Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
USArmy_188810-728x90.gif Ad
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-160x600.jpg Ad

Marshfield Football Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
John Lemmons
Asst. Coaches
Ben Martin, Floyd Montiel, Greg Mulkey, James Johnson, Kyle Brown, Tanya Goodson
JV Head Coach
Codi Berggreen
JV Asst. Coaches
Bo Hampton, Bruce Bryant, Jacob Snoddy
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Southwestern Oregon Football Officials Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/27/21 1:45pm vs. Siuslaw (Marshfield Jamboree - Marshfield High School) Noon
Scheduled
Non-League S 3/6/21 3:30pm @ Stayton
Scheduled
League F 3/12/21 7pm vs. Elmira
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 3/20/21 4pm vs. Ontario (Crook County High School)
Scheduled
Non-League F 3/26/21 7pm vs. North Bend
Scheduled
League S 4/3/21 1pm @ Marist Catholic
Canceled
League F 4/9/21 7pm vs. Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
1 Maddux Mateski 11 6-03 180
2 Aaron Hutchins 11 5-11 169
3 Pierce Davidson 11 6-06 185
4 DJ Daugherty 11 5-11 170
5 Reef Berry 11 5-08 170
7 Noah Niblett 12 6-00 180
8 Mitchell George 10 5-11 170
9 Jonah Putman 9 5-08 130
12 Ezra Waterman 11 5-10 195
14 Dom Montiel 11 6-03 190
17 Mason Pederson 11 5-09 160
22 Benjamin Steward 11 5-10 165
23 Hobie Ainsworth 12 5-09 180
24 Samuel Grayson 12 6-0 163
30 Miguel Velazguez 11 5-10 195
40 Ben Mahaffy 11 5-10 165
42 Cael Church 11 6-0 182
44 Toby Johnston 10 6-0 200
50 Hayden Murphy 11 6-01 225
52 Caden Stewart 11 6-01 205
55 Shaun Skinner 12 5-08 253
56 Keanon Walton 12 6-03 210
61 Jackson Hill 11 5-11 200
64 Joshua Giacomini 11 6-01 235
68 Jacob Armstrong 11 5-09 240
70 Matthew Allen 11 6-05 215




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League S 3/6/21 12:30pm @ Stayton [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/15/21 5:30pm @ Elmira [JV]
Scheduled
League M 3/22/21 6pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 6pm @ North Bend [JV]
Scheduled
League M 4/5/21 5:30pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
3 Jonathan Calvert 10 5-08 145
4 Drake Rogers 10 6-01 165
6 Canyon Niblett 9 5-11 165
7 Christopher Thomas 9
8 Mitchell George 10 5-11 170
11 Jacob Harmon 9 5-08 140
16 Danner Wilson 9 5-11 165
20 Riley Murphy 10 5-09 150
30 David Bouska 9 5-04 100
32 Austin Sause 10 5-08 160
33 Kayden Pich 9 5-08 140
34 John Lemmons 9 5-05 140
41 Case Zunino 9 5-06 140
42/62 Luke Parry 10 6-0 185
44 Toby Johnston 10 6-0 200
46 Michael Bishop 9 5-10 180
52 Harley Szenasi 9 5-09 200
54 Carlos Lopez-Camacho 10 5-05 199
55 Aidyn Barnhart 9 5-10 230
56 Keoni Chambers 10 5-07 240
57 Gilbert Hernandez 10 6-01 250
58 Conner Middendorff 9 6-02 180




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found