Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
Toyota-AOTW160x600.jpg Ad

Redmond Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kris Davis
Asst. Coaches
Esteven Diaz, Jared Kilcup, Rob Spear, Scott Lawrence
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/3 Thu 6:30 pm Redmond vs. Redmond Dual WRE Match (Redmond High School)
Redmond
DONE 12/5 Sat 9:00 am Tyrone Woods Invitational (Oregon City High School)
Oregon City, Redmond
Oregon City
DONE 12/28 - 12/29 M/T 9:00 am Florida Holiday Dual Tournament (Espn Wide World of Sports Complex)
Redmond, Florida (undefined)
Florida (FL)
DONE 1/6 Wed 6:30 pm Crook County vs. Redmond Dual WRE Meet (Redmond High School)
Redmond
DONE 1/8 - 1/9 F/S 9:00 am Rollie Lane Invitational (nampa idaho)
Redmond, Idaho (undefined)
Idaho (ID)
DONE 1/15 - 1/16 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Crater, Crook County, Redmond
Redmond
DONE 1/15 Fri 10:00 am FUNKtastic JV Dual Invitational (Redmond High School)
Mountain View, Redmond
Redmond
DONE 5/20 Thu TBD Mountain View vs. Redmond Dual WRE Match (Redmond)
Redmond
DONE 5/22 Sat 10:00 am GFP Central Oregon Officials Tournament (Sisters)
Bend, Central, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Eagle Point, Henley, La Pine, Madras, Mountain View, Newport, North Marion, North Medford, Philomath / Alsea, Redmond, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit
Sisters
DONE 5/28 Fri TBD Friday Night Lights
Bend, Cascade, Mountain View, Newberg, Redmond, Sweet Home
Redmond
DONE 6/2 Wed TBD The Dalles Hosting Hood River & Redmond (Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
Hood River Valley, Redmond, The Dalles / Dufur
The Dalles / Dufur
DONE 6/9 Wed 5:30 pm Redmond Duals (Redmond)
Crook County, Redmond
Redmond
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
120/120 Ansen Widing 10 120
145/145 Arturo Robles 12 145
285/285 Ashton Fields 9 285
132/132 Austin Abbas 9 132
195/195 Austin Carter 12 195
220/220 Blaine Aamodt 12 220
160/160 Brandalynn Sims 9 160
195/195 Brogan Halsey 10 195
170/170 Chad Spitz 10 170
182/182 Colt Storey 11 182
126/126 Cutter Woollard 10 126
160/160 Dylan Lee 10 160
106/106 Haley Lakin 9 106
182/182 Hayden Rice 9 182
152/152 Jace Torres 9 152
138/138 Jaden Gustaveson 11 138
126/126 Jared Ake 9 126
138/138 Jason Vargas 11 138
285/285 Jax Cummings 12 285
152/152 Joey Downing 9 152
138/138 John Downing Jr. 11 138
120/120 Jose Terrazas 9 120
132/132 Kagen Lawrence 12 132
132/132 Kellen Furry 9 132
126/126 Kellen Tanner 9 126
195/195 Kenyth Kettle 12 195
152/152 Kole Davis 12 152
120/120 Kore Medina 9 120
113/113 Logan Hill 11 113
195/195 Roe Witcraft 9 195
182/182 Ryan Batti 10 182




No Team Photo Found