Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-160x600.jpg Ad

Marshfield Football Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
John Lemmons
Asst. Coaches
Ben Martin, Floyd Montiel, Greg Mulkey, James Johnson, Kyle Brown, Tanya Goodson
JV Head Coach
Codi Berggreen
JV Asst. Coaches
Bo Hampton, Bruce Bryant, Jacob Snoddy
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-SD4 Special District 4
Officials
Southwestern Oregon Football Officials Association
Varsity Contests
6 / 6
Record Information
Overall Record
5-1
League Record
1-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 2/27/21 1:45pm vs. Siuslaw (Marshfield Jamboree - Marshfield High School) Noon
W 37-21 Non-League S 3/6/21 3:30pm @ Stayton
W 41-0 League F 3/12/21 7pm vs. Elmira
W 56-8 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 3/20/21 4pm vs. Ontario (Crook County High School)
W 40-7 Non-League F 3/26/21 7pm vs. North Bend
L 21-39 League S 4/3/21 1pm @ Marist Catholic
Canceled
League F 4/9/21 7pm vs. Cottage Grove
W 41-14 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 4/10/21 12:30pm vs. Gladstone (Cottage Grove High School)
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
2 Aaron Hutchins 11 5-11 169
3 Pierce Davidson 11 6-06 185
4 DJ Daugherty 11 5-11 170
7 Noah Niblett 12 6-00 180
8 Mitchell George 10 5-11 170
9 Jonah Putman 9 5-08 130
12 Ezra Waterman 11 5-10 195
14 Dom Montiel 11 6-03 190
17 Mason Pederson 11 5-09 160
22 Benjamin Steward 11 5-10 165
23 Hobie Ainsworth 12 5-09 180
24 Samuel Grayson 12 6-0 163
30 Miguel Velazguez 11 5-10 195
40 Ben Mahaffy 11 5-10 165
42 Cael Church 11 6-0 182
50 Hayden Murphy 11 6-01 225
52 Caden Stewart 11 6-01 205
54 Toby Johnston 10 6-0 200
55 Shaun Skinner 12 5-08 253
56 Keanon Walton 12 6-03 210
64 Joshua Giacomini 11 6-01 235
68 Jacob Armstrong 11 5-09 240
70 Matthew Allen 11 6-05 215
88 Maddux Mateski 11 6-03 180




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 3/8/21 1pm @ Stayton [JV] (Cottage Grove High School)
Done League M 3/15/21 5:30pm @ Elmira [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/18/21 6pm @ Bandon [JV]
Done League M 3/22/21 6pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/25/21 3pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Done Non-League M 3/29/21 6pm @ North Bend [JV]
W 28-19 League M 4/5/21 6pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League R 4/8/21 5pm @ Sheldon [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
3 Jonathan Calvert 10 5-08 145
4 Drake Rogers 10 6-01 165
6 Canyon Niblett 9 5-11 165
7 Christopher Thomas 9
8 Mitchell George 10 5-11 170
11 Jacob Harmon 9 5-08 140
16 Danner Wilson 9 5-11 165
20 Riley Murphy 10 5-09 150
24 David Bouska 9 5-04 100
30 Austin Crow 10
32 Austin Sause 10 5-08 160
33 Kayden Pich 9 5-08 140
34 John Lemmons 9 5-05 140
41 Case Zunino 9 5-06 140
44 Toby Johnston 10 6-0 200
46 Michael Bishop 9 5-10 180
52 Harley Szenasi 9 5-09 200
52 Keoni Chambers 10 5-07 240
55 Aidyn Barnhart 9 5-10 230
58 Conner Middendorff 9 6-02 180
62 Carlos Lopez-Camacho 10 5-05 199
64 Luke Parry 10 6-0 185
77 Gilbert Hernandez 10 6-01 250
78 Alex Alvarez Maine 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found