Pendleton Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-6 Greater Oregon League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Trevor Hancock
- Asst. Coaches
- Fred Phillips, Gabriel Browning, Jacob Hales, Jon Lieuallen, Justin Jackson, Kenny Melton, Roman Holcomb, Sean Carson, Tyler Arbogast
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-SD4 Special District 4
» Go Buckaroos!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/14 | Thu | 5:00 pm |
Pendleton vs. Banks Dual BWR Meet |
Banks |
DONE | 1/6 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Your Space Storage McMinnville Invitational (McMinnville High School)
Barlow, Beaverton, Canby, Ida B. Wells, Lakeridge, McMinnville, Nelson, North Salem, Pendleton, Sheldon, South Salem, Sprague, Tillamook, West Linn, Westview, WF West (WA) |
McMinnville |
DONE | 1/12 | Fri | 9:30 am |
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Astoria, Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Gresham, Jefferson, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, North Salem, Pendleton, South Albany, South Salem, Stayton, Taft, Tigard, West Albany, Wilsonville |
Lebanon |
DONE | 1/18 | Thu | TBD |
Pendleton vs. Ontario Dual BWR Meet (Ontario,Or)
|
Ontario |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Colton Holly Memorial Tournament (Wilsonville HS)
Barlow, Century, Forest Grove, Grant, Oregon City, Pendleton, Tigard, Wilsonville |
Wilsonville |
DONE | 2/1 | Thu | 5:00 pm |
Baker / Powder Valley vs. Pendleton Dual BWR Meet |
Pendleton |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Urbina | 10 | ||||
Aidan Perkins | 10 | ||||
Alexander Fella | 11 | ||||
Bryce Myers | 9 | ||||
Cameryn Norris | 9 | ||||
Cash Paullus | 11 | ||||
Cole Roy | 10 | ||||
Dakota Malin | 11 | ||||
Dawson Quittschreiber | 10 | ||||
Ethan Zimmerman | 11 | ||||
Graysen Mead | 9 | ||||
Jack DeGrofft | 9 | ||||
Jefferson Steele | 10 | ||||
John Bailey | 11 | ||||
Kainen Zimmerman | 10 | ||||
Kaleb Lillie | 9 | ||||
Landon Willman | 11 | ||||
Miles Kennedy | 11 | ||||
Nathan Neveau | 12 | ||||
Noah Burdeau | 10 | ||||
Oregon Farwell | 10 | ||||
Owen Golter | 12 | ||||
Owen McLouth | 10 | ||||
Quinn Kennedy | 9 | ||||
Sunhawk Thomas | 12 | ||||
Tripper Malin | 10 | ||||
Tugg McQuinn | 10 | ||||
Vance Nelson | 10 | ||||
Vance Phillips | 9 | ||||
William Michael | 10 |
No Team Photo Found