Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 728x90hhhh Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad

Pendleton / Nixyaawii Football Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erik Davis
Asst. Coaches
Aaron Schmidt, Dan Primus, Fred Phillips, Josh Linehan, Marc Sokoloski, Matt Liscom, Patrick Udofia, Ron Murphy, Tyrone Hutchings, Wes Armstrong
JV Head Coach
Tim Cary
JV Asst. Coaches
Aaron Noisey, Jacob Hales, Rick Kelm, Tim Foster
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-SD5 Special District 5
Officials
Blue Mountain Football Officials Association
Varsity Contests
9 / 9
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-3
League Record
4-1
OSAA Rank
#10
RPI Record
7-2
RPI Rating
550.316
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
7-1
Colley Rating
743.247
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
5:45 pm, Oct. 28, 2023

» Go Buckaroos!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree S 8/26/23 10am @ Hermiston (WA) 8:30am 2pm
W 27-20 Non-League F 9/1/23 7pm vs. Caldera
W 14-7 Non-League F 9/8/23 7:15pm @ Redmond 11:40am Noon 2:15am
L 12-39 Non-League F 9/15/23 7pm @ Lewiston (ID) {3-5} Noon 12:20pm 2am
W 28-15 Non-League F 9/22/23 7pm vs. Ridgeview
W 48-0 League F 9/29/23 7pm @ Madras (HOMECOMING) 12:10pm 12:30pm 2am
W 28-14 League F 10/6/23 7pm vs. Crook County
W 47-7 League R 10/12/23 7pm vs. Ontario (HOMECOMING)
W 33-14 League F 10/20/23 7pm @ La Grande 4:15pm 4:40pm 11:30pm
L 34-42 League F 10/27/23 7pm vs. Baker
L 6-24 Playoff (1) F 11/3/23 6pm @ Mazama
OSAA 4A Rank
#10
Overall Record
7-3
League Record
4-1
Ranking Frozen
5:45 pm, Oct. 28, 2023
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
7-2
RPI Rating
550.316
WWP
0.773
OWP
0.431
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
7-1
Colley Rating
743.247
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/1 Caldera (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 6-2 Yes
9/8 Redmond (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 4-4 Yes
9/15 Lewiston (ID) LA 0.0 0.8 0.375 3-5 No
9/22 Ridgeview (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.125 1-7 Yes
9/29 Madras WA 1.2 1.2 0.125 1-7 Yes
10/6 Crook County WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 4-4 Yes
10/12 Ontario WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 6-2 Yes
10/20 La Grande WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 2-6 Yes
10/27 Baker LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 4-4 Yes
9 contests 7-2
(WP)
6.8 ÷ 8.8 = 0.773
(WWP)
3.875 ÷ 9 opponents = 0.431
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
2/2 Thaiden Cannin WR/DB 12 5-10 150
3/3 Kaden Moore WR/DB 11 6-0 150
4/4 Colson Primus [ Prim-us ] QB 11 6-2 170
6/6 Benito Jennings WR/DB 12 6-1 170
7/7 Jace Otteson QB 12 5-10 170
8/8 Connor Cook WR/DB 11 5-11 140
9/9 Thomas Bennese TE/DE 12 6-0 205
10/10 Manny Lopez K 12 5-11 185
11/11 Brave Pereira WR/LB 12 6-0 155
13/13 Mason Strong WR/DB 11 5-11 165
15/15 Keegan Kline WR/DB 11 5-11 145
16/16 Cole Roy WR/DB 10 5-9 160
19/19 Marcellus Scott WR/DB 11 5-11 170
22/22 Vance Nelson RB/LB 10 6-0 165
23/23 Owen Golter WR/LB 12 5-8 170
25/25 Kael Kennedy [ Kale ] RB/LB 11 6-0 155
27/27 Miles Kennedy RB/LB 11 6-1 195
30/30 Damon Robinson RB/LB 11 5-7 150
32/32 Tugg McQuinn RB/DB 10 5-10 150
35/35 Dakota Malin RB/LB 11 5-11 195
37/37 Trey Boston RB/LB 12 5-11 150
44/44 Karsten Bracher TE/DB 12 6-1 230
50/50 Cash Paullus OL/LB 11 5-10 150
51/51 Levi Geesey OL/DL 11 6-2 200
52/52 Michael Rosselle OL/DL 11 6-2 175
55/55 Blake Farber OL/DL 11 6-0 200
58/58 Hunter Holford OL/DL 12 6-1 190
60/60 John Bailey OL/DL 11 6-0 200
61/61 Brennan Baxter OL/DL 12 5-9 200
64/64 Peyton Michael OL/DL 12 6-1 215
71/71 Kyler Moutray OL/DL 12 6-0 300
72/72 Nathan Neveau OL/DL 12 6-2 250
74/74 Sky Smith OL/DL 12 6-2 305
75/75 Bryson Redcrane OL/DL 12 6-2 300
76/76 Sunhawk Thomas OL/DL 12 5-11 295
77/77 Deacon Pace OL/DL 11 6-2 280
88/88 Tyler Hall TE/DE 11 6-2 190
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 3:30pm vs. Caldera [JV] 2:15pm
Done Non-League F 9/8/23 4:30pm @ Redmond [JV] 9:40am 10am 11:59pm
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 5pm vs. Lewiston (ID)
Done Non-League R 9/21/23 5:30pm @ Ridgeview [JV] 10:20am 10:45am 1am
Done League M 10/2/23 4:30pm vs. Madras [JV] (Pendleton High School) 3pm
Done League M 10/9/23 5pm @ Crook County [JV] 10:10am 10:30am 1am
Done League M 10/16/23 5pm (MT) @ Ontario [JV] 12:15pm (MT) 12:45pm (MT) 2am (MT)
Done League M 10/23/23 4:30pm vs. La Grande [JV] 3pm
Done League M 10/30/23 5pm @ Baker [JV] 1:15pm 1:35pm 10pm
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
4/2 Joe Albitre 10
8/8 Tripper Malin 10
10/10 Cole Sazue 9
11/11 Zane Emry 10
12/12 Jubal Hoisington 9
13/13 Kainen Zimmerman 10
14/14 Cole Roy 10
15/15 Rogan Gabriel 9
16/16 TJ Tallman 10
17/3 Aryan Singh 9
20/16 Adam Urbina 10
21/18 Jack DeGrofft 9
22/22 Marcellus Scott 11
25/25 Quinn Kennedy 9
27/27 Vance Phillips 9
32/24 Dawson Quittschreiber 10
33/33 Charlie Thompson 9
35/35 Vance Nelson 10
37/37 Brady CLaughton 9
40/40 Alex Chapman 9
41/41 Cody Wahl 10
42/42 Graysen Mead 9
53/53 Jaiden Henderson 11
54/54 Daylen Ellis 9
55/55 Austen Shuman 10
56/56 Carson Ward 9
57/57 Ryder Phillips 9
60/60 Eden Markle 9
61/61 Joseph Foster 9
64/64 Kaleb Lillie 9
65/65 Will Michael 10
66/63 Dakota Largo 10
71/71 Aidan Perkins 10
74/74 Sam Simmons 9
75/75 Evan Minthorn 9
79/79 Donovan Carlisle 10
80/80 Riley Ward 9
84/84 Uriah CLeveland 9
85/85 Angel Tinoco Arizaga 10
86/86 Cameryn Norris 9
90/90 Ethan Edwards 9
92/92 Omar Gomez 10