Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_729x90_2021.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

Lincoln Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Pablo Dipascuale
Asst. Coaches
Dereck Ponce, Scout Libke
JV Head Coach
Jason Hall
JV2 Head Coaches
Alejandro Barnatan, Iain Gedrose
JV2 Asst. Coaches
Carson Graham, Craig Reymond, Gabriel Barnatan
Program Information
Classification
6A (2021-22)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
4-0-1
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#2
RPI Record
4-0-1
RPI Rating
786.667
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
4-0-1
Colley Rating
847.337
Colley Rank
#2

Last Calculated
11:39 am, Sep. 16, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-1 Non-League F 8/27/21 3:30pm vs. South Eugene (Ida B. Wells HS)
W 4-2 Non-League T 8/31/21 4:15pm vs. Liberty (Buckman Field)
T 3-3 Non-League F 9/3/21 4:15pm vs. South Salem (Ida B. Wells HS)
W 5-1 Non-League T 9/7/21 6pm @ David Douglas
W 5-0 Non-League M 9/13/21 3:45pm @ Reynolds (Gradin Park)
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/16/21 4:15pm vs. McMinnville (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/21/21 7pm @ Wilsonville
Pending
Non-League
Endowment
S 9/25/21 5pm vs. Central Catholic (Delta Park Strasser)
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 7pm @ McDaniel
Scheduled
League M 10/4/21 7pm @ Roosevelt
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 7pm @ Cleveland
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells (Ida B. Wells HS)
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 4:15pm vs. Benson (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League F 10/22/21 4:15pm vs. Grant (Buckman Field)
OSAA 6A Rank
#2
Overall Record
4-0-1
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
11:39 am, Sep. 16, 2021
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
4-0-1
RPI Rating
786.667
WWP
0.917
OWP
0.717
Colley Rank
#2
Colley Record
4-0-1
Colley Rating
847.337
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/27 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 1.000 3-0 Yes
8/31 Liberty WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 3-1 Yes
9/3 South Salem TH 0.4 0.8 0.833 2-0-1 Yes
9/7 David Douglas WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-2 Yes
9/13 Reynolds WA 1.2 1.2 1.000 2-0 Yes
5 contests 4-0-1
(WP)
4.4 ÷ 4.8 = 0.917
(WWP)
3.583 ÷ 5 opponents = 0.717
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00 Alexander Rhodes GK 11
2 Kellan Moore D 12
3 Quincy Lea D 11
4 Chapin Fish D 12
5 C Oliver Stone M 12
6 Marco Interlici D 12
7 Lewis MacPherson M 12
8 Sante Klosterman D 12
9 Jack Kerrigan F 11
10 Maximillion Edwards F 12
11 Eli Long D 12
13 Luke Denton D 11
14 Hugo Guevara M 11
15 Alden Russell F 12
16 Kenneth Bae M 11
17 Sean Miller D 12
18 Henry Reuland F 11
19 Kaito Thammavong M 10
21 Elijah McLeod-Ali F 12
23 Rowan Heiser M 11
24 Reece Fisher GK 10
25 Ian Kenyon M 11
34 Aarav Shah M 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 8/27/21 4:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 4:15pm vs. Liberty [JV] (Delta Park #2)
Done Non-League F 9/3/21 4:15pm vs. South Salem [JV] (Buckman Field)
Done Non-League T 9/7/21 4pm @ David Douglas [JV]
Done Non-League M 9/13/21 3:45pm @ Reynolds [JV] (Gradin Park)
Scheduled
Non-League R 9/16/21 4:15pm vs. McMinnville [JV] (Delta Park #2)
Scheduled
Non-League T 9/21/21 5pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
Scheduled
League F 9/24/21 7pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 10/1/21 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV] (Glenhaven Park)
Scheduled
League W 10/6/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV] (Delta Park - Field 2)
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV] (Woodstock Park)
Scheduled
League F 10/15/21 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV] (Rieke Field)
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 4:15pm vs. Benson [JV] (Delta Park #2)
