Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
2023 AOTW Web Ad 728x90 Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad

2023-24 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Bill Gabel

2pm
51
63
David Douglas
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel
Tigard High School
3:30pm
71
42
Southridge
@
Sunset

Bill Gabel
N
Tigard High School

Lady Mavs Winter Classic

Noon
42
27
Barlow
@
Mountainside

Lady Mavs Winter Classic
Mountainside High School
1:30pm
38
58
McNary
@
Cleveland

Lady Mavs Winter Classic
N
Mountainside High School

Roth Showcase

5:45pm
42
58
West Albany
@
Sheldon

Roth Showcase
Sheldon HS
4pm
38
51
North Medford
@
Newberg

Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon HS

Central Oregon Tip-Off

11:30am
43
49
Thurston
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip-Off
Ridgeview HS
10am
67
78
Eagle Point
@
Putnam

Central Oregon Tip-Off
N
Ridgeview High School

Crook County Tip-Off Classic

2pm
60
72
Cascade
@
Redmond

Crook County Tip-Off Classic
N
Crook County HS
10am
31
44
Bend
@
Crook County

Crook County Tip-Off Classic
Crook County HS

Non-League

5:45pm
43
37
Philomath
@
Junction City

6:30pm (MT)
C
X
L
Cascade (ID)
@
Ontario

2:30pm
28
46
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Phoenix

Crook County Tip-Off Classic

4pm
41
33
Baker
@
Crook County

Crook County Tip-Off Classic
Crook County HS

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament

1:30pm
10
56
Pendleton [JV2]
@
Huntington

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament
N
Elgin High School
4:30pm
27
20
Baker [JV]
@
Elgin

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament
N
Elgin High School

La Pine Invitational

Noon
46
34
North Marion
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine HS

Madras Tournament

1pm
49
51
Astoria
@
Corbett

Madras Tournament
N
Madras High School
11am
48
52
Marshfield
@
Madras

Madras Tournament
Madras High School

Red Lion Tournament

2pm
67
28
Clarkston (WA)
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Tournament
Pendleton High School
11am
44
55
St. Helens
@
La Grande

Red Lion Tournament
N
Pendleton

Yreka Tournament

6pm
84
33
Henley
@
Yreka (CA)

Yreka Tournament
Yreka HS

Exhibition & Alumni

4pm
95
33
Tenison Woods (Australia) (Other)
@
Gladstone

Non-League

6pm
36
35
Oregon Episcopal
@
Dayton

2pm
47
50
Lakeview
@
Creswell

OT
3pm (MT)
59
21
Vale
@
Payette (ID)

6pm
25
57
Douglas
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

2:30pm
38
47
McLoughlin
@
DeSales (WA)

Lancers Tourney

5pm
34
52
Rogue River
@
South Umpqua

Lancers Tourney
South Umpqua High

South Umpqua Tourney

7pm
17
39
Illinois Valley
@
North Valley

South Umpqua Tourney
N
South Umpqua High, Myrtle Creek

Spelgatti Invitational

3pm
47
41
Amity
@
Sutherlin

Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School

Winter Lake Showcase

1pm
50
24
Glide
@
Siuslaw

Winter Lake Showcase
N
Coquille High School
4pm
35
56
Monroe
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Showcase
Coquille High School

Yreka Holiday Tournament

Noon
72
37
Cascade Christian
@
Etna (CA)

Yreka Holiday Tournament
N
Yreka High School

Yreka Tournament

9am
36
42
Brookings-Harbor
@
Orland (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

2pm
61
18
Western Christian
@
Stanfield

4pm
23
63
Dufur
@
Heppner

4pm
47
50
Weston-McEwen
@
Imbler

3:30pm
48
30
Grant Union
@
Griswold

La Pine Invitational

3pm
48
52
Bonanza
@
Oakridge

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine HS

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic

1pm
43
42
Wallowa
@
Enterprise

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
N
Cove High School

Silver Cross Tournament

1pm
29
48
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
East Linn Christian

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian
10am
29
50
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Santiam

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian

Spelgatti Invitational

Noon
29
46
Oakland
@
North Douglas

Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Non-League

3pm
57
42
Country Christian
@
South Wasco County

Noon
38
14
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Willamette Valley Christian [JV]

4:30pm
52
32
Camas Valley
@
Eddyville Charter

5:30pm
41
3
Southwest Christian
@
Mohawk

Noon
30
35
Bickleton
@
Prescott (WA)

Butte Valley Classic


TBD
41
72
Tulelake (CA)
@
Chiloquin

Butte Valley Classic
N
Butte Valley High School

Days Creek Invitational

1pm
17
35
Prospect Charter
@
Days Creek

Days Creek Invitational
Days Creek
10am
18
61
Alsea
@
Myrtle Point

Days Creek Invitational
N
Days Creek HS

Holiday Hoops Classic

11am
55
39
New Hope Christian
@
Crosspoint Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Crosspoint Christian School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

3pm
24
40
Joseph
@
Trout Lake / Glenwood

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School
Noon
44
47
Powder Valley
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione School

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic

5:30pm
45
41
Pilot Rock
@
Cove

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
Cove High School
2:30pm
37
33
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Pine Eagle

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
N
Cove High School
10am
33
16
Wallowa
@
Elkton

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
N
Cove High School

Mapleton Invite

3:30pm
37
32
Powers
@
Mapleton

Mapleton Invite
Mapleton HS
9:30am
48
19
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
McKenzie

Mapleton Invite
N
Mapleton HS
11am
32
0
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Yoncalla

Mapleton Invite
N
Mapleton HS

Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament

2pm
43
37
Condon
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament
Wheeler HS

Union Lions Tournament

10am
16
70
Harper Charter
@
Echo

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School
1pm
29
34
Adrian
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
Union High School