Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL4_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Cascade Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Cristina Williams
Asst. Coaches
Barnaby Daviscourt, Erwin Soto
JV Head Coach
Tianna Carroll
Program Information
Classification
4A (2020-21)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Salem Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
11 / 11 on 11 dates
Record Information
Overall Record
5-5-1
League Record
2-1-1


Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-3 Non-League R 3/4/21 6:30pm vs. Sisters
L 2-3 Non-League M 3/8/21 6:30pm @ Stayton
W 3-1 Non-League T 3/9/21 6pm @ Estacada
L 0-3 Non-League W 3/10/21 6:30pm vs. Sweet Home
W 3-1 Non-League M 3/15/21 6:30pm vs. Woodburn
W 3-2 Non-League R 3/18/21 6:30pm vs. Philomath
Canceled
League M 3/22/21 4pm @ Sisters
Canceled
Non-League
Neutral Site
M 3/22/21 5:30pm @ Summit (Sisters High School)
W 3-2 League W 3/24/21 6:30pm vs. Stayton
L 0-3 League R 3/25/21 6:30pm @ Sweet Home
W 3-0 League W 3/31/21 6:30pm @ Woodburn
T 1-1 League F 4/2/21 6:30pm @ Philomath
L 1-3 Non-League M 4/5/21 6pm @ Silverton
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Jadyn Daviscourt [ JAY-DEN Davis-Court ] L/DS 9 5-5
2 Emma Gates MB 11 5-10
3 Kenna Coleman S 11 5-8
4 Natalee Federico [ Nata-lee Fed-a-rico ] OH 11 5-8
6 Mackenzie Dysinger [ Mac-Kenzie Die-singer ] DS/L 12 5-5
7 Skylar Leeth [ Sky-ler Lee-th ] DS 11 5-5
8 Annabelle Peterson MB/OH 9 5-9
9 Audrey Histed S/RS 11 5-8
10 Lucretia Benolken [ Lu-Crea-sha Ben-ol-Ken ] OH 10 5-9
11 Cami Oliva [ Cami O-LEEVA ] DS/OH 11 5-6
12 Bella Oliver S/RS 9 5-9
13 Jaimy Bangert [ Jamie Bang-ert ] RS/MB 11 5-9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League R 3/4/21 4:30pm vs. Sisters [JV]
Done Non-League M 3/8/21 4:30pm @ Stayton [JV]
Done Non-League T 3/9/21 4:30pm @ Estacada [JV]
Done League W 3/10/21 4:30pm vs. Sweet Home [JV]
Done Non-League M 3/15/21 4:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV]
Done Non-League R 3/18/21 4:30pm vs. Philomath [JV]
Done League M 3/22/21 4pm @ Sisters [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
M 3/22/21 5:30pm @ Summit [JV] (Sisters High School)
Done League W 3/24/21 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV]
Done League R 3/25/21 4:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done League W 3/31/21 4:30pm @ Woodburn [JV]
Done League F 4/2/21 4:30pm @ Philomath [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Haylee Gaona 9
1 Alyssa Madrid 9
4 Avalyn Wilburn 10
5 Jayna Tyner 10
6 Marie Tarrab 11
7 Tayler Kamm 9
9 Melody West 10
10 Addison Blades 10
11 Tabrina LIma 9
12 Kahryn Delmarter 9
13 Haylee Lewis 10
14 Teagan Sanders 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League W 3/3/21 4:30pm @ Philomath [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League R 3/4/21 4:30pm vs. Sisters [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League M 3/8/21 4:30pm @ Stayton [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League W 3/10/21 4:30pm vs. Sweet Home [JV2]
Canceled
League R 3/18/21 4:30pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Canceled
League M 3/22/21 4pm @ Sisters [JV2]
Canceled
Non-League
Neutral Site
M 3/22/21 5:30pm @ Summit [JV2] (Sisters High School)
Canceled
League W 3/24/21 4:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
Canceled
League R 3/25/21 4:30pm @ Sweet Home [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found