Scheduled
League F 10/22/21 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV] (Delta Park #2)
# C Name Position Grade Height
20 Esteban Reyes Andreu D 11
26 Riler Selman M 10
27 Luke Janssen M 10
28 Mathias Clift M 10
29 Farzaan Wadiwalla M 11
30 Reece Kewley GK 11
31 Alexander Knight F 11
32 Parker Sanderson D 11
33 Thien Hoang D 11
34 Aarav Shah M 11
35 Jasper Hodgson D 11
36 Ian Wannell M 10
37 Cai Ewoldt M 10
38 Chase Kochis D 10
39 Max Eisenberg F 9
40 Ange Meehan M 10
41 Jeremy Hannah D 11
42 Grant Nyhus D 11
46 Luke Cordry M 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 9/1/21 4:15pm vs. McMinnville [JV2] (Delta #3)
W 3-2 Non-League W 9/8/21 3:30pm @ Beaverton [JV2] (Beaverton Black)
Done League W 9/15/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Cleveland Green vs Lincoln Red @ Woodstock Park)
Scheduled
League F 9/17/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Delta #2)
Scheduled
League W 9/22/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Cleveland Green vs Lincoln White @ Woodstock Park)
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV2] (Buckman)
Scheduled
Non-League W 9/29/21 4:15pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/5/21 4:15pm vs. McDaniel [JV2] (Delta #4)
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Glenhaven Park)
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV2] (Buckman)
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [FR] (Cleveland Green vs Lincoln Red @ Delta #1)
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Cleveland Green vs Lincoln White @ Delta #2)
Scheduled
Non-League F 10/15/21 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV2] (Lincoln Street Elm)
Scheduled
League M 10/18/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Buckman)
Scheduled
League W 10/20/21 4:15pm @ Franklin [FR] (Clinton Park)
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Enzo Oxford GK 10
12 Ryan Hendrickson GK 9
43 Alex Shihata M 9
44 Boon Chaijaroen M 9
45 Sam Banks D 9
47 Abdulrahman Alansari F 10
48 Lance Ricker F 10
50 Pablo Guevara M 9
51 Sebastian Vallejos Rubio M 9
52 Richard Deng D 9
53 Julian Hampton F 10
54 Arlington Wood D 10
55 Toby von Koch D 10
56 Cameron Esmond M 10
57 Oliver Farris M 9
58 Oliver Bruun F 9
59 Jordan Hill M 9
60 Zakary Morse D 9
61 Ryder Rice M 9
62 Renn Shah M 9
63 James Rehn F 9
64 Charlie McCalla M 9
65 Daniel Parra-Vizcaya D 9
66 Atticus Stevenson D 9
67 Aidan Schwartz D 9
68 Lukas Trummer F 10
69 Lucas Nims F 10
70 Nolan Winthrop M 9
71 Oliver Trummer D 10
72 Ethan Reetz F 10
73 Isaac Briare M 10
74 Ashton Vasquez D 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/3/21 5:15pm @ Westview [FR] (Rock Creek Elementary - across from Westview HS)
Done Non-League M 9/13/21 7:15pm @ McMinnville [JV2]
Done League W 9/15/21 4:15pm @ Grant [JV2] (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
Scheduled
League F 9/17/21 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [FR] (Delta #3)
Scheduled
League W 9/22/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Cleveland Yellow vs Lincoln Red @ Delta Park #2)
Scheduled
League M 9/27/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin [FR] (Delta #9)
Scheduled
League W 9/29/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Cleveland Yellow vs Lincoln White @ Delta #4)
Scheduled
Non-League W 10/6/21 4:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] (Westside Elementary)
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 4:15pm @ McDaniel [FR] (Glenhaven Park)
Scheduled
League M 10/11/21 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [FR] (Buckman Field)
Scheduled
League W 10/13/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Cleveland Yellow vs Lincoln Red @ Delta #1)
Scheduled
League M 10/18/21 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2] (Cleveland Yellow vs Lincoln White @ Delta #4)
Scheduled
League W 10/20/21 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Buckman Field)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found