OSAA Volleyball
2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores
AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles
There are no 5A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.
There are no 4A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.
There are no 2A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.
Playoff First Round
6:30pm
0
3
3
#32 Jefferson, Portland
@
#1 Jesuit
25-7, 25-13, 25-11
6:30pm
1
3
3
#17 Glencoe
@
#16 Grant
25-9, 17-25, 25-19, 25-10
5pm
0
3
3
#24 South Medford
@
#9 Central Catholic
25-19, 25-19, 25-8
7pm
0
3
3
#25 Sandy
@
#8 South Salem
25-11, 25-9, 25-16
6:45pm
0
3
3
#28 Tigard
@
#5 Sheldon
25-12, 25-8, 26-24
6:30pm
1
3
3
#21 David Douglas
@
#12 Westview
24-26, 25-16, 25-10, 25-11
7pm
0
3
3
#20 Ida B. Wells
@
#13 West Salem
25-22, 25-17, 25-23
6:30pm
1
3
3
#29 Mountainside
@
#4 Nelson
21-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14
6pm
0
3
3
#30 Grants Pass
@
#3 Oregon City
25-17, 25-13, 25-17
5:30pm
1
3
3
#19 North Medford
@
#14 Forest Grove
25-14, 25-16, 19-25, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
3
#22 North Salem
@
#11 Barlow
25-15, 25-17, 25-21
6:45pm
0
3
3
#27 Lakeridge
@
#6 Sherwood
25-18, 25-10, 25-10
6pm
0
3
3
#26 McDaniel
@
#7 Sunset
25-21, 25-21, 25-5
6:30pm
0
3
3
#23 McNary
@
#10 St. Mary's Academy
25-20, 27-25, 25-13
6pm
0
3
3
#18 West Linn
@
#15 Roseburg
25-23, 25-21, 25-18
6:30pm
0
3
3
#31 Beaverton
@
#2 Sprague
25-12, 25-14, 25-17
There are no 5A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.
Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.
There are no 4A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.
Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.
Playoff First Round
4:30pm
3
0
0
#17 Vale
@
#16 Coquille
25-21, 25-20, 25-21
5:30pm
0
3
3
#20 Nyssa
@
#13 Warrenton
25-10, 25-10, 25-16
6pm
0
3
3
#19 Yamhill-Carlton
@
#14 Westside Christian
25-12, 25-17, 27-25
6pm
3
2
2
#18 Lakeview
@
#15 Amity
31-29, 18-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11
There are no 2A contests scheduled for Wednesday, Oct 25, 2023.
Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.
Playoff First Round
6pm
0
3
3
#32 Condon
@
#1 Crane
25-13, 25-10, 25-9
5:30pm
3
0
0
#17 Bonanza
@
#16 Mohawk
25-23, 25-19, 25-9
6pm
0
3
3
#24 Eddyville Charter
@
#9 North Douglas
25-15, 25-11, 25-17
5pm (MT)
0
3
3
#25 Central Christian
@
#8 Adrian
25-16, 25-23, 25-23
6pm
0
3
3
#28 Southwest Christian
@
#5 Joseph
25-17, 25-15, 25-15
5pm
2
3
3
#21 Jordan Valley
@
#12 Lost River
23-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-23, 15-9
5:30pm
0
3
3
#20 Days Creek
@
#13 Prairie City / Burnt River
25-22, 27-25, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
3
#29 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
#4 Umpqua Valley Christian
25-17, 25-17, 25-9
5:30pm
0
3
3
#30 Echo
@
#3 Trinity Lutheran
25-7, 25-22, 25-7
6pm
3
1
1
#19 South Wasco County
@
#14 Damascus Christian
27-25, 25-13, 18-25, 25-22
6pm
3
1
1
#22 Union
@
#11 Ione / Arlington
25-15, 20-25, 25-22, 25-21
6pm
0
3
3
#27 North Lake
@
#6 St. Paul
25-10, 25-10, 25-16
6pm
1
3
3
#26 Open Door Christian Acad.
@
#7 Crosshill Christian
25-21, 22-25, 29-27, 25-18
6pm
0
3
3
#23 Perrydale
@
#10 North Clackamas Christian
25-13, 25-11, 25-16
5:30pm
0
3
3
#18 Myrtle Point
@
#15 Imbler
25-13, 25-19, 25-16
6pm
0
3
3
#31 Triangle Lake
@
#2 Powder Valley
25-8, 25-13, 25-15