Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
NSP Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

South Umpqua Football Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-5 Far West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Steve Stebbins
Asst. Coaches
Dusty Pires, Mike Johnson, Ryan Goll
JV Head Coach
Dusty Pires
JV Asst. Coach
Mason Ronan
Program Information
Classification
3A (2020-21)
League
3A-SD2-S Special District 2 - South
Officials
Douglas County Football Officials Association
Varsity Contests
6 / 6
Record Information
Overall Record
4-2
League Record
3-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 48-0 League F 3/5/21 7pm vs. St. Mary's, Medford
W 48-32 League S 3/13/21 7pm @ Douglas (Sutherlin High School) 4pm 10pm
W 22-14 League S 3/20/21 7pm vs. Sutherlin
L 0-37 League F 3/26/21 7pm vs. Cascade Christian
Canceled
League S 4/3/21 4pm @ Brookings-Harbor 10am 10pm
W 36-14 Non-League S 4/3/21 6pm @ Crescent Valley 12:30pm 12:30am
L 8-42 Non-League F 4/9/21 7pm @ La Pine
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
1/1 Isaac Real WR/DB 10 5-8 140
2/2 Tyler Toney WR/DB 10 5-5 125
3/3 Dale Wells RB/DB 12 5-10 145
4/4 Zack Zehe TE/LB 12 5-6 190
5/5 Caj Simmons RB/LB 11 5-6 200
6/6 Taylor Wylie RB/DE 12 5-8 190
7/7 Camron Spicer WR/DB 10 5-8 150
9/9 Jacob Logan QB/LB 9 5-10 175
12/12 Andrew Christensen WR/DB 11 6-0 160
13/13 Jace Johnson QB/LB 10 6-2 175
14/14 Caleb Horton WR/DB 11 5-10 155
16/16 Aden Williams WR/DB 10 5-9 150
18/18 Isaac Simpson TE/LB 10 5-10 150
20/20 Preston Wylie RB/LB 10 5-8 180
21/21 Kade Johnson WR/LB 11 5-11 180
24/24 Louden Cole WR/LB 9 5-6 115
32/32 Landen Bauer TE/DE 9 5-10 155
33/33 Elijah Earls WR/DB 9 5-7 155
34/34 Paul Marlow TE/LB 9 5-10 155
38/38 Roman Cockrum WR/DB 9 5-5 110
42/42 Matthew Burnett RB/LB 9 5-10 185
43/43 Emmanuel Mata OL/DE 9 5-11 155
44/44 Cody Reedy OL/DT 9 5-8 190
45/45 Josiah White RB/LB 10 5-8 155
51/51 Will Carpenter OL/DT 9 5-8 175
52/52 Ed Ashby OL/DE 11 6-3 185
53/53 Andrew Hill OL/DE 12 5-11 215
54/54 Andrew Allen OL/DT 12 5-10 220
55/55 Marques Pacheco OL/LB 11 5-7 175
56/56 Taylor Bowers OL/DT 11 6-2 205
59/59 Timathy Ferch OL/DT 9 6-2 220
63/63 Hayden Howard OL/DE 9 5-8 155
64/64 Henry Johnson OL/DE 10 5-11 175
65/65 Harmon Brown OL/DT 11 6-0 235
66/66 Brayden Reedy OL/DT 11 6-3 220
68/68 River Sampson OL/DT 11 6-0 290
70/70 Michael Zimmerman OL/DT 11 5-10 200
72/72 Landen Chung OL/DT 12 5-10 200
73/73 Konner Lussier OL/DT 9 5-9 175
74/74 Alex Heze OL/DT 9 5-8 245
77/77 Luke Morris OL/DT 11 5-8 220
78/78 Lance Corvinus OL/DT 12 6-3 310
88/88 Jordan Watson WR/DE 9 6-1 155
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League M 3/15/21 4pm vs. Douglas [JV] (Coffenberry MS) 2:45pm
Canceled
League F 3/19/21 4:30pm vs. Sutherlin [JV]
Done Non-League T 3/23/21 5pm @ South Medford [JV] 2pm
Done League T 3/30/21 6:30pm @ Cascade Christian [JV] (US Cellular Community Park Wheeler Field (AKA Field 10)) 4pm
Canceled
League S 4/3/21 1:30pm @ Brookings-Harbor [JV] 8:30am
Done Non-League T 4/6/21 5pm vs. South Medford [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
/56 Taylor Bowers OL/DT 11 6-2 205
1/1 Aden Williams WR/DB 10 5-9 150
2/2 Tyler Toney WR/DB 10 5-5 125
4/4 Jordan Watson WR/DE 9 6-1 155
5/6 Matthew Burnett RB/LB 9 5-10 185
7/7 Camron Spicer WR/DB 10 5-8 150
9/9 Jacob Logan QB/LB 9 5-10 175
12/12 Roman Cockrum WR/DB 9 5-5 110
13/13 Paul Marlow TE/LB 9 5-10 155
14/14 Louden Cole WR/LB 9 5-6 115
15/3 Elijah Earls WR/DB 9 5-7 155
20/20 Preston Wylie RB/LB 10 5-8 180
21/21 Josiah White RB/LB 10 5-8 155
24/24 Landen Bauer TE/DE 9 5-10 155
50/52 Emmanuel Mata OL/DE 9 5-11 155
54/54 Will Carpenter OL/DT 9 5-8 175
55/77 River Sampson OL/DT 11 6-0 290
64/64 Henry Johnson OL/DE 10 5-11 175
65/65 Hayden Howard OL/DE 9 5-8 155
66/66 Cody Reedy OL/DT 9 5-8 190
72/72 Timathy Ferch OL/DT 9 6-2 220
73/73 Konner Lussier OL/DT 9 5-9 175
74/74 Alex Heze OL/DT 9 5-8 245
75/75 Michael Zimmerman OL/DT 11 5-10 200