Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
OSAA_web-ad_160x600(2023) Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
0
3
Lincoln
@
Grant

25-15, 25-15, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
McDaniel
@
Franklin

25-17, 25-11, 25-9
6:30pm
0
3
Roosevelt
@
Cleveland

25-9, 25-17, 25-18
6:30pm
3
0
Ida B. Wells
@
Benson

25-13, 25-10, 25-11

6A-3 Pacific Conference

6:45pm
3
1
Liberty
@
Century

25-15, 15-25, 25-15, 29-27
6:45pm
1
3
Forest Grove
@
Glencoe

19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-15
6:45pm
3
2
McMinnville
@
Newberg

25-13, 22-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Reynolds
@
Gresham

25-8, 25-16, 25-19
6:30pm
1
3
David Douglas
@
Sandy

22-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
Nelson
@
Clackamas

25-16, 25-15, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Barlow
@
Central Catholic

25-14, 25-13, 25-10

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
3
0
Oregon City
@
Lake Oswego

25-20, 25-12, 25-10
6:30pm
0
3
Tigard
@
West Linn

25-13, 25-11, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Tualatin
@
St. Mary's Academy

25-11, 25-14, 25-18

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
1
3
McNary
@
West Salem

25-14, 19-25, 25-21, 25-15

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
North Medford
@
South Eugene

25-19, 25-21, 25-18
6:45pm
3
0
Sheldon
@
Willamette

25-12, 25-18, 25-16
6:45pm
3
2
Roseburg
@
South Medford

25-14, 23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 15-11

Non-League

6:45pm
0
3
Grants Pass
@
Eagle Point

25-15, 25-10, 25-20

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Hood River Valley
@
Parkrose

25-14, 25-20, 20-25, 25-23
6:45pm
3
0
La Salle Prep
@
Canby

25-20, 25-18, 28-26

5A-2 Midwestern League

6:45pm
3
1
Churchill
@
Ashland

25-16, 25-20, 24-26, 27-25

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

4pm
3
0
South Albany
@
Corvallis

25-15, 25-16, 25-10
5:30pm
3
0
Silverton
@
McKay

25-15, 25-10, 25-8
6:30pm
0
3
West Albany
@
Crescent Valley

25-5, 25-20, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Central
@
Dallas

25-14, 25-15, 25-11

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Caldera
@
Mountain View

25-19, 25-20, 25-22
6:30pm
3
2
Bend
@
Summit

25-19, 19-25, 25-11, 25-27, 15-11
6:30pm
3
0
Ridgeview
@
Redmond

25-19, 25-13, 25-16

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
3
0
Astoria
@
Seaside

25-23, 25-12, 25-17

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
2
3
Sweet Home
@
Philomath

21-25, 25-14, 22-25, 25-14, 17-15
6pm
3
0
Cascade
@
North Marion

25-6, 25-10, 25-15
6:30pm
3
2
Stayton
@
Newport

25-22, 25-15, 23-25, 28-30, 15-10

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
0
3
North Bend
@
Marshfield

25-13, 25-10, 25-19
6:30pm
3
0
Marist Catholic
@
Cottage Grove

25-16, 25-21, 25-10

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:15pm
3
0
Henley
@
Phoenix

25-15, 27-25, 25-9
6:30pm
3
0
Klamath Union
@
Hidden Valley

26-24, 25-19, 25-14

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

5:30pm
3
0
Baker
@
Ontario

25-11, 25-12, 25-14
6:30pm
0
3
La Grande
@
Pendleton

25-17, 25-19, 25-21

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
1
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-9, 18-25, 25-14, 25-14
7pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Catlin Gabel

25-22, 25-18, 25-10
6:15pm
0
3
Westside Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

25-18, 25-22, 25-9

3A-2 Coastal Range League

6:30pm
0
3
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Corbett

25-7, 25-10, 25-10
6pm
3
1
Banks
@
Riverdale

25-19, 20-25, 25-19, 25-18
6pm
3
0
Warrenton
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-20, 25-22, 25-19

