Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
45
77
South Medford
@
Beaverton

7pm
62
69
Reynolds
@
Dallas

7pm
63
85
Franklin
@
Liberty

7:30pm
46
69
Tigard
@
Southridge

7pm
62
70
Sunset
@
Gresham

7pm
84
58
Nelson
@
Caldera

6:45pm
70
73
South Salem
@
South Eugene

7pm
55
51
Central Catholic
@
Jesuit

7pm
58
47
Grants Pass
@
Douglas (NV)

7pm
57
72
Sherwood
@
Summit

7pm
66
55
Putnam
@
McMinnville

7pm
73
75
McNary
@
David Douglas

6:30pm
39
56
Westview
@
Oregon City

7pm
56
49
Glencoe
@
McDaniel

7pm
75
47
Sprague
@
McKay

McKay's Main Gym
7:15pm
72
53
Jefferson, Portland
@
La Salle Prep

Barlow Trail Tournament

7pm
45
53
Grant
@
Barlow

Barlow Trail Tournament
Sam Barlow High School
5:30pm
55
58
Roosevelt
@
Tualatin

Barlow Trail Tournament
N
Sam Barlow High School

Mountainside Tournament

5:30pm
42
67
Lake Oswego
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tournament
Mountainside High School
7pm
74
81
West Salem
@
Lincoln

Mountainside Tournament
N
Mountainside High School

Shamrock Slam

5:45pm
62
60
Cleveland
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon HS OT
7:30pm
73
50
North Eugene
@
North Medford

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon HS

Viking Basketball Tournament

5:45pm
47
93
North Salem
@
Lakeridge

Viking Basketball Tournament
N
Forest Grove HS
7:15pm
29
67
Aloha
@
Forest Grove

Viking Basketball Tournament
Forest Grove HS

Non-League

6:45pm
54
36
Silverton
@
Springfield

7:15pm
82
73
Corvallis
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

7pm
49
78
Eagle Point
@
West Albany

6pm
76
33
Redmond
@
Mazama

7pm
66
61
Canby
@
Central

OT
4pm
67
47
Oakland (CA)
@
Centennial

South Lake Tahoe Invitational

5:30pm
44
54
Ashland
@
Incline (NV)

South Lake Tahoe Invitational
Incline High School

Non-League

7pm
29
65
Sweet Home
@
Douglas

8:30pm
29
91
Molalla
@
Baker

7pm
52
58
North Bend
@
Creswell

7pm
41
50
Stayton
@
St. Helens

5:30pm
57
40
Estacada
@
La Grande

6pm
59
41
Valley Catholic
@
Tillamook

Bob Lamb Court
6pm
2
0
Banks
@
The Dalles

Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS
7pm
57
60
Pendleton
@
Marshfield

Marshfield Main Gym
5:30pm
32
72
Corbett
@
Astoria

7:30pm
88
61
North Marion
@
Phoenix

Calvin Hiatt Invitational

4:30pm
29
45
La Grande [JV]
@
Joseph

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS

Columbia River Clash

7:30pm
34
60
Ontario
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
Umatilla HS

Les Schwab December Classic

8:30pm
39
65
Santiam Christian
@
Junction City

Les Schwab December Classic
Junction City HS
5:30pm
39
65
Klamath Union
@
Newport

Les Schwab December Classic
N
Junction City HS

Marist Classic

8:30pm
49
43
Henley
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Classic
Marist High School
5:30pm
38
44
Gladstone
@
Cottage Grove

Marist Classic
N
Marist High School

Moanalua Invitational

8:30pm
47
45
Seaside
@
Kailua (HI)

Moanalua Invitational
N
Moanalua High School

Non-League

6:15pm
79
72
North Valley
@
Siuslaw

7:30pm
28
54
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Catlin Gabel

7:30pm
51
58
Coquille
@
Central Linn

7pm (MT)
76
77
Parma (ID)
@
Vale

7:30pm
42
58
Clatskanie
@
Rainier

Columbia River Clash

4:30pm
67
57
Riverside
@
Grant Union

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla HS

Harrisburg Tournament

7:30pm
31
64
Jefferson
@
Harrisburg

Harrisburg Tournament
Harrisburg High School

North Lake Tournament

3:30pm
34
36
Gilchrist
@
Lakeview [JV]

