Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
Moda Health Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Willamette Football Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Josh Wolfram
Asst. Coaches
Andrew White, Anthony Desimone, Anthony Mancuso, BJ Rhode, Brett Thornton, Chase Beach, Chuck Ladig, Griff LaVassaur, James Miller, Travis Indell, Zach Wolf
FR Head Coach
Jerry Wolfram
FR Asst. Coach
Fil Soriano
Program Information
Classification
5A (2020-21)
League
5A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Lane County Football Officials Association
Varsity Contests
6 / 6
Record Information
Overall Record
4-2
League Record
3-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 40-21 Non-League F 3/5/21 6:30pm vs. North Eugene
L 6-43 League F 3/12/21 6:30pm @ Thurston
L 32-48 Non-League F 3/19/21 6:30pm @ Sheldon
W 42-7 League F 3/26/21 6:30pm vs. Springfield
W 21-7 League F 4/2/21 6:30pm @ Churchill
W 34-26 League R 4/8/21 6:30pm vs. Eagle Point
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
2/2 Brandon Lopez 11 5-10 160
3/3 Dane Woodcook 12 6-2 165
4/4 Prestyn Basinger 12 6-2 185
5/5 Connor Bendele 12 5-10 160
6/6 Brandon Thornton 9 5-11 145
7/7 Jermaine Richards 11 5-10 165
10/10 Kyle Basinger 10 5-8 140
11/11 Gavin Ford 11 6-0 180
12/12 Griffen Bushnell 11 5-11 160
13/13 Trevon Barganz 11 5-8 155
14/14 Dillon Butler 11 5-8 165
16/16 Zakarie Crawford 10 6-0 160
18/18 Ryan Prescott 10 6-1 215
19/19 Timm Wagner III 11 6-0 155
21/21 Breaden Derrickson 11 5-8 170
22/22 Bryce Indell 11 6-0 215
25/25 Benjamin Yarno 11 6-6 200
26/26 Landon Kunihisa 10 5-8 130
30/30 Anthony Henderson 10 5-10 190
31/31 Waylen Alexander 9 5-9 175
34/34 Johnson Lin 11 6-0 210
35/35 Logan McAllister 11 5-7 165
51/51 Kellan Voorhies 11 5-11 175
52/52 Cameron Sessner 10 5-10 160
55/55 Jake Reardon 11 5-11 150
64/64 Autzen Hopkins 11 6-6 250
69/69 Matthyw McGarth 11 6-2 280
70/70 Tyler Hensley 12 6-4 330
72/72 Mason Stubbs 10 6-3 270
75/75 Alexander Willoughby 11 6-5 220
78/78 Skylar Golliher 11 5-9 210
80/80 David Larsen 10 6-2 170
87/87 Shawn Butler 10 6-2 240
88/88 Ryan Dring 11 6-3 225
89/89 Cody Prom 11 6-4 220




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 3/4/21 6:30pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done League R 3/11/21 6:30pm vs. Thurston [FR]
Done Non-League R 3/18/21 6:30pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Done League R 3/25/21 6:30pm @ Springfield [JV] (Hamlin Middle School)
Done League R 4/1/21 6:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Canceled
Non-League R 4/8/21 6:30pm @ North Bend [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Xzabriel Stayner 9 240
Joseph Simmons 10
1 Blake Thornton 9 145
6 Brandon Thornton 9 145
8 Alexander Kalams-Jurak 9 150
10 Kyle Basinger 10 140
16 Zakarie Crawford 10 160
18 Ryan Prescott 10 215
20 Rallan Gabe Cabugao 9 135
23 Matthew Million 10 140
24 Cory Hatcher 10 150
27 Jayden Owens 9 120
30 Anthony Henderson 10 195
33 Landen Olson 9 160
42 Pierce Bratland 9 160
44 Michael Artista 9 160
52 Cameron Sessner 10 160
54 Kahden McCulloch 10 285
57 Josiah Long 10 290
59 Mico Artista 9 190
62 Zachary Olson 9 170
63 Bode Peterson 9 180
64 Robert Cunningham 10 245
65 Ryan Mobley 10 260
71 Christian Hansen 9 230
73 Carter Cordova 9 130
74 Ryan Wilkinson 9 255
78 Skylar Golliher 11 210
81 Owen Bowers 9 160




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found