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
2
Santiam Christian
@
Scio

28-26, 25-21, 21-25, 23-25, 15-12
6:30pm
3
1
Amity
@
Sheridan

25-22, 23-25, 25-15, 26-24
6:30pm
2
3
Taft
@
Jefferson

25-15, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-10

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
La Pine
@
Pleasant Hill

25-14, 25-12, 25-16
6:30pm
3
0
Creswell
@
Harrisburg

25-9, 25-14, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Sisters

25-11, 25-12, 25-11

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
1
3
Sutherlin
@
North Valley

25-14, 25-19, 18-25, 25-20
6pm
3
0
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-3, 25-9, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Lakeview

25-14, 25-10, 25-9
6pm
3
0
Cascade Christian
@
Glide

25-19, 25-7, 25-2

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

5:30pm
1
3
Umatilla
@
Riverside

25-11, 25-7, 17-25, 25-12

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
1
3
Knappa
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

18-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-12
7pm
3
0
Clatskanie
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

25-23, 25-20, 25-23
6:30pm
0
3
Nestucca
@
Gaston

25-21, 25-20, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Vernonia
@
Portland Christian

25-15, 25-6, 25-17

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
2
3
Salem Academy
@
Western Christian

25-19, 24-26, 25-21, 26-28, 15-11
5:30pm
3
1
Blanchet Catholic
@
Willamina

25-20, 27-25, 15-25, 25-14
5:30pm
1
3
Kennedy
@
Gervais

25-19, 19-25, 25-23, 25-11

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

6pm
0
3
Monroe
@
Oakridge

25-12, 25-21, 25-23
6pm
3
0
Bandon
@
Gold Beach

25-8, 25-11, 25-19
6pm
3
0
East Linn Christian
@
Central Linn

25-22, 25-16, 25-12
6pm
3
0
Oakland
@
Reedsport

25-12, 25-11, 25-7
6pm
3
0
Lowell
@
Toledo

25-18, 25-15, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Illinois Valley
@
Waldport

25-17, 25-16, 25-16

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

4pm
3
1
Grant Union
@
Weston-McEwen

25-16, 18-25, 25-12, 25-19
5pm
3
2
Heppner
@
Irrigon

25-23, 22-25, 25-7, 20-25, 18-16
5pm
3
1
Stanfield
@
Enterprise

19-25, 25-15, 25-11, 25-8

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

4pm
3
0
North Clackamas Christian
@
Columbia Christian

5:30pm
0
3
Valor Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

N
25-3, 25-22, 25-11
7pm
0
3
Valor Christian
@
Columbia Christian

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Perrydale

6pm
0
3
Jewell
@
Crosshill Christian

25-9, 25-5, 25-2
6pm
0
3
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Siletz Valley
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

25-11, 25-20, 25-12
6pm
3
2
Alsea
@
Triangle Lake

25-19, 17-25, 25-12, 12-25, 15-8

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
1
Myrtle Point
@
Riddle

6pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Elkton

25-16, 25-19, 25-17
6pm
3
0
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Glendale

25-14, 25-16, 25-14
6pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
North Douglas

25-13, 30-28, 25-17
6pm
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Days Creek

25-17, 25-11, 25-10

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5pm
1
3
Central Christian
@
Bonanza

25-14, 18-25, 25-17, 25-23
4pm
3
1
Prospect Charter
@
Paisley

25-15, 22-25, 25-19, 25-18

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
Ione / Arlington
@
Sherman

25-18, 25-15, 25-13
5pm
0
3
Lyle / Wishram
@
South Wasco County

25-4, 25-6, 25-7
5pm
0
3
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat

25-17, 25-17, 25-15
6pm
0
3
Lyle / Wishram
@
South Wasco County

25-15, 25-8, 25-8

1A-7 Old Oregon League

7pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
Pine Eagle

6pm
3
1
Elgin
@
Griswold

25-14, 25-22, 16-25, 25-20

Non-League

4pm
0
3
Jordan Valley
@
Joseph

25-12, 25-15, 25-14