 9
3/3 Lucia Williams 10
9/9 Malika Brotherson-Erriche 9
23/23 Sophia Malinoski 9
27/27 Annie Meurisse 10
30/30 Sanoe Zarate 10
32/32 Ella Bruun 10
33/33 Grace Bleich 10
34/34 Ella Greene 10
35/35 Neve Erdman 9
36/36 Tabitha Lee 11
39/39 Sanaya Zarate 10
45/45 Seriyfa Andersen 10
48/48 Audrey Happel 10
49/49 Kendall Davis 10
61/61 Isabella McCaslin 9
65/65 Elena Schwartz 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-0 Non-League W 9/1/21 6:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Done League F 9/3/21 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Done Non-League W 9/8/21 4:15pm vs. Westview [JV2] (Delta Park Field 4)
L 0-7 Non-League M 9/13/21 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done League W 9/15/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Cleveland Green @ Buckman Field - Lincoln Red team)
Done League F 9/17/21 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV2] (Strasser field)
Scheduled
League M 9/20/21 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Glenhaven Park)
Scheduled
League F 9/24/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta #4)
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Cleveland Yellow @ Woodstock Park)
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 4:15pm @ Grant [JV2] (Delta #3)
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4:15pm vs. McDaniel [JV2] (Delta #2)
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Cleveland Green @ Woodstock Park)
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV2] (Delta #3)
Scheduled
League M 10/18/21 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt [JV2] (Delta Park #1)
# C Name Position Grade Height
Katelyn Simpson 9
00/00 Adeline Perry 9
01/01 Emmeline Lang 9
8/8 Micah Muir 9
9/9 Malika Brotherson-Erriche 10
10/10 Delaney Qualls 9
11/11 Louisa Mansberger 9
13/13 Fera Thomas 9
14/14 Meagan Parke 9
19/19 Morgan Dean 9
21/21 Nola Kemper 9
23/23 Sophia Malinoski 9
24/24 Coral Platt 9
28/28 WeiLai Nathan 9
45/45 Seriyfa Anderson 10
77/77 Hanna Hatfield 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found