Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_web-ad_234x60(2023) Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

Pendleton Volleyball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chelsie Speer
Asst. Coach
Shelby Torgeson
Managers
Annette Allen, Drew Hathaway
JV Head Coach
Cameron Baldwin
JV Asst. Coaches
Carissa Cooley, Jodi Primus, Sami Spriet, Sydney Wilson
JV Manager
Landrie Davis
JV2 Head Coach
Katie Hall
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-6 Greater Oregon League
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
21 / 15 on 15 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-9
League Record
6-0
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
468.420
RPI Rank
#15
Colley Record
12-5
Colley Rating
620.804
Colley Rank
#11

Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023

» Go Buckaroos!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 Noon @ Lapwai (ID) {6-16} (Lewiston Tournament - Lewis and Clark State College)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 2pm vs. Moscow (ID) {4-12} (Lewiston Tournament - Lewis and Clark State College)
L 1-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 Noon vs. Mountain View
L 1-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm vs. Redmond
L 2-3 Non-League R 9/7/23 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 2pm @ Harrisburg (Cascade Tournament - Cascade High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 3:30pm vs. Junction City (Cascade Tournament - Cascade High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 5pm vs. Sweet Home (Cascade Tournament - Cascade High School)
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
T 9/12/23 4:15pm @ Nyssa (Burns High School) 8:45am 9am 11:59pm
L 0-3 Non-League T 9/12/23 6pm @ Burns
L 1-3 Non-League T 9/19/23 7pm @ Clarkston (WA) {5-10} 12:30pm 12:45pm 11:59pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 2:30pm @ Baker (North Marion Invite - North Marion High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 4pm @ Tillamook (North Marion Invite - North Marion)
W 3-0 League M 9/25/23 6:30pm vs. Baker
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 7:30pm (MT) @ Ontario 11:30am (MT) 11:45am (MT) 12:59am (MT)
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 6:30pm vs. La Grande
L 2-3 Non-League T 10/3/23 6:30pm vs. Walla Walla (WA) {9-8}
W 3-2 League R 10/5/23 6:30pm @ Baker 1pm 1:15pm 10pm
W 3-1 Non-League M 10/9/23 6:45pm @ Hood River Valley 1:15pm 1:30pm 11:59pm
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 3pm vs. Ontario 1:30pm
W 3-1 League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ La Grande 2pm 2:15pm 10pm
L 0-3 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 5pm vs. The Dalles
OSAA 4A Rank
#13
Overall Record
13-9
League Record
6-0
Ranking Frozen
11:20 pm, Oct. 19, 2023
RPI Rank
#15
RPI Record
13-8
RPI Rating
468.420
WWP
0.611
OWP
0.392
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
12-5
Colley Rating
620.804
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/26 Lapwai (ID) WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 6-16 No
8/26 Moscow (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.250 4-12 No
8/31 Mountain View (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.524 11-10 Yes
8/31 Redmond (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.160 4-21 Yes
9/7 The Dalles LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
9/9 Harrisburg (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.211 4-15 Yes
9/9 Junction City WN 1.0 1.0 0.273 6-16 Yes
9/9 Sweet Home WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 10-10 Yes
9/12 Nyssa (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.393 11-17 Yes
9/12 Burns (3A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.828 24-5 Yes
9/19 Clarkston (WA) LA 0.0 0.8 0.333 5-10 No
9/23 Baker WN 1.0 1.0 0.333 5-10 Yes
9/23 Tillamook LN 0.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
9/25 Baker WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 5-10 Yes
9/26 Ontario WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/28 La Grande WH 0.8 0.8 0.526 10-9 Yes
10/3 Walla Walla (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.529 9-8 No
10/5 Baker WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 5-10 Yes
