Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
NFHS Fall 2021 - 728x90.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

2023-24 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Girls Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
February 29 - March 2, Baker HS
4th/6th Place
Mar. 2
#18 
3/2, 10:45am @ Baker HS
43
14
Echo
51
4
Country Christian
OT
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 1
#11 
3/1, 8am @ Baker HS
40
9
Imbler
46
4
Country Christian
Stats | Video | Audio
#12 
3/1, 9:45am @ Baker HS
51
14
Echo
35
7
North Clackamas Christian
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Feb. 29
#7 
2/29, 1:30pm @ Baker HS
23
9
Imbler
60
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
#8 
2/29, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
37
5
St. Paul
32
4
Country Christian
Stats | Video | Audio
#9 
2/29, 6:30pm @ Baker HS
38
14
Echo
45
6
Powder Valley
Stats | Video | Audio
#10 
2/29, 8:15pm @ Baker HS
43
7
North Clackamas Christian
53
2
North Douglas
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 1
#15 
3/1, 4:15pm @ Baker HS
33
5
St. Paul
66
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
#16 
3/1, 6pm @ Baker HS
44
6
Powder Valley
60
2
North Douglas
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 2
#22 
3/2, 8:30pm @ Baker HS
39
2
North Douglas
59
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 2
#20 
3/2, 2:15pm @ Baker HS
51
6
Powder Valley
44
5
St. Paul
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Feb. 21
2/21, 6pm
30
32
Eddyville Charter
72
1
Crane
 
2/21, 6pm
48
17
Trout Lake / Glenwood
16
16
Mohawk
 
2/21, 6:30pm
26
24
Ione / Arlington
57
9
Imbler
 
2/21, 5pm
42
25
Prairie City / Burnt River
54
8
North Lake / Paisley
 
2/21, 6pm
36
28
Wallowa
43
5
St. Paul
 
2/21, 6pm
33
21
Southwest Christian
46
12
New Hope Christian
 
2/21, 6pm
36
20
Myrtle Point
44
13
Union
 
2/21, 6pm
29
29
Camas Valley
66
4
Country Christian
 
Round 2
Feb. 24
2/24, 3pm
24
17
Trout Lake / Glenwood
69
1
Crane
 
2/24, 1pm
47
9
Imbler
45
8
North Lake / Paisley
OT
2/24, 2pm
31
12
New Hope Christian
58
5
St. Paul
 
2/24, 5pm
44
13
Union
47
4
Country Christian
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 21
2/21, 6pm (MT)
31
30
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
64
3
Jordan Valley
 
2/21, 5pm
57
19
Adrian
68
14
Echo
 
2/21, 6pm
41
22
Joseph
57
11
Chiloquin
 
2/21, 6pm
19
27
C.S. Lewis Academy
51
6
Powder Valley
 
2/21, 6pm
44
26
Powers
48
7
North Clackamas Christian
 
2/21, 5pm
42
23
Bonanza
43
10
Umpqua Valley Christian
 
2/21, 5pm
39
18
Crosshill Christian
32
15
South Wasco County
 
2/21, 6:30pm
30
31
Mapleton
58
2
North Douglas
 
Round 2
Feb. 24
2/24, 5pm (MT)
51
14
Echo
41
3
Jordan Valley
 
2/24, 2pm
51
11
Chiloquin
57
6
Powder Valley
 
2/24, 5pm
27
10
Umpqua Valley Christian
55
7
North Clackamas Christian
 
2/24, 6:30pm
48
18
Crosshill Christian
53
2
North Douglas