Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
bench-bad-behavior.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
TTT Web Ad 2023-24-160x600 Ad

Lincoln Girls Soccer Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Lainey Hulsizer
Asst. Coach
Keo Camat
JV Head Coach
Jake Webber
JV2 Head Coaches
Denni Edlund, Eric Happel
JV2 Asst. Coach
Davis King
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
15-3-1
League Record
4-1-1
OSAA Rank
#3
RPI Record
12-2-1
RPI Rating
693.350
RPI Rank
#2
Colley Record
12-2-1
Colley Rating
923.972
Colley Rank
#3

Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Cardinals!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-1 Non-League M 8/28/23 7pm vs. Sunset
W 3-0 Non-League S 9/2/23 Noon @ Summit 6am 4pm
W 5-1 Non-League F 9/8/23 4pm vs. Forest Grove
W 8-0 Non-League T 9/12/23 7pm @ McMinnville 2:45pm 3pm 8:45pm
W 8-0 Non-League R 9/14/23 7pm vs. McKay
W 5-0 Non-League M 9/18/23 7pm vs. Wilsonville
W 2-1 Non-League W 9/20/23 7pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 8-0 Non-League T 9/26/23 7pm @ Glencoe (Hare Field - Turf) 5:30pm 9pm
W 2-0 League F 9/29/23 4pm @ McDaniel 2:45pm 3pm 6pm
T 1-1 League T 10/3/23 7pm vs. Cleveland
W 2-0 League F 10/6/23 4pm @ Ida B. Wells 2:30pm 2:45pm 6pm
W 7-0 League M 10/9/23 7pm vs. Roosevelt
W 8-0 League W 10/11/23 7pm @ Franklin 5:45pm 9pm
W 4-1 Non-League R 10/19/23 7:30pm @ Lake Oswego 6:15pm 9:30pm
L 3-5 League
Endowment
M 10/23/23 7pm vs. Grant
W 8-0 Playoff (1) S 10/28/23 2pm vs. McNary
W 4-0 Playoff (2) T 10/31/23 7pm vs. Sprague
W 5-3 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm vs. Sunset
L 1-3 Playoff (SF) T 11/7/23 6pm @ Grant (Delta Park/Strasser Field)
OSAA 6A Rank
#3
Overall Record
15-3-1
League Record
4-1-1
Ranking Frozen
10:31 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#2
RPI Record
12-2-1
RPI Rating
693.350
WWP
0.821
OWP
0.625
Colley Rank
#3
Colley Record
12-2-1
Colley Rating
923.972
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/28 Sunset LH 0.0 1.2 0.692 8-3-2 Yes
9/2 Summit (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 7-4-2 Yes
9/8 Forest Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.769 9-2-2 Yes
9/12 McMinnville WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 6-3-4 Yes
9/14 McKay (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.423 4-6-3 Yes
9/18 Wilsonville (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.923 12-1 Yes
9/20 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.462 4-5-4 Yes
9/26 Glencoe WA 1.2 1.2 0.538 6-5-2 Yes
9/29 McDaniel WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 3-6-4 Yes
10/3 Cleveland TH 0.4 0.8 0.857 11-1-2 Yes
10/6 Ida B. Wells WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 5-7-2 Yes
10/9 Roosevelt WH 0.8 0.8 0.654 8-4-1 Yes
10/11 Franklin WA 1.2 1.2 0.462 5-6-2 Yes
10/19 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.731 9-3-1 Yes
10/23 Grant LH 0.0 1.2 0.821 11-2-1 Yes
15 contests 12-2-1
(WP)
12.8 ÷ 15.6 = 0.821
(WWP)
9.376 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.625
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Annabel Porter 11
1/1 Gabrielle Hill 10
2/2 Chloe Horton 9
3/3 Neve Erdman 11
4/4 Anne-Sophie Duckworth 12
5/5 Gwenyth Lee 10
6/6 Gretchen Brandle 10
7/7 Vega Arancibia 9
9/9 Alana Harry 12
10/10 Kennedy Fletcher 12
11/11 Annie Meurisse 12
12/12 Audrey Happel 12
13/13 Margot Jackson 9
14/14 Sophia Long 10
16/16 Alexis Droege 10
17/17 Roya Edlund-Farsad 10
18/18 Isabella McCaslin 11
19/19 Elena (Lainie) Goldsand 9
20/20 Artina Bojnordi 10
21/21 Zienna Black 10
23/23 Grace Bleich 12
24/24 Frances Reuland 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 4:15pm vs. Sunset [JV] (Delta Park Field 4)
Done Non-League S 9/2/23 2pm @ Summit [JV] 6am 4pm
Done Non-League F 9/8/23 4:15pm vs. Forest Grove [JV] (Delta Park Field 9) 2:45pm 3pm 6pm
Done Non-League T 9/12/23 5pm @ McMinnville [JV] 2:45pm 3pm 8:45pm
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 4:15pm vs. McKay [JV] (Delta Park Field 1) 2:45pm 3pm 5:45pm
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV] (Delta Park Field 2) 3:15pm 3:30pm 6pm
W 3-0 Non-League W 9/20/23 4:15pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV] (Delta Park Field 3) 3:15pm 3:30pm 6pm
Done Non-League T 9/26/23 4:30pm @ Glencoe [JV] (Hare Field - Turf) 2:45pm 3pm 6:30pm
Done League F 9/29/23 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV] (Glenhaven Park) 3pm 3:15pm 6:15pm
