Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad

South Eugene Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Pete Peterson
JV Head Coach
Ty Ohrtman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2020-21)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Soccer Referees Association
Varsity Contests
9 / 9
Record Information
Overall Record
7-2
League Record
2-0


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 6-0 Non-League M 3/1/21 6pm @ Springfield
W 8-0 Non-League W 3/3/21 6pm vs. Thurston
W 1-0 League M 3/8/21 6pm @ Sheldon
W 3-0 Non-League W 3/10/21 6pm vs. North Eugene
W 3-1 Non-League M 3/15/21 6pm vs. Churchill
L 2-3 Non-League W 3/17/21 6pm @ Willamette
W 2-0 Non-League M 3/29/21 6pm @ Churchill
W 4-1 League W 3/31/21 6pm vs. Sheldon
L 2-4 Non-League R 4/1/21 6pm vs. Corvallis
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Tate Glock GK 9
2 Owen Whitney D 11
3 Tetsuzo Hokari [ tet-SOO-zoh ho-KAHR-i ] D 11
4 Garret Gupta [ GOOP-tah ] F 12
5 Daniel Wiebe [ WEE-bee ] D 12
6 C Rodrigo Torrellio [ rod-REE-go tor-ELL-io ] D 12
7 Reilly Frazier [ RYE-lee ] D 12
8 C Grady Thurman M 12
9 Tayo Olson D 11
10 Whit Schatz [ SHOTS ] M 11
11 Zach Walker M 10
12 Edehl Calderon-Arceo [ Eh-DELL cal-dehr-OWN ar-SAY-oh ] D 11
13 Warren Schwartz M 10
14 Charlie Lacey F 10
15 Zach Petrina [ pa-TREE-na ] M 11
16 Aiden Yang D 12
17 Griffin Rea [ RAY ] F 11
19 Mateo Marmol Gardiol [ ma-TAYo MAHR-mole GUARD-i-ole ] F 12
20 Indigo Sepulveda [ seh-PULL-veh-dah ] F 12
21 Elijah Malama [ ma-LAH-ma ] F 10
22 Bode Bascom [ BOH-dee BAS-come ] D 10
23 Anders Davidson D 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 3/1/21 8pm @ Springfield [JV]
W 5-0 Non-League M 3/8/21 3:45pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/10/21 3:45pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Canceled
Non-League M 3/15/21 3:45pm vs. Churchill [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/17/21 3:45pm @ Willamette [JV]
Done Non-League F 3/19/21 3:45pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Canceled
Non-League M 3/29/21 3:45pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/31/21 3:45pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League R 4/1/21 3:45pm vs. Corvallis [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2 Gavin Williamson D 10
3 Trey Anderson D 10
4 Boden Hanely M 10
5 Saul Bramel M 11
6 Asa Noteboom [ AY-sah ] M 11
7 Raul Valles [ rah-OOL VAHL-ays ] F 11
8 Zack Stocke [ STOCK-ee ] F 10
9 Tyler Wade M 10
10 Finn Frazier M 10
11 Calvin Higgins D 10
12 Warren Beck M 10
13 Aidan Margerum F 11
14 Ryan Coplin [ COPE-lin ] D 10
16 Ronan Schmidt M 9
17 Lorenzo Burgess F 10
18 Alejandro McClain F 11
19 Benny Seidman [ SIDE-mun ] D 10
20 Soren Gustafson GK 11
21 Corey Margerum D 10
22 Julien Bisnaire-Wakeham [ JOO-liehn BISS-nair WAKE-um ] F 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 3/5/21 4pm vs. North Eugene [JV] (South Eugene HS)
Canceled
Non-League W 3/10/21 3:45pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done Non-League F 3/12/21 3:45pm vs. Springfield [JV]
Done Non-League M 3/15/21 3:45pm vs. Willamette [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/17/21 3:45pm @ Springfield [JV] (Hamlin Middle School)
Done Non-League F 3/19/21 4pm @ Creswell [JV]
Done League M 3/22/21 3:45pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League W 3/24/21 3:45pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done Non-League F 4/2/21 3:45pm vs. Creswell [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jason Valdivia [ Val-DEE-veeya ] GK 9
2 Brooks Buchantz [ BUCK-ants ] M 9
3 Alex Harris D 10
7 Aidan Jones D 9
8 Ben Champion GK 10
9 Giani Alvez [ Jee-AHN-ee ] F 9
10 Calvin Cowles F 9
11 Winter Sol F 10
13 Tiernan Scott D 10
15 Jackson Stapleton M 10
16 Isaiah Myco M 9
17 Clinton (Cinco) Murchison [ MURCK-i-son ] D 9
18 Taranbir Notre [ TAIR-en-beer NO-trey ] D 10
19 Jack Miller D 9
20 George Murchison [ MURCK-i-son ] D 9
21 Kylan Krueger [ KAI-lan ] M 9
22 Leo Bretschneider F 9




No Team Photo Found