10/9 Hood River Valley (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 8-16 Yes
10/12 Ontario WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
10/19 La Grande WA 1.2 1.2 0.526 10-9 Yes
21 contests 13-8
(WP)
13.2 ÷ 21.6 = 0.611
(WWP)
8.244 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.393
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Finley Evans 9
2/2 Maryn Broker 10
3/3 Adrianne Demianew 11
4/4 Sophie Nelson 10
6/6 Cali Alanis 12
7/7 Lexie Willman 11
8/8 Josie Nelson 12
9/9 Nessa Neveau 11
10/10 Josie Jenness 11
11/11 Avery Brown 10
12/12 Avery Krigbaum 12
13/13 Nicole Somnis 11
14/14 Ellery Flerchinger 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 TBD @ TBD (Genesee Tournament - Genesee High School)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 Noon vs. Mountain View [JV] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm vs. Redmond [JV] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 5:15pm @ Clarkston (WA) 12:30pm 12:45pm 11:59pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 TBD @ TBD (Baker JV/JV2 Tournament - Baker HS)
Done League M 9/25/23 5pm vs. Baker [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 6pm (MT) @ Ontario [JV] 11:15am (MT) 11:30am (MT) 12:59am (MT)
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Walla Walla (WA)
Done League R 10/5/23 5pm @ Baker [JV] 1pm 1:15pm 10pm
Done League
Tournament
S 10/7/23 8:30am vs. Baker [JV] (Pendleton JV/JV2 Tournament - Pendleton High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/7/23 9am vs. Elgin (Pendleton JV/JV2 Tournament - Pendleton High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/7/23 9am vs. McLoughlin [JV] (Pendleton JV Tournament - Pendleton High School)
Done Non-League M 10/9/23 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV] 1:15pm 1:30pm 11:59pm
W 3-2 Non-League T 10/10/23 5:30pm @ Irrigon 2:45pm 3pm 8pm
Done League R 10/19/23 5pm @ La Grande [JV] 2pm 2:15pm 10pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Finley Evans 9
2/2 Maryn Broker 10
3/3 Tatum Lambert 10
4/4 Cambria Van Nice 10
5/5 McKinley Moore 9
6/6 Chaistyn Surber 10
7/7 Vanessa Cook 10
8/8 Kelsi Primus 9
9/9 Olivia Allen 9
10/10 Kamryn Kauffman 11
11/11 Caitlin Cooley 9
12/12 Annaliese Somnis 9
13/13 McKinley Lieuallen 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 8/26/23 8am @ TBD (Crook County JV2 Tournament - Crook County High School)
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 Noon vs. Mountain View [FR] (Nixyaawii High School) 10:45am 11am 9pm
Done Non-League R 8/31/23 4:30pm vs. Redmond [JV2] (Nixyaawii High School)
L 1-3 Non-League R 8/31/23 6:30pm @ Nixyaawii (Nixyaawii High School)
Done Non-League R 9/7/23 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Done Non-League T 9/19/23 5:15pm @ Clarkston (WA) 12:30pm 12:45pm 11:59pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/23/23 TBD @ TBD (Baker JV/JV2 Tournament - Baker HS)
Done League M 9/25/23 5pm vs. Baker [JV2]
Canceled
League T 9/26/23 4:30pm (MT) @ Ontario [JV2] 11:15am (MT) 11:30am (MT) 12:59am (MT)
Done League R 9/28/23 5pm vs. La Grande [JV2]
Done Non-League M 10/2/23 4:30pm @ Lincoln (WA) (Lincoln School in Walla Walla) 2:15pm 2:30pm 8pm
Done Non-League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Walla Walla (WA)
Done League R 10/5/23 4pm @ Baker [JV2] 1pm 1:15pm 10pm
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/7/23 9am vs. Prairie City / Burnt River [JV] (Pendleton JV/JV2 Tournament - Pendleton)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/7/23 9am vs. TBD (Pendleton JV/JV2 Tournament - Pendleton High School)
Done Non-League M 10/9/23 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] 1:15pm 1:30pm 11:59pm
Done Non-League T 10/10/23 4pm @ Irrigon [JV] 2pm 2:15pm 8pm
Done Non-League F 10/13/23 3pm @ Pilot Rock [JV] 1:30pm 1:45pm 6pm
Done League R 10/19/23 4pm @ La Grande [JV2] 2pm 2:15pm 11pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Evey Antonielle 9
2/2 Brinley Curtiss 10
4/4 Madelyn Gunter 9
5/5 Adrienne Rouse 9
6/6 Jaike Albitre 9
7/7 Serenety White 10
8/8 Elizabeth Haynie 9
9/9 Blanca Botello Martin 10
10/10 Kennedy Alvarado 10
12/12 Makayla Keppinger 9
13/13 Faith Yarbrough 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found