Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_728x90.png Ad
ODNC_160x600 web V2 Ad

2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
65
58
Lincoln
@
Grants Pass

6:45pm
54
57
Clackamas
@
North Medford

6:30pm
53
65
Sherwood
@
South Medford

7pm
65
80
Corvallis
@
Liberty

7pm
52
74
McDaniel
@
Forest Grove

7pm
59
69
Beaverton
@
Barlow

7:15pm
79
54
Nelson
@
Glencoe

7pm
68
64
South Eugene
@
Central

7:15pm
49
52
Lakeridge
@
Century

6:45pm
52
55
Sprague
@
Roseburg

7pm
69
24
Newberg
@
Aloha

7:15pm
70
81
Westview
@
McMinnville

2OT
7pm
69
80
Jesuit
@
Jefferson, Portland

Bill Gabel Tournament

7pm
73
54
Sunset
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Tournament
Tigard High School
5:30pm
86
68
Cleveland
@
David Douglas

Bill Gabel Tournament
N
Tigard High School

Centennial Tip Off

5:45pm
66
83
Hillsboro
@
North Salem

Centennial Tip Off
N
Centennial High School

Chris Vontoure Classic

7pm
58
38
Central Catholic
@
Serra (CA)

Chris Vontoure Classic
N
De La Salle HS

Southridge Tournament

6pm
50
48
Oregon City
@
Gresham

Southridge Tournament
N
Southridge HS
7:30pm
44
95
Franklin
@
Southridge

Southridge Tournament
Southridge HS

Non-League

7pm
C
X
L
Churchill
@
Bend

Broadcast Coverage
7:15pm
72
38
Summit
@
Canby

Centennial Tip Off

7:30pm
39
53
Springfield
@
Centennial

Centennial Tip Off
Centennial High School

Central Oregon Tip Off

4:30pm
58
38
Parkrose
@
Thurston

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Ridgeview HS
7:30pm
58
72
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
Ridgeview High School

Crook County Invitational

7:30pm
37
65
Bend
@
Crook County

Crook County Invitational
Crook County High School

Holiday Inn WIT

4pm
60
56
North Eugene
@
Mountain View

Holiday Inn WIT
N
Wilsonville HS
8:30pm
45
60
Ashland
@
Wilsonville

Holiday Inn WIT
Wilsonville HS
7pm
65
45
Redmond
@
Lebanon

Holiday Inn WIT
N
Wilsonville HS
5:30pm
71
35
North Marion
@
Crescent Valley

Holiday Inn WIT
N
Wilsonville HS

McKinleyville Tournament

8pm
49
51
Arcata (CA)
@
Eagle Point

McKinleyville Tournament
N
McKinleyville HS

Yreka Tourney

5pm
58
32
Crater
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Tourney
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

7pm
38
70
Elmira
@
Stayton

7:30pm
49
78
North Bend
@
Hidden Valley

7:15pm
55
60
Sweet Home
@
Cottage Grove

7pm
45
82
Molalla
@
Astoria

Capital Tournament

8pm (MT)
51
53
Post Falls (ID)
@
Baker

Capital Tournament
N
Northwest Nazarene University

Crook County Tip-Off Classic

6pm
C
X
L
Marshfield
@
Crook County

Crook County Tip-Off Classic
Crook County HS
2pm
44
63
Mazama
@
Cascade

Crook County Tip-Off Classic
N
Crook County HS

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament

1:30pm
22
68
Huntington
@
Baker [JV]

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament
Elgin High School

Oregon/ Idaho Border Brawl

4:30pm (MT)
48
47
Council (ID)
@
Ontario

Oregon/ Idaho Border Brawl
N
Nyssa High School

Red Lion Tournament

7:30pm
40
64
St. Helens
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Tournament
Pendleton High School
4:30pm
68
35
Clarkston (WA)
@
La Grande

Red Lion Tournament
N
Pendleton

Yreka Tourney

2pm
51
31
Henley
@
Red Bluff (CA)

