Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_728X90.jpg Ad

Sweet Home Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Colton Schilling, Steve Thorpe
Asst. Coaches
Clint Sieminski, Nathan Whitfield, Tim Boatwright, Tomas Rosa
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 5/20 Thu 4:00 pm Sweet Home Tourney (SWEET HOME)
Glencoe, Newberg, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 5/20 Thu 4:00 pm Sweet Home Womens Open
Central Linn, Cottage Grove, McNary, Newberg, Sweet Home, West Albany
Sweet Home
DONE 5/26 Wed 5:00 pm Sweet Home Region #2 Duals (SWEET HOME)
Junction City, Siuslaw, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 5/27 Thu 5:00 pm Stayton Invitational
Newport, Stayton, Sweet Home
Stayton
DONE 5/28 Fri TBD Friday Night Lights
Bend, Cascade, Mountain View, Newberg, Redmond, Sweet Home
Redmond
DONE 6/3 Thu 5:00 pm Region# 2 Duals (SWEET HOME)
Cascade, Marshfield, Philomath / Alsea, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 6/5 Sat TBD Linn County Championships (Scio FB Field)
Harrisburg, Scio, South Albany, Sweet Home
Scio
DONE 6/17 Thu TBD 4A Special Dist. 2 Regionals
Sweet Home
Sweet Home
DONE 6/18 Fri TBD Womens Regionals
Creswell, La Pine, North Bend, Sweet Home, Thurston
Thurston
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Brandon Elder 10
Brayden Newport 11
Chance Linn 9
Charles Crawford 11
Christian Gregory 11
Colby Gazeley 11
Dakota Melkvik 11
Daniel Goodwin 10
David Steagall 9
Ethan Spencer 10
Evan Ashcraft 9
Evan Jensen 10
Gavin Walberg 12
Jacob Sieminski 10
Jake Fanning 12
Jayce Miller 9
Jesse jamison 11
Jessy Hart 12
Jon Holly 9
Kaden Zajic 10
Kami Hart 11
Kaylene Zajic 9
Kyle Sieminski 9
Kyle Watkins 11
Miah Miller 9
Paige Chafin 11
Ryker Hartsook 9
Sicily Neuschwander 12
Tanner McMahon 12
Trenton Smith 10
Treyson Smith 12
Tristan Spencer 12
Tucker Weld 11