Philomath Girls Cross Country Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Joe Fulton
- Asst. Coaches
- Diana Bushnell, Laura Coen, Tyler Thomas
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-3 Oregon West Conference
» Go Warriors!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 8/25 | Fri | 6:00 pm |
The Opener (Western Oregon University Ash Creek Preserve)
Central, Nelson, Philomath, Taft |
Central |
DONE | 9/2 | Sat | TBD |
Ultimook Race (Hydrangea Ranch)
Liberty, McNary, Nelson, Philomath, Sheridan, Tillamook, Umatilla, Veritas, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton |
Tillamook |
DONE | 9/9 | Sat | TBD |
Stayton Invitational (Stayton Middle School Nature Trails)
Elmira, Harrisburg, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Stayton, Taft, Willamette, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene |
Stayton |
DONE | 9/14 | Thu | TBD |
Country Fair Classic (Veneta Country Fair Grounds)
Elmira, Mohawk, Philomath, St. Paul, Willamette, Yamhill-Carlton, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene |
Elmira |
DONE | 9/29 | Fri | 4:30 pm |
Willamette Golden Hour 5K (Meadow View Middle School)
Philomath, Willamette |
Willamette |
DONE | 9/30 | Sat | TBD |
Nike Portland XC (TBD)
Aloha, Astoria, Barlow, Beaverton, Caldera, Cascade, Cascade Christian, Cascades Academy, Central Catholic, Clackamas, Cleveland, Columbia Christian, Corvallis, Dallas, Forest Grove, Franklin, Gladstone, Glencoe, Grant, Gresham, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Ida B. Wells, Jefferson, Portland, Jesuit, Lake Oswego, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, McKay, McNary, Molalla, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newport, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Philomath, Putnam, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Scappoose, Sheldon, South Albany, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, St. Stephen's Acad., Stayton, Summit, Sunset, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, Veritas, West Salem, Western Christian, Westview |
Aloha |
DONE | 10/7 | Sat | 1:00 pm |
Paul Mariman Invitational (Philomath High School)
Bandon, Banks, Elmira, Harrisburg, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene |
Philomath |
DONE | 10/14 | Sat | TBD |
The CG Bramble Scramble (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Oakland, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene |
Cottage Grove |
DONE | 10/19 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Harrisburg Gatorade Challenge (Harrisburg High School)
Creswell, Harrisburg, Mohawk, Monroe, Philomath, Santiam Christian |
Harrisburg |
DONE | 10/28 | Sat | TBD |
Oregon West Conference Championships (Philomath High School)
Cascade, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Stayton, Sweet Home |
Philomath |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adele Beckstead | 11 | ||||
Alexa Eckhold | 12 | ||||
Ana Candanoza | 10 | ||||
Brooke McDaniel | 11 | ||||
Hallie Morrison | 11 | ||||
Hanna McDaniel | 11 | ||||
Kateri Pindell | 11 | ||||
Kyah Weeber | 11 | ||||
Lucy King | 10 | ||||
Melea Lattin | 11 |