North Lake Tournament
N
North Lake High School

Rogue River Classic

4:30pm
33
70
Sutherlin
@
Elmira

Rogue River Classic
N
Rogue River HS
7:30pm
55
21
Glide
@
Rogue River

Rogue River Classic
Rogue River HS

Westside Winter Jam

8pm
64
51
Trinity Lutheran
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
8pm
50
79
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian
5pm
59
72
St. Mary's, Medford
@
De La Salle North Catholic

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian
5pm
52
47
Oregon Episcopal
@
Radford (HI)

Westside Winter Jam
N
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Non-League

7:30pm
62
46
Western Christian
@
Bandon

N
@ Sutherlin HS Bandon vs WCS
7:30pm
38
56
Monroe
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

7:30pm
39
43
Kennedy
@
Knappa

7:30pm
54
35
Willamina
@
Nestucca

7:30pm
23
54
Eddyville Charter
@
Waldport

7pm
33
92
Delphian
@
Portland Christian

6pm
53
49
Mapleton
@
Reedsport

7:30pm
35
52
Days Creek
@
Illinois Valley

7pm
41
62
Weston-McEwen
@
Santiam

4pm
46
45
Long Creek
@
Grant Union [JV]

Calvin Hiatt Invitational

1:30pm
75
39
Enterprise
@
Jordan Valley

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS

Columbia River Clash

5:30pm
37
62
Ione / Arlington
@
Heppner

Columbia River Clash
N
Clara Brownell MS, Umatilla
2:30pm
54
47
Irrigon
@
Trout Lake

Columbia River Clash
N
Clara Brownell MS, Umatilla

Harrisburg Tournament

4:30pm
60
30
Lowell
@
Blanchet Catholic

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

Non-League

7pm
51
37
Crosspoint Christian
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

7:30pm
27
68
Myrtle Point
@
Bonanza

7pm
56
58
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Lyle / Wishram

7pm
13
55
Mohawk
@
Elkton

4:30pm
45
49
Alsea
@
Elgin

4:30pm
56
29
Dufur
@
Wallowa

7:30pm
40
27
Pacific
@
Powers

1A Preview

10:30am
51
39
Perrydale
@
Pilot Rock

1A Preview
Pilot Rock High School
4:30pm
24
63
St. Paul
@
Nixyaawii

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School
7:30pm
68
41
Union
@
Country Christian

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School
1:30pm
70
34
Crane
@
Echo

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

Calvin Hiatt Invitational

4pm
33
58
Harper Charter
@
Imbler

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS
7:30pm
48
34
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Powder Valley

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
Powder Valley HS
1pm
31
63
Pine Eagle
@
Adrian

Calvin Hiatt Invitational
N
Powder Valley HS

Condon Christmas Tournament

7:30pm
36
62
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Condon

Condon Christmas Tournament
Condon High School
1:30pm
61
4
Sherman
@
Dayville / Monument

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon High School
4:30pm
70
14
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Griswold

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon High School

Cow Creek Classic

4:30pm
60
32
Camas Valley
@
McKenzie

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School
7:30pm
27
66
Glendale
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle High School

John Howey Memorial Tournament

4:30pm
61
41
Cove
@
Southwest Christian

John Howey Memorial Tournament
N
South Wasco County HS
7:30pm
44
59
Klickitat / Glenwood
@
South Wasco County

John Howey Memorial Tournament
South Wasco County HS

New Hope Showdown

4:30pm
49
27
Central Christian
@
Siletz Valley

New Hope Showdown
N
New Hope Christian
7:30pm
40
50
Prospect Charter
@
New Hope Christian

New Hope Showdown
New Hope Christian

North Lake Tournament

6:30pm
48
42
Willamette Valley Christian
@
North Lake / Paisley

North Lake Tournament
North Lake High School