Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
NSP Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

SoCal Invite

3:30pm
0
2
Palm Desert (CA)
@
Grant

SoCal Invite
N
25-22, 25-8
4:30pm
2
0
La Jolla (CA)
@
Grant

SoCal Invite
N
25-20, 25-18
6:30pm
0
2
Holy Trinity (AB)
@
Grant

SoCal Invite
N
25-16, 25-9

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Friday, Oct 6, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 4A contests scheduled for Friday, Oct 6, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

3A-5 Far West League

3:30pm
1
3
Coquille
@
Lakeview

25-18, 21-25, 25-20, 25-14

Walla Walla Fall Classic

9:30am
0
2
Paradise Adventist Academy (CA)
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
25-14, 25-10
10:45am
2
3
Columbia Adventist Academy (WA)
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
1:45pm
3
1
Loma Linda Academy (CA)
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N

Non-League

4pm
3
0
Grant Union [JV]
@
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
1
3
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

23-25, 25-10, 25-9, 25-23
6pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Southwest Christian

25-17, 25-19, 25-17

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
0
New Hope Christian
@
Pacific

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

4pm
3
0
Trinity Lutheran
@
Chiloquin

4pm
3
0
Lost River
@
Gilchrist

25-9, 25-10, 25-9
5:30pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
North Lake

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6pm
0
3
Imbler
@
Powder Valley

25-12, 25-16, 25-11
10am
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Joseph

25-8, 25-14, 25-4
5pm
3
2
Pilot Rock
@
Nixyaawii

23-25, 25-18, 21-25, 25-2, 15-4

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm (MT)
3
0
Jordan Valley
@
Huntington

25-13, 25-15, 25-21

Non-League

4:30pm
3
2
Camas Valley
@
Crosspoint Christian

25-13, 25-14, 23-25, 23-25, 15-12
2:30pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Union

N
25-14, 25-18, 25-11
4pm
3
0
Union
@
Cove

25-19, 25-20, 25-21
1pm
0
3
Sherman
@
Cove

25-9, 26-24, 25-15
6pm
3
0
Crane
@
Damascus Christian

25-23, 25-23, 25-12
5pm (MT)
0
3
Elgin
@
Adrian

25-18, 25-16, 25-21

Walla Walla Fall Classic

6pm
2
0
Paradise Adventist Acad. (CA)
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
10:45am
3
1
Loma Linda Academy (CA)
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
3:30pm
3
1
Columbia Adventist Academy (WA)
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N

Walla Walla Fall Classic October 5-7

12:10pm
0
3
Puget Sound Adventist Academy (WA)
@
Milo Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic October 5-7
N
25-19, 25-22, 25-18
8:30am
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Parkview Adventist Academy (OK)

Walla Walla Fall Classic October 5-7
N
25-14, 25-20, 25-23

WWU Fall Classic

9:30am
0
3
Cascade Christian Academy (WA)
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

WWU Fall Classic
N