Yreka Tourney
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

7pm
42
45
Oregon Episcopal
@
St. Mary's, Medford

7:30pm
55
40
Knappa
@
Warrenton

7:30pm
47
49
Heppner
@
McLoughlin

7:30pm
54
51
Gaston
@
Sheridan

6:30pm
35
86
Lakeview
@
Pleasant Hill

7:30pm
65
59
Scio
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

7:30pm
45
65
Stanfield
@
Umatilla

7:30pm
40
57
Clatskanie
@
Jefferson

7pm (MT)
58
38
New Plymouth (ID)
@
Vale

6pm
55
56
Gold Beach
@
Brookings-Harbor

7pm
73
25
Riverside
@
Touchet (WA)

7pm
67
76
Taft
@
Willamina

Alegre Tournament

7pm
35
32
Iolani (HI)
@
Westside Christian

Alegre Tournament
N
Radford HS

La Pine Invitational

8:15pm
34
73
Bonanza
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine High School
4:45pm
63
44
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Oakridge

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine High School

Oregon/ Idaho Border Brawl

3pm (MT)
63
20
Burns
@
Payette (ID)

Oregon/ Idaho Border Brawl
N
Nyssa High School
6pm (MT)
68
52
Weiser (ID)
@
Nyssa

Oregon/ Idaho Border Brawl
Nyssa High School

Spelgatti Invitational

8:30pm
58
21
Oakland
@
Sutherlin

Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School
5:30pm
45
66
North Douglas
@
Amity

Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Winter Lake Showcase

4:30pm
71
49
Siuslaw
@
Reedsport

Winter Lake Showcase
N
Coquille High School
7:30pm
61
27
Creswell
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Showcase
Coquille High School

Non-League

7:30pm
67
62
Western Christian
@
Nixyaawii

7:30pm
49
56
Irrigon
@
South Wasco County

7pm
53
67
Nestucca
@
Delphian

7:30pm
44
36
Colton
@
Waldport

4pm
54
52
Grant Union [JV]
@
Long Creek

7pm
58
34
Chemawa
@
Siletz Valley

La Pine Invitational

3pm
56
10
Gilchrist
@
Oakridge [JV]

La Pine Invitational
N
LaPine High School

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic

1:30pm
55
31
Enterprise
@
Pilot Rock

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
N
Cove High School
10:30am
51
48
Enterprise [JV]
@
Pine Eagle

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
N
Cove High School

Silver Cross Tournament

7:30pm
32
52
Santiam
@
East Linn Christian

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian
4:30pm
44
64
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian

Non-League

7:30pm
37
50
Country Christian
@
Sherman

7:30pm
44
54
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

7:30pm
44
28
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
@
Riddle

7:30pm
C
X
L
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Perrydale

7pm (MT)
41
40
Four Rivers
@
Wilder (ID)

7pm
16
70
Prescott (WA)
@
Griswold

5:30pm
58
42
Adrian
@
Elgin

Butte Valley Classic

Noon
45
46
Chiloquin
@
Hayfork (CA)

Butte Valley Classic
N
Butte Valley High School

Days Creek Invitational

4:30pm
30
53
Prospect Charter
@
Damascus Christian

Days Creek Invitational
N
Days Creek
7:30pm
16
53
Alsea
@
Days Creek

Days Creek Invitational
Days Creek HS

Holiday Hoops Classic

7:15pm
23
75
New Hope Christian
@
Lost River

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Crosspoint Christian School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

7:30pm
41
55
Joseph
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione School
4:30pm
28
36
Powder Valley
@
Trout Lake

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione School

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic

7:30pm
48
57
Elkton
@
Cove

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
Cove High School
4:30pm
22
35
Wallowa
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

Living Water Irrigation Mt. Fanny Classic
N
Cove High School

Mapleton Invitational Tournament

12:30pm
41
30
Powers
@
McKenzie

Mapleton Invitational Tournament
N
Mapleton HS
9:30am
28
43
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

Mapleton Invitational Tournament
N
Mapleton HS
11am
30
45
Yoncalla
@
Mapleton

Mapleton Invitational Tournament
Mapleton HS

Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament

7:30pm
31
61
North Lake / Paisley
@
Condon

Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament
N
Wheeler HS
4:30pm
23
68
Dayville / Monument
@
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler

Paul Humphreys Tip Off Tournament
Wheeler HS

Union Lions Tournament

7pm
29
81
Harper Charter
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
Union High School
4:30pm
C
X
L
Adrian
@
Echo

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School