Done League F 10/6/23 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV] (Rieke Field) 2:30pm 2:45pm 6pm
Done League M 10/9/23 4:15pm vs. Roosevelt [JV] (Delta Park Field 9) 3pm 3:15pm 6:15pm
Done League W 10/11/23 4:15pm @ Franklin [JV] (Clinton Park) 2:45pm 3pm 6:15pm
Done Non-League R 10/19/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] 5:15pm 8:30pm
Done League M 10/23/23 4:15pm vs. Grant [JV] (Delta Park Field 1) 2:45pm 3pm 6:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Maille Shah 9
Roseline Sandell 9
Tanuja Weigel 10
Sawyer Harper 10
Lilliana ( Lilly) Goldwyn 9
Flynn Fitzgerald 10
Skylah Foster 10
Eva Keenan 9
Micah Muir 11
Riya Karmarkar 9
Nola Kemper 11
Devona Olson 10
Cordelia Conser 10
Avery Fischer 9
Giada DeCicco 10
Kelsey Hill 9
Meagan Parke 11
Macleay Brundage 10
Louisa Mansberger 11
Ava Dinsmoor 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 4:15pm vs. Sherwood [JV2] (Delta Park #1)
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego [JV] (LOHS Multipurpose Baseball Field) 4:30pm 4:45pm 8:30pm
Done Non-League W 9/6/23 4:15pm vs. Southridge [JV2] (Delta Park Field 9) 2:45pm 3pm 6:30pm
Done League F 9/8/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Delta Park Field 4)
Done League W 9/13/23 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [JV2] (Rieke Field)
Done League F 9/15/23 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells [FR] (Delta Park Field 1) 2:45pm 3pm 5:45pm
Done League T 9/19/23 4:15pm @ McDaniel [JV2] (Glenhaven Park) 3pm 3:15pm 6:15pm
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 4:15pm @ Lakeridge [FR] 2:45pm 3pm 6:15pm
Done Non-League M 9/25/23 4:30pm @ Camas (WA) (Doc Harris Stadium (Grass Field E) - 1125 NE 22nd Ave, Camas WA) 2:30pm 2:45pm 6:30pm
Done League W 9/27/23 4:15pm @ Benson [JV] (Buckman Park) 3pm 3:15pm 6:15pm
Done Non-League F 10/6/23 4pm @ Jesuit [FR] 2:30pm 2:45pm 5:45pm
Done League T 10/10/23 7pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV2] 5:45pm 9pm
Done League M 10/16/23 4:15pm vs. Cleveland [FR] (Delta Park Field 1) 2:45pm 3pm 6:15pm
Done Non-League R 10/19/23 4:30pm @ Camas (WA) (Doc Harris Stadium - 1125 NE 22nd Ave. Camas, WA) 2:15pm 2:30pm 6:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Calla Wildgrube 9
6/6 C Ellery Singer 10
12/12 Abigail Cetnar-Cook 9
13/13 Semmes Kinnear 9
16/16 Banou Pusch 9
19/19 Ursula Scofield 10
20/20 Lechame Lawson 10
23/23 C Teaghan Matheny 10
30/30 Chelsey Yanez 9
32/32 Leila Holte 11
34/34 Ella Halpern 10
43/43 Keely Roman 10
48/48 Maya Scaramastra 11
58/58 Lila Tierney 10
68/68 Katie Lee Lucey 10
77/77 Ryan Muir 9
83/83 C Emily Singer 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League M 8/28/23 4:15pm vs. Central Catholic [JV2] (Delta Park Field 2)
Done Non-League F 9/1/23 4pm @ Southridge [JV2] (JV Field) 2:15pm 2:30pm 6pm
L 0-2 Non-League W 9/6/23 4:15pm vs. Sunset [JV2] (Delta Park Field 2) 2:45pm 3pm 6:30pm
Done League F 9/8/23 4:15pm @ Ida B. Wells [FR] (Delta Park - Field 1)
Done League W 9/13/23 4:15pm @ Roosevelt [JV2] (Columbia Park)
Done League F 9/15/23 4:15pm vs. Ida B. Wells [JV2] (Delta Park Field 4)
Done Non-League M 9/18/23 4:30pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2] 2:15pm 2:30pm 6:30pm
Done Non-League F 9/22/23 4pm @ Jesuit [JV2] 2:45pm 3pm 6pm
Done League M 9/25/23 4:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2] (Delta Park Field 1) 3pm 3:15pm 6:15pm
Done Non-League W 9/27/23 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [FR] (Delta Park Field 3) 3pm 3:15pm 6:15pm
Done League R 10/5/23 4:15pm vs. Franklin [JV2] (Buckman Park) 2:45pm 3pm 5:45pm
Done League T 10/10/23 4:15pm @ Grant [JV2] (Buckman Field) 2:45pm 3pm 6:15pm
Done League M 10/16/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [JV2] (Delta Park Field 4) 2:45pm 3pm 6:15pm
Done League W 10/18/23 4:15pm @ Cleveland [FR] (Delta Park Field 3) 2:45pm 3pm 6:15pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Violet Kovel 9
Aileen Droege 10
Cordelia Conser 10
Murial Cloepfil 10
Ava Dinsmoor 9
3/3 C Dylan McCleary 10
5/5 Kiara Horman 9
8/8 Maya Hodges 10
9/9 Khadija Wanly 10
12/12 Abigail Cetnar-Cook 9
13/13 Olivia Hornbrook 9
14/14 Maddie Goldberg 9
15/15 Grace Bunker 10
24/24 Amelie Kincaid 10
43/43 Keely Roman 10
44/44 Minna Wickstrom 9
56/56 Jenna Parker 9
66/66 C Sophia ("Sophie") Bailey-Ozier 9




No Team Photo Found