Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Gametime-Hydration160x600.jpg Ad

Crook County Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kristy Struck
Asst. Coach
Ann Kasberger
Manager
Abby Barker
JV Head Coach
Janice Scott
JV2 Head Coach
Mallory Hall
Program Information
Classification
5A (2021-22)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Volleyball Association
Varsity Contests
19 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-2
League Record
1-0
OSAA Rank
#0
RPI Record
5-2
RPI Rating
635.131
RPI Rank
#0
Colley Record
4-2
Colley Rating
500.000
Colley Rank
#0

Last Calculated
1:36 am, Sep. 21, 2021

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-1 Non-League
Endowment
R 8/26/21 6pm @ Burns
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/2/21 6:30pm vs. Philomath
L 0-3 Non-League S 9/4/21 11am @ Sisters
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/9/21 4:30pm @ Marist Catholic
W 3-1 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/9/21 6pm vs. Hidden Valley (Marist High School)
W 3-1 League R 9/16/21 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/18/21 TBD vs. Bend (Rogue Valley Classic - North Medford High School)
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 6:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 6:30pm @ Pendleton
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/25/21 8am vs. TBD (South Albany - South Albany High School)
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 6:30pm @ Redmond
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/2/21 8am vs. TBD (Mt Hood Invite - Barlow High School)
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 6:30pm @ The Dalles (Wahtonka Campus)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/9/21 8am vs. TBD (Clearwater Classic - Bend)
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 6:30pm vs. Pendleton
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/16/21 8am vs. TBD (West Linn - West Linn HS)
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 6:30pm @ Ridgeview
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 6:30pm vs. Redmond
OSAA 5A Rank
#0
Overall Record
5-2
League Record
1-0
Last Calculated
1:36 am, Sep. 21, 2021
RPI Rank
#0
RPI Record
5-2
RPI Rating
635.131
WWP
0.735
OWP
0.581
Colley Rank
#0
Colley Record
4-2
Colley Rating
500.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Burns (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.846 11-2 No
9/2 Philomath (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 3-2 Yes
9/4 Sisters (4A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.889 8-1 Yes
9/9 Marist Catholic (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.400 2-3 Yes
9/9 Hidden Valley (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.000 0-5 Yes
9/16 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 1-2 Yes
9/18 Bend (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 9-0 Yes
7 contests 5-2
(WP)
5.0 ÷ 6.8 = 0.735
(WWP)
4.068 ÷ 7 opponents = 0.581
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Jacey Ramoss S 11 5-4
2/2 Jenny McKinnon S 12 5-4
3/3 Jaycee Villastrigo L 10 5-4
4/4 Alexys Wells DS 10 5-2
5/5 Josie Kasberger OH 12 5-6
6/6 Mattee Simmons OP/OH 12 5-8
7/7 Joann McKinnon DS 10 5-3
8/8 Cylie Hartzell MB 9 5-6
9/9 Melanie Rickabaugh OP/OH 11 5-8
10/10 McKenzie Jonas MB 11 5-9
11/11 Haven Housley MB 10 5-10
13/13 Kendall Maykut OH 12 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/26/21 5pm @ Burns [JV]
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 5:30pm @ Sisters [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/2/21 5:15pm vs. Philomath [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/4/21 8am vs. TBD (LaPine Invite - LaPine)
Done Non-League R 9/9/21 4:30pm @ Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/11/21 TBD vs. TBD (Crook County Invite - Crook County High School)
Done League R 9/16/21 5:15pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5pm @ Pendleton [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/25/21 8am vs. TBD (Mt. View Tournament - Mt. View)
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5:15pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 5:15pm @ Redmond [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5:15pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5:15pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 5:15pm vs. Pendleton [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5:15pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5:15pm vs. Redmond [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kirstyn Vickery OH/OP 10
2/2 Petra Becker OP 11
3/3 Tylee Cossitt MB 10
4/4 Hattie Penhollow MB 9
5/5 Keera Morgan DS 10
6/6 Avery Lefevre DS 11
7/7 Danner Hemphill DS 10
8/8 Callie Winebarger DS 9
9/9 Megan Harkey OH 11
10/10 Anona Marsh S 9
12/12 Abby Wilkinson S 10
13/13 Azsmita Pennington S 9
14/14 Lindsey Hile OP 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 8/26/21 4pm @ Burns [JV2]
Done Non-League T 8/31/21 4:30pm @ Sisters [JV2]
Done Non-League R 9/2/21 5:15pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/4/21 8am vs. TBD (LaPine Invite - LaPine)
Scheduled
League T 9/21/21 5:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/23/21 5:15pm @ Pendleton [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/28/21 5:15pm vs. Ridgeview [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/30/21 6:30pm @ Redmond [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/7/21 5:15pm @ The Dalles [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/12/21 5:15pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/14/21 5:15pm vs. Pendleton [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/19/21 5:15pm @ Ridgeview [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/21/21 5:15pm vs. Redmond [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Kenna Johnson DS 10
1/1 Jazmin Sanders OP 10
2/2 Tana Templeton S 9
4/4 Abbigail Pack MB 9
5/5 Sofia Finley MB 10
6/6 Carlee Cooley MB 9
7/7 Destanee Bundy DS 9
8/8 Lexsie Brockway OH 10
9/9 Tayah Hagensee S 9
10/10 Jaylee Spratt OP 9
11/11 Jane Scott OH 9
12/12 Delaney Engstrom OH 9
13/13 Raelynn Weaver OH 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found