Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL4_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Lake Oswego Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Marshall Cho
Asst. Coaches
Robert Smaller, TJ Dorado, Wayne Parrilla
JV Head Coach
Jason Luhnow
JV2 Head Coach
Chris Farmer
FR Head Coach
Mark Deuel
FR2 Head Coach
Josh Quarterman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
12 / 12
Ranking Information
Overall Record
5-5
League Record
5-3


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 71-87 League M 5/17/21 7pm @ West Linn
W 56-35 League W 5/19/21 7pm vs. Lakeridge
L 52-58 League R 5/20/21 7:15pm @ Canby
L 57-68 Non-League W 5/26/21 7pm vs. Jefferson, Portland
Canceled
League W 5/26/21 7pm vs. Oregon City
L 57-63 League F 5/28/21 7pm @ Tigard
L 48-59 Non-League T 6/1/21 7pm @ Jesuit
W 59-52 League W 6/2/21 7:15pm @ Tualatin
Canceled
League R 6/3/21 7pm vs. West Linn
W 67-42 League M 6/7/21 7pm @ Lakeridge
W 61-54 League W 6/9/21 7pm vs. Canby
W 60-33 League F 6/11/21 7:30pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League M 6/14/21 7pm @ Tigard
Scheduled
Non-League F 6/18/21 7pm @ Wells
OSAA 6A Rank
#
Overall Record
5-5
League Record
5-3
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
0 contests 0-0
(WP)
0.0 ÷ 0.0 = 0.0
(WWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Carson Reno 11 5-11
3 Grayden Smith 12 6-3
4 Luke Brauner 11 6-2
5 Jack Woolf 12 6-4
10 Trace Salton 12 6-5
15 Max Archambo 10 6-3
20 Christian Rowell 11 6-6
21/11 Ryan Hooper 12 6-1
23 Marcus Lee 11 5-10
24 Josef Hoffman 12 6-4
30 Tino Mehhafey 11 6-5
32 Sorena Torabi 11 6-3
34 Koa Bacci 11 6-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 61-35 League M 5/17/21 5:30pm @ West Linn [JV]
W 66-55 League W 5/19/21 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
W 60-39 League R 5/20/21 5:30pm @ Canby [JV]
W 53-47 League W 5/26/21 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Canceled
League F 5/28/21 5:30pm @ Tigard [JV]
L 29-61 Non-League T 6/1/21 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
W 68-53 League W 6/2/21 5:30pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Canceled
League R 6/3/21 5:30pm vs. West Linn [JV]
W 69-43 League M 6/7/21 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
W 58-42 League W 6/9/21 5:30pm vs. Canby [JV]
W 50-34 League F 6/11/21 6pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League M 6/14/21 4pm @ Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 6/18/21 5:30pm @ Wells [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Jackson DeBorde 11
3 Tanner Frinnell 10
4 Grant Maxwell 10
5 Owen Alles 10
10 Tyler Latta 11
11 Caden Saefke 11
12 Braylon Ramirez 11
20 Jordan Phillips 10
21 Tino Mahaffey 11
22 Kellen Krebs 11
23 Brodae Sutherland 10
24 Henry Smith 10
25 Blake Tumbleson 11
30 Koa Bacci 11
32 Owen West 10
33 Mahmoud Hassen 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 47-46 Non-League M 5/17/21 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2]
Done League W 5/19/21 7pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
W 52-46 Non-League W 5/26/21 6:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done League F 5/28/21 7pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done Non-League T 6/1/21 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League W 6/2/21 5:30pm vs. Sherwood [FR2]
Done League R 6/3/21 7pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League M 6/7/21 5:30pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done League F 6/11/21 TBD vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 6/14/21 6:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Finley Smith 9
Elliot Orr 9
Nicholas Benazzi 9
Mark Mankin 10
Max Brauner 9
Jayvone Goodrich 9
Zak Takara 11
Landon Moore 10
Will Lundhal 10
Mikey Phillips 10
Dylan Heltzel 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 71-33 League M 5/17/21 4pm @ West Linn [FR]
L 57-59 League W 5/19/21 5:30pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
W 65-51 League R 5/20/21 4pm @ Canby [FR]
W 74-41 League W 5/26/21 5:30pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
W 49-41 League F 5/28/21 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
W 58-50 Non-League T 6/1/21 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
W 63-25 League W 6/2/21 4pm @ Tualatin [FR]
W 63-41 League R 6/3/21 5:30pm vs. West Linn [FR]
L 32-56 League M 6/7/21 4pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
W 63-49 League W 6/9/21 5:30pm vs. Canby [FR]
W 52-34 League F 6/11/21 4:30pm @ Oregon City [FR]
Scheduled
League M 6/14/21 5:30pm @ Tigard [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Issac McCoy 9
2 Carter Moore 9
3 Elliott Carnegie 9
11 Zane Fisher 9
13 Luke Hawkins 9
15 Matt Layne 9
20 Zachary Rooney 9
21 Jack Isackson 9
22 Peter Cory 9
23 Aengus Sutherland 9
24 Jackson Rigney 9
30 Campbell Smith 9
32 Annan LeBaron 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 24-83 Non-League T 5/18/21 7pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Canceled
Non-League R 5/20/21 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
L 24-64 Non-League M 5/24/21 4pm @ Franklin [FR]
Done League W 5/26/21 7pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League F 5/28/21 7pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
L 17-70 Non-League R 6/3/21 4pm @ Grant [JV2]
Done League S 6/5/21 11:30am @ Lakeridge [JV2]
W 40-37 Non-League T 6/8/21 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
Done Non-League R 6/10/21 4pm @ Jesuit [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League R 6/17/21 6pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 6/18/21 4pm @ Wells [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Kole Caylor 9
3 Tyler Woolar 9
4 Nick Villarino 9
10 Max Adler 9
11 Chris Novitsky 9
13 Connor Olshey 9
20 Tristan Fischer 9
21 Zach Jurney 9
22 Demetri Karambelas 9
23 Sebastian Vanegas 9
24 Carlo Leslie 9
30 Hunter Hayes 9
32 Karsten Krebs 9
33 Brooks Olsen 9
34 Chris Knight 9




No Team Photo Found