Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-234x60.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Junction City Football Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Max Wall
Asst. Coaches
Cory Wall, Dalyn Stram, Justin Moore, Tony Stavros
Program Information
Classification
3A (2020-21)
League
3A-SD2-N Special District 2 - North
Officials
Lane County Football Officials Association
Varsity Contests
6 / 6
Record Information
Overall Record
5-1
League Record
4-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 35-0 League F 3/5/21 7pm @ Harrisburg
W 27-22 League F 3/12/21 7pm vs. La Pine
W 27-7 League F 3/19/21 7pm @ Pleasant Hill 4:45pm 10:30pm
L 7-34 League F 3/26/21 7pm vs. Santiam Christian
W 48-34 League F 4/2/21 7pm @ Siuslaw 3:15pm 3:30pm 11pm
W 37-28 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 4/8/21 7pm vs. Elmira (Marist Catholic) 5pm
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
2/2 Gabriel Ward WR/DB 11 5-10 180
4/4 Nick White WR/S 12 6-4 175
5/5 Trenton Snader RB/LB 11 6-2 190
6/6 Gavin Rossiter WR/DB 11 5-7 130
7/7 Chase Emanuel WR/DB 12 5-10 165
8/8 Austyn Emanuel WR/FS 11 6-2 175
10/10 Kaleb Burnett WR/DB 10 6-3 190
13/13 Cody Jobe RB/CB 11 5-5 120
15/15 Riley Sangermano QB/FS 12 6-3 195
16/16 Donavon Vogt RB/LB 12 5-8 170
20/20 Dominik Baroni RB/LB 11 5-7 160
21/21 Garrett Rossiter RB/LB 11 5-7 135
23/23 Colby Evans QB/S 11 6-3 180
25/25 Nick Harter WR/DB 11 6-0 170
31/31 Alex Jacob OL/LB 11 6-1 200
44/44 Brett Mckee RB/LB 10 5-7 190
45/45 Noah Sitterley QB/LB 10 6-0 220
51/51 Gavin Watters OL/DL 11 5-6 200
52/52 Bryer Putney-Moore OL/DE 12 6-2 240
53/53 Ryan Dotson OL/LB 11 5-9 175
54/54 Caleb Roderick OL/DL 11 6-1 180
55/55 Hunter Davis OL/DL 11 6-1 300
57/57 Sammy Espinoza OL/DL 12 6-2 220
62/62 Lucien Cunningham-Mooney OL/DL 10 5-9 190
64/64 Cameron Morrow OL/LB 11 5-6 160
70/70 Ian Anderson OL/DL 11 6-2 230
72/72 Andrew Johnson OL/DL 11 5-11 185
74/74 Garett Sisler OL/DL 10 6-4 270
77/77 Jacob Lowman C/DL 11 5-11 330
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League T 3/2/21 5pm @ Pleasant Hill [JV] 2:45pm 3pm 8pm
Done League M 3/8/21 5pm vs. Elmira [JV]
Done League M 3/15/21 5pm vs. Pleasant Hill [JV]
Done League M 3/22/21 5:30pm @ Santiam Christian [JV] 2:45pm 3pm 9:30pm
Canceled
League M 3/29/21 5:30pm vs. Siuslaw [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/31/21 6:30pm vs. Cascade [JV]
Done League T 4/6/21 5pm @ La Pine [JV] 12:45pm 1pm 10:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
2/2 Wylee Moore QB/LB 9
3/3 Grant Barnes WR/CB 9
4/4 Dyson Farrald WR/CB 10
5/5 Nick Harter WR/DL 11
6/6 Davon Tellez RB/FS 9
7/7 Nathan Fojtasek RB/FS 10
8/8 Alex Jacob OL/DL 11
10/10 Noah Sitterley QB/DE 10
13/13 Cody Jobe RB/CB 11
16/16 Kaleb Burnett WR/DB 10
23/23 Tomas Stafford WR/DE 10
25/25 Nathan Werner WR/CB 9
26/26 Tyson Work WR/DB 11
44/44 Dalton Vogt RB/LB 9
54/54 Matthew Prescott OL/DL 10
55/55 Conner Koon OL/DL 9
57/57 Ryker Jordan OL/DE 9
61/61 Wyatt Hermens OL/DB 10
73/73 Adam Lowman C/DL 9
75/75 Tanner Fluery OL/DL 9
80/80 Camden Lindsey WR/DT 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found