Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_234x60 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

Estacada Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Team Staff
JV Head Coach
Kirk Snyder
JV Asst. Coaches
Christian Ucan, Zach Gaylor
Program Information
Classification
4A (2023-24)
League
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Officials
Metropolitan Interscholastic Soccer Officials Association
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
9-5-3
League Record
3-4-3
OSAA Rank
#14
RPI Record
7-4-3
RPI Rating
509.064
RPI Rank
#14
Colley Record
7-4-3
Colley Rating
586.437
Colley Rank
#13

Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023

» Go Rangers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/24/23 1pm @ Westside Christian
W 4-1 Non-League T 8/29/23 6:30pm @ Scappoose
W 7-1 Non-League R 9/7/23 6:30pm @ Astoria (CMH Field)
W 4-1 Non-League
Endowment
S 9/9/23 Noon vs. La Grande
W 4-1 Non-League R 9/14/23 6pm vs. Philomath / Eddyville Charter
L 0-3 League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Madras
T 4-4 League R 9/21/23 6pm vs. The Dalles
L 0-2 League M 9/25/23 6pm @ Molalla
T 1-1 League W 9/27/23 5pm @ Crook County
T 1-1 League T 10/3/23 6pm vs. Gladstone
L 2-4 League T 10/10/23 6pm vs. Madras
L 1-5 League R 10/12/23 6pm @ The Dalles (Sid White Field (Wahtonka Campus))
W 3-0 League T 10/17/23 6pm vs. Molalla
W 2-0 League F 10/20/23 6pm vs. Crook County (Senior Recognition Night)
W 5-0 League T 10/24/23 6pm @ Gladstone (Senior Recognition Night)
W 4-1 Play-In S 10/28/23 4pm vs. Marshfield
W 3-2 Playoff (1) W 11/1/23 6pm @ Stayton
L 2-4 Playoff (QF) S 11/4/23 6pm @ Cottage Grove
OSAA 4A Rank
#14
Overall Record
9-5-3
League Record
3-4-3
Ranking Frozen
10:30 pm, Oct. 24, 2023
RPI Rank
#14
RPI Record
7-4-3
RPI Rating
509.064
WWP
0.621
OWP
0.449
Colley Rank
#13
Colley Record
7-4-3
Colley Rating
586.437
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Scappoose WA 1.2 1.2 0.417 3-5-4 Yes
9/7 Astoria WA 1.2 1.2 0.346 3-7-3 Yes
9/9 La Grande WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 2-9-2 Yes
9/14 Philomath / Eddyville Charter WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 4-8 Yes
9/19 Madras LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 7-4-1 Yes
9/21 The Dalles TH 0.4 0.8 0.727 7-2-2 Yes
9/25 Molalla LA 0.0 0.8 0.292 3-8-1 Yes
9/27 Crook County TA 0.6 1.2 0.458 4-5-3 Yes
10/3 Gladstone TH 0.4 0.8 0.375 3-6-3 Yes
10/10 Madras LH 0.0 1.2 0.625 7-4-1 Yes
10/12 The Dalles LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 7-2-2 Yes
10/17 Molalla WH 0.8 0.8 0.292 3-8-1 Yes
10/20 Crook County WH 0.8 0.8 0.458 4-5-3 Yes
10/24 Gladstone WA 1.2 1.2 0.375 3-6-3 Yes
14 contests 7-4-3
(WP)
8.2 ÷ 13.2 = 0.621
(WWP)
6.281 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.449
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Cole Myers GK/F 12
3/3 Henry Caamal D/M 11
4/4 Mihkel Snyder D/M 10
5/5 Corban Stanton D/M 9
7/7 C Gener Pinto-Dominguez F/M 12
8/8 Lorenzo Marques Alves F/M 12
9/9 C Trey Shibahara M/D 12
10/10 Jose Gonzalez-Felician F/M 12
11/11 Rafael Mendoza-Gonzalez M/F 11
13/13 Austin Irelan D/F 11
14/14 David Perez F/M 12
15/15 Corey Bissonette F/D 10
17/17 Caleb Wilson D/M 10
18/18 Loggan Trujillo F/M 11
19/19 Ian Franks F/M 10
20/20 Anthony Alvarez D/F 12
21/21 C Jeffry Tegman D/M 12
22/22 Brandan New GK/GK 12
32/32 Kellen Suva GK/F 10
55/55 C Joshua Pallesen F/M 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 2-1 Non-League T 8/29/23 4:15pm @ Scappoose [JV] (Chinook Field SW EM Watts Rd & HWY 30)
Done Non-League R 9/14/23 4pm vs. Philomath / Eddyville Charter [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 4:30pm @ Madras [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 4pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League M 9/25/23 4pm @ Molalla [JV]
Done League W 9/27/23 3:30pm @ Crook County [JV]
Done League T 10/3/23 4pm vs. Gladstone [JV]
Done League T 10/10/23 4pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League R 10/12/23 4:30pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Done League T 10/17/23 4pm vs. Molalla [JV]
Done League F 10/20/23 4pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done League T 10/24/23 4pm @ Gladstone [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
4/4 Mihkel Snyder D 10
5/5 Isaac Brown D 11
6/6 Rilee Price F 9
7/7 Rodrigo Bolanos M 9
8/8 Ethan Myers D 10
9/9 Henry Gaylor D 10
10/10 Nicholas Alvarez M 10
11/15 Corban Stanton M 9
12/12 Trenton Lucas F 9
13/13 Ricardo Jurado Cano D 12
14/18 Jairo Caamal M 10
15/15 Joshua Tello Martinez D 11
17/18 Peter Winklepleck F 10
17/17 Riley Allen M 10
18/18 Elyjah Graham F 9
19/19 Caleb Wilson M 10
20/20 Corey Bissonette M 10
22/22 Brandan New GK 12
22/24 Ivan Valencia F 10
23/23 Moises Sánchez F 10
25/25 Giovani Guillen D 9
32/32 Kellen Suva GK 10