Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
2023 AOTW Web Ad 234x60 Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
NSP Ad

2024 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4pm
15
0
Ida B. Wells
@
Roosevelt

4pm
6
16
Grant
@
Franklin

Erv Lind Stadium 6 innings
5pm
5
4
McDaniel
@
Lincoln

Hamilton Park

6A-3 Pacific Conference

5pm
11
1
Sherwood
@
Newberg

6 inn.
5pm
0
6
McMinnville
@
Glencoe

5pm
6
2
Century
@
Liberty

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

5pm
10
1
West Salem
@
South Salem

4:30pm
21
4
McNary
@
North Salem

5inn

6A-7 Southwest Conference

4:30pm
12
8
Roseburg
@
Grants Pass

2pm
8
3
Sheldon
@
North Medford

North Medford High School
4pm
7
5
Sheldon
@
North Medford

4:30pm
6
0
South Eugene
@
Willamette

Non-League

5pm
5
9
Mountainside
@
Sprague

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

5pm
0
14
Parkrose
@
Centennial

5pm
10
1
Putnam
@
Hood River Valley

Hood River - Westside Elementary 7 innings
4:30pm
1
11
F
Hillsboro
@
Wilsonville

Forfeit
5 inn.

5A-2 Midwestern League

5pm
5
6
Churchill
@
Thurston

5pm
11
4
North Eugene
@
Ashland

North Mountain Park
5pm
0
8
Eagle Point
@
Crater

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

4:30pm
4
5
Mountain View
@
Caldera

4:30pm
1
11
Summit
@
Redmond

5 inn.
4:30pm
2
13
Ridgeview
@
Bend

6 innings

4A-1 Cowapa League

5pm
6
10
St. Helens
@
Scappoose

5pm
1
9
Tillamook
@
Astoria

4A-4 Sky Em League

5pm
5
2
Marshfield
@
Cottage Grove

8 innings
5pm
16
3
Junction City
@
North Bend

Non-League

5pm
9
4
Valley Catholic
@
Seaside

Broadway Field - Seaside

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

4:30pm
14
3
Harrisburg / Monroe
@
Siuslaw

4:30pm
14
4
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

5 innings
4:30pm
11
1
Elmira / Mapleton
@
Sisters

3A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
0
11
Santiam Christian
@
Yamhill-Carlton

5inn
4:30pm
4
0
Scio
@
Jefferson

4:30pm
1
11
Sheridan
@
Dayton

5 innings
4:30pm
4
8
Taft
@
Amity

3A-SD4 Special District 4

3:30pm
1
10
Nyssa
@
Burns / Crane

Non-League

4pm
17
5
Creswell
@
Sutherlin

6 inn.
4pm
12
5
Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa
@
Union / Cove

3pm
1
12
Irrigon
@
Riverside

5pm
3
18
Irrigon
@
Riverside

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

4:30pm
26
0
Knappa
@
Vernonia / Jewell

3 innings
4:30pm
6
7
Nestucca
@
Gaston

4:30pm
15
0
Willamina
@
Perrydale

4:30pm
10
20
St. Paul
@
Clatskanie

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

5pm
7
5
Salem Academy
@
Blanchet Catholic

8 innings

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
18
19
Culver
@
Central Linn

4:30pm
7
21
Mohawk
@
Regis

5 innings
4pm
18
0
Santiam
@
East Linn Christian

Christopher Columbus Park 3 innings

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

4:30pm
C
X
L
Siletz Valley
@
Myrtle Point / Powers

4:30pm
8
7
Bandon / Pacific
@
Reedsport

4:30pm
11
21
Eddyville Charter
@
Waldport

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

4pm
0
10
Glendale
@
Lost River

5 innings
4pm
13
8
Illinois Valley
@
Days Creek

4pm
8
18
Bonanza
@
Riddle

5

2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7

4pm
5
12
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii
@
Heppner / Ione / Condon

5pm
19
1
Grant Union / Prairie City
@
Elgin / Imbler

6 inn.
4pm
8
6
Weston-McEwen / Griswold
@
Echo / Stanfield