Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad

South Eugene Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dean Blachly
JV Head Coach
James Bilderbeck
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Soccer Referees Association

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/1/21 6pm vs. Springfield / Mohawk
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/3/21 3:45pm @ Thurston / Lowell (Hamlin Middle School)
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/8/21 6pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/10/21 6pm @ North Eugene
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 6pm @ Churchill
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/17/21 6pm vs. Willamette
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 6pm vs. Churchill
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 6pm @ Sheldon
Scheduled
Non-League R 4/1/21 6pm vs. North Eugene
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Bri Alvarez GK 12
1/1 Sadie Gardner GK 9
2/2 Sahve Beller M 12
3/3 Haley Sherrill M 12
4/4 Caroline Foskett M 11
5/5 Jolie Croissant M 12
6/6 Katrina Morgan D 12
7/7 Emily Hourigan M 12
8/8 Ruby Daniels F 12
9/9 Tessa Bretschneider M 12
10/10 Jessie Hawes M 11
11/11 Devyn Simmons F 12
12/12 Nina Van Ryzin F 11
13/13 Sequoia Gregory-Brodsky D 12
14/14 Josie Kassube M 12
17/17 Lily Lauderbach D 12
18/18 Sofi Serrano F 11
19/19 Mimi Bouressa D 9
20/20 Marlo Patton M 9
21/21 Georgia Price D 12
22/22 Bela Donahue D 9
23/23 Kiegan Ralls D 9
24/24 Sophie Cadaret M 11




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/1/21 3:45pm vs. Springfield / Mohawk [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/3/21 8pm @ Thurston / Lowell [JV] (Hamlin Middle School)
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/8/21 3:45pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/10/21 4pm @ Creswell
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/15/21 3:45pm @ Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 3/17/21 3:45pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 3/29/21 3:45pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Scheduled
League W 3/31/21 3:45pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 4/1/21 3:45pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Alia Lucas GK 9
2/2 Lyla Lauderbach D 9
4/4 Summer Yin M 9
5/5 Lea Wade F 9
7/7 Olivia Thorstenson M 10
10/10 Caroline Tom F 9
11/11 Brier Turnbull D 11
12/12 Sydney Mills M 9
15/15 Helen Sawyer M 9
17/17 Senora Vejar GK 10
19/19 Dayuma Allison D 9
20/20 Leela Mixer D 9
21/21 Josie Clever D 11




No Team Photo Found