Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSC_Web-Ads_234x60 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

There are no 6A contests scheduled for Friday, Sep 22, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Friday, Sep 22, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

Non-League

6pm
3
0
Lakeview
@
Phoenix

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
3
0
Catlin Gabel
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-11, 25-13, 25-17

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

1pm
0
3
Umatilla
@
Burns

25-8, 25-8, 25-3
5pm
0
3
Riverside
@
Burns

25-5, 25-12, 25-8
6pm (MT)
1
3
McLoughlin
@
Nyssa

25-16, 25-13, 14-25, 25-22
1pm (MT)
0
3
McLoughlin
@
Vale

25-9, 25-11, 25-14

Non-League

6pm
3
0
Grant Union
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

25-16, 25-18, 27-25
4:30pm
3
0
Trinity Lutheran
@
Grant Union

N
25-23, 25-21, 25-18
2pm
0
3
Stanfield
@
Crane

25-15, 26-24, 25-23

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

5:30pm
3
0
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Valor Christian

N
25-22, 25-16, 25-18
7pm
0
3
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

4:30pm
0
3
Valor Christian
@
Southwest Christian

7:30pm
3
0
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Columbia Christian

25-10, 25-17, 25-9

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
2
3
Jewell
@
Willamette Valley Christian

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
3
0
Camas Valley
@
Riddle

25-18, 25-15, 25-12

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
3
0
Crosspoint Christian
@
Gilchrist

25-12, 25-15, 25-16
5:30pm
1
3
North Lake
@
Lost River

25-20, 25-17, 22-25, 25-13
5:30pm
3
0
Chiloquin
@
Prospect Charter

25-13, 25-21, 25-18

1A-7 Old Oregon League

2:30pm
3
1
Powder Valley
@
Joseph

25-15, 22-25, 25-21, 25-18
10:30am
3
0
Powder Valley
@
Wallowa

25-13, 25-17, 25-14
5pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Imbler

25-9, 25-5, 25-6
5:30pm
3
0
Joseph
@
Wallowa

25-13, 25-21, 25-12

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm (MT)
3
0
Jordan Valley
@
Harper Charter

Non-League

1:30pm
3
1
Trinity Lutheran
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

16-25, 25-12, 25-17, 25-19
11:30am
3
2
Adrian
@
Union

19-25, 25-17, 25-19, 23-25, 15-9