Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Roseburg Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Janelle Newton
Asst. Coaches
Melana Brundige, Morgan Richards
JV Head Coach
Philipp McAfee
JV Asst. Coach
Jeff Traviss
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Douglas County Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-8-3
League Record
2-8-2
OSAA Rank
#38
RPI Record
3-8-3
RPI Rating
461.144
RPI Rank
#38
Colley Record
3-8-3
Colley Rating
425.550
Colley Rank
#38

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Indians!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 4-2 Non-League W 8/30/23 4pm @ Crater
L 1-4 League T 9/5/23 6pm vs. South Medford
T 0-0 Non-League S 9/9/23 1pm vs. Ashland
W 3-2 League W 9/13/23 6pm vs. North Medford
T 2-2 League F 9/15/23 5pm @ Willamette
L 0-2 League T 9/19/23 6pm vs. Grants Pass
L 2-4 League S 9/23/23 1pm vs. South Eugene
L 0-3 League W 9/27/23 6pm @ Sheldon
L 0-3 League T 10/3/23 6pm @ South Medford
T 3-3 League S 10/7/23 1pm vs. Willamette
W 1-0 League W 10/11/23 6pm @ North Medford
L 0-2 League F 10/13/23 6pm @ South Eugene
L 1-5 League T 10/17/23 6pm @ Grants Pass
L 0-3 League S 10/21/23 1pm vs. Sheldon
OSAA 6A Rank
#38
Overall Record
3-8-3
League Record
2-8-2
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#38
RPI Record
3-8-3
RPI Rating
461.144
WWP
0.329
OWP
0.533
Colley Rank
#38
Colley Record
3-8-3
Colley Rating
425.550
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Crater (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
9/5 South Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
9/9 Ashland (5A) TH 0.4 0.8 0.643 8-4-2 Yes
9/13 North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.682 7-3-1 Yes
9/15 Willamette TA 0.6 1.2 0.292 2-7-3 Yes
9/19 Grants Pass LH 0.0 1.2 0.455 3-4-4 Yes
9/23 South Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.269 2-8-3 Yes
9/27 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
10/3 South Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.577 6-4-3 Yes
10/7 Willamette TH 0.4 0.8 0.292 2-7-3 Yes
10/11 North Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.682 7-3-1 Yes
10/13 South Eugene LA 0.0 0.8 0.269 2-8-3 Yes
10/17 Grants Pass LA 0.0 0.8 0.455 3-4-4 Yes
10/21 Sheldon LH 0.0 1.2 0.833 9-1-2 Yes
14 contests 3-8-3
(WP)
4.6 ÷ 14.0 = 0.329
(WWP)
7.435 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.531
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/18 Grace McAfee GK/F 10
1/1 RyAne Bustamante M/F 11
2/2 Bridget Brooksby F 11
3/3 Maelin Holborow D/M 11
4/4 Alexa Bachmeier D/M 10
6/6 C Lauren Doan F/M 12
7/00 Addison Scalf F/GK 12
8/8 Faith Gaines D/F 11
9/9 C Hannah Heuberger D/M 12
10/10 Nevaeh Hernandez M/F 12
11/11 Madeline Snyder D 10
12/12 Molly Smith M 9
13/13 Makenna Henderson D 11
14/14 Kali Richards M/F 11
15/15 Savannah Sanders M/D 11
16/16 Elleen Miller F/M 10
17/17 Elliana Webber D 10
20/20 Hannah Cook D/F 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 8/30/23 4pm @ Crater [JV] (Anhorn Field)
L 1-3 League T 9/5/23 4pm vs. South Medford [JV] (Fir Grove Fields)
Done Non-League S 9/9/23 11am vs. Ashland [JV]
Done League W 9/13/23 4pm vs. North Medford [JV] (Fir Grove Fields)
Done League F 9/15/23 5pm @ Willamette [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4pm vs. Grants Pass [JV] (Fir Grove Fields)
L 0-4 League S 9/23/23 11am vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League W 9/27/23 4pm @ Sheldon [JV]
T 1-1 League T 10/3/23 4pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done League S 10/7/23 11am vs. Willamette [JV]
Done League W 10/11/23 4pm @ North Medford [JV]
L 1-3 League F 10/13/23 4pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League S 10/21/23 11am vs. Sheldon [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jessalynn Masone 10
1/1 C Saraya Scevers M 10
2/2 Olivia Getman D 9
3/3 Madison Exceen M 10
4/4 Audrey Allen D 9
7/7 Grace Gibby M/F 10
8/8 C Kate Miller D 11
10/10 Grace Dorsey F/M 9
11/11 C Dannika Gouge D 11
12/12 Gema Rodriguez F 9
14/0 Kenna Mudge GK/D 9
17/17 Raeleigh Traviss D/F 9
19/19 Addison Holst F 10
20/20 Lillian Hollenbeck F/M 9