Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
LesSchwab-22-1122 234x60.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 728x90.png Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Playoff First Round

6:30pm
0
3
#32 Jefferson, Portland
@
#1 Jesuit

25-7, 25-13, 25-11
6:30pm
1
3
#17 Glencoe
@
#16 Grant

25-9, 17-25, 25-19, 25-10
5pm
0
3
#24 South Medford
@
#9 Central Catholic

25-19, 25-19, 25-8
7pm
0
3
#25 Sandy
@
#8 South Salem

25-11, 25-9, 25-16
6:45pm
0
3
#28 Tigard
@
#5 Sheldon

25-12, 25-8, 26-24
6:30pm
1
3
#21 David Douglas
@
#12 Westview

24-26, 25-16, 25-10, 25-11
7pm
0
3
#20 Ida B. Wells
@
#13 West Salem

25-22, 25-17, 25-23
6:30pm
1
3
#29 Mountainside
@
#4 Nelson

21-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14
6pm
0
3
#30 Grants Pass
@
#3 Oregon City

25-17, 25-13, 25-17
5:30pm
1
3
#19 North Medford
@
#14 Forest Grove

25-14, 25-16, 19-25, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
#22 North Salem
@
#11 Barlow

25-15, 25-17, 25-21
6:45pm
0
3
#27 Lakeridge
@
#6 Sherwood

25-18, 25-10, 25-10
6pm
0
3
#26 McDaniel
@
#7 Sunset

25-21, 25-21, 25-5
6:30pm
0
3
#23 McNary
@
#10 St. Mary's Academy

25-20, 27-25, 25-13
6pm
0
3
#18 West Linn
@
#15 Roseburg

25-23, 25-21, 25-18
6:30pm
0
3
#31 Beaverton
@
#2 Sprague

25-12, 25-14, 25-17

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 4A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

Playoff First Round

4:30pm
3
0
#17 Vale
@
#16 Coquille

25-21, 25-20, 25-21
5:30pm
0
3
#20 Nyssa
@
#13 Warrenton

25-10, 25-10, 25-16
6pm
0
3
#19 Yamhill-Carlton
@
#14 Westside Christian

25-12, 25-17, 27-25
6pm
3
2
#18 Lakeview
@
#15 Amity

31-29, 18-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11

There are no 2A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

Playoff First Round

6pm
0
3
#32 Condon
@
#1 Crane

25-13, 25-10, 25-9
5:30pm
3
0
#17 Bonanza
@
#16 Mohawk

25-23, 25-19, 25-9
6pm
0
3
#24 Eddyville Charter
@
#9 North Douglas

25-15, 25-11, 25-17
5pm (MT)
0
3
#25 Central Christian
@
#8 Adrian

25-16, 25-23, 25-23
6pm
0
3
#28 Southwest Christian
@
#5 Joseph

25-17, 25-15, 25-15
5pm
2
3
#21 Jordan Valley
@
#12 Lost River

23-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-23, 15-9
5:30pm
0
3
#20 Days Creek
@
#13 Prairie City / Burnt River

25-22, 27-25, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
#29 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
#4 Umpqua Valley Christian

25-17, 25-17, 25-9
5:30pm
0
3
#30 Echo
@
#3 Trinity Lutheran

25-7, 25-22, 25-7
6pm
3
1
#19 South Wasco County
@
#14 Damascus Christian

27-25, 25-13, 18-25, 25-22
6pm
3
1
#22 Union
@
#11 Ione / Arlington

25-15, 20-25, 25-22, 25-21
6pm
0
3
#27 North Lake
@
#6 St. Paul

25-10, 25-10, 25-16
6pm
1
3
#26 Open Door Christian Acad.
@
#7 Crosshill Christian

25-21, 22-25, 29-27, 25-18
6pm
0
3
#23 Perrydale
@
#10 North Clackamas Christian

25-13, 25-11, 25-16
5:30pm
0
3
#18 Myrtle Point
@
#15 Imbler

25-13, 25-19, 25-16
6pm
0
3
#31 Triangle Lake
@
#2 Powder Valley

25-8, 25-13, 25-15