Coquille Boys Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 3A (Public)
- Regular District
- 3A-5 Far West League
Team Staff
- Head Coaches
- Brandon Bowen, Jake Cochran, Kyle Wirebaugh
- Asst. Coaches
- Brock Millet, David Thomason, Zebediah Krantz
Program Information
- Classification
- 3A (2023-24)
- League
- 3A-SD5 Special District 5
» Go Red Devils!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 3/14 | Thu | 4:30 pm |
Reedsport Icebreaker Coquille, Gold Beach, Lowell, Reedsport |
Reedsport |
DONE | 3/21 | Thu | 3:30 pm |
Siuslaw Icebreaker (Siuslaw High School)
Coquille, North Bend, Siuslaw |
Siuslaw |
DONE | 4/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
22nd Annual Prefontaine Rotary Invitational (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Bandon, Brookings-Harbor, Camas Valley, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Days Creek, Douglas, Elkton, Elmira, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Bend, North Douglas, Oakland, Phoenix, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Umpqua, St. Mary's, Medford, Sutherlin, Waldport |
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/12 | Fri | 3:30 pm |
Coquille Twilight Brookings-Harbor, Coquille, Days Creek, Elkton, Gold Beach, Mohawk, Myrtle Point, New Hope Christian, Oakland, Pacific, Powers, Riddle, Rogue River, Siuslaw, Waldport |
Coquille |
DONE | 4/17 | Wed | 3:15 pm |
Run for the Clover (Waldport High School)
Coquille, Toledo, Waldport |
Waldport |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 11:00 am |
Brookings Rotary Invitational Brookings-Harbor, Coquille, Gold Beach |
Brookings-Harbor |
DONE | 4/23 | Tue | 4:00 pm |
Red Devil Senior Night (Coquille High School)
Coquille, Myrtle Point, Pacific |
Coquille |
DONE | 4/26 | Fri | TBD |
116th Annual Coos County Track Meet (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Coquille, Marshfield, North Bend |
Marshfield |
DONE | 4/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Grants Pass Rotary Invitational Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Cascade Christian, Coquille, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Mazama, North Medford, North Valley, Roseburg, South Medford, St. Mary's, Medford, Thurston |
Grants Pass |
SCHD | 5/1 | Wed | 4:00 pm |
Pacific Invitational Bandon, Coquille, Pacific |
Pacific |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 3:00 pm |
Toledo Twilight (Toledo High School)
Central Linn, Coquille, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dayton, Eddyville Charter, Jefferson, Junction City, Mohawk, Sheridan, Taft, Tillamook, Toledo, Waldport |
Toledo |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found