Cascade Christian Boys Soccer Program (2020-21)
School
- Classification
- 3A (Private)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Javier Amor
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A/2A/1A (2020-21)
- League
- 3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5
- Officials
- Southern Oregon Soccer
- Varsity Contests
-
10 / 10
Record Information
- Overall Record
- 8-2
- League Record
- 7-0
» Go Challengers!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Season 1 | T | 10/27/20 | 5pm | @ Phoenix (Colver Field, 6100 Colver Road, Talent) | ||||
Done | Season 1 | F | 11/6/20 | 6pm | @ Grants Pass [JV] (Dutch Bros Soccer Complex GP Fairgrounds) | ||||
Done | Season 1 | F | 11/13/20 | 3:30pm | @ South Medford [JV] (Spiegelberg Stadium) | ||||
Done | Season 1 | T | 11/17/20 | 4:45pm | @ North Medford | ||||
Done | Season 1 | W | 2/17/21 | 3:30pm | vs. Phoenix [JV] (US Cellular Field 13) | 1:40pm | 2pm | ||
W 9-1 | League | W | 3/3/21 | 4:30pm | @ Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. | 2:45pm | 3pm | ||
W 8-0 | League | S | 3/6/21 | 10am | vs. St. Mary's, Medford (US Cellular Field #10) | ||||
W 9-0 | League | S | 3/13/21 | 10am | vs. Rogue River (US Cellular Field #10) | ||||
W 5-1 | League | F | 3/19/21 | 1:30pm | vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. (US Cellular Field #13) | 11:45am | Noon | ||
W 5-0 | League | W | 3/24/21 | 4pm | @ St. Mary's, Medford (Gary H. Wheeler Field (AKA Field # 10) 300 Lowry Lane, Medford, OR 97501) | 2:15pm | 2:30pm | ||
W 3-1 | Non-League | S | 3/27/21 | Noon | vs. North Bend (US Cellular Field #10 - Senior Recognition) | ||||
L 1-5 | Non-League | M | 3/29/21 | 4pm | @ Western Christian / Amity | 8:55am | 9:15am | 11:30pm | |
W 8-0 | League | W | 3/31/21 | 4:30pm | @ Rogue River | 2:45pm | 7:30pm | ||
W 4-2 | League | F | 4/2/21 | 1:30pm | vs. Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. (US Cellular Community Park Wheeler Field (AKA Field 10)) | ||||
L 0-6 |
Non-League Tournament Neutral Site |
M | 4/5/21 | 6pm | vs. Dayton (3A Culminating Week Tournament - Quarterfinals - Pleasant Hill High School) | 12:45pm | 1pm | 11pm |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Levi Marincus [ Muh-RIN-cus ] | F | 12 | 6-1 | |
5 | Joshua Clark | F/M | 9 | 5-5 | |
6 | Anders Meilicke [ MY-lick-ee ] | D | 12 | 6-1 | |
8 | C | Levi Sciapiti [ Shu-PEET-ee ] | F/GK | 12 | 5-11 |
9 | C | Nathan Spurlock | D | 12 | 5-11 |
10 | Ryan Crowl | M | 12 | 5-11 | |
11 | Michael Melvin | M/F | 9 | 5-9 | |
12 | Connor Willis | M/D | 12 | 5-10 | |
13 | Dylan Westlake | GK/F | 9 | 5-6 | |
14 | Nikhil Joseph [ Nih-KEEL ] | M/F | 9 | 5-5 | |
15 | Brandon Parker | D | 11 | 5-11 | |
16 | Samuel Hewitt | M | 11 | 5-9 | |
17 | C | Jonny McCoy | F/M | 12 | 6-0 |
21 | Solomon Hewitt | D/M | 12 | 6-1 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet. |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found