Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
Abbys LegTrad_Nom728x90 Ad
LesSchwab-22-1122 160x600.png Ad

2023 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
0
Mountainside
@
Aloha

6:45pm
0
3
Southridge
@
Westview

25-11, 25-15, 25-6
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Sunset

25-5, 25-16, 25-17

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
Tigard
@
Oregon City

25-15, 25-20, 25-18
6:30pm
3
0
Lakeridge
@
Tualatin

25-18, 25-17, 27-25
6:30pm
3
1
West Linn
@
Lake Oswego

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Sprague
@
West Salem

25-16, 25-21, 25-20
6:30pm
3
0
South Salem
@
McNary

25-19, 25-13, 25-15

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
0
North Medford
@
Grants Pass

25-23, 25-21, 25-19
6:45pm
3
1
Sheldon
@
Roseburg

17-25, 25-14, 25-12, 25-14
6:45pm
3
2
South Medford
@
South Eugene

25-19, 20-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8

Non-League

6:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Thurston

25-10, 25-8, 25-15

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:45pm
0
3
North Eugene
@
Crater

25-22, 25-14, 25-20
6:45pm
3
2
Churchill
@
Eagle Point

25-22, 29-27, 19-25, 17-25, 15-11
6:45pm
3
1
Ashland
@
Springfield

25-14, 23-25, 25-21, 25-9

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Central
@
Woodburn

25-23, 15-25, 25-17, 27-25
6:30pm
0
3
Corvallis
@
Crescent Valley

25-21, 25-18, 25-8

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
1
3
Seaside
@
Scappoose

25-16, 25-27, 25-16, 25-22
6:45pm
0
3
St. Helens
@
Tillamook

25-7, 25-22, 25-17

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
The Dalles
@
Madras

25-17, 25-12, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Molalla
@
Estacada

25-8, 25-5, 25-5
6:30pm
0
3
Gladstone
@
Crook County

25-11, 25-18, 25-16

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6pm
3
0
Cascade
@
Sweet Home

25-15, 26-24, 25-20
6pm
0
3
North Marion
@
Stayton

25-3, 25-15, 25-17
6pm
0
3
Newport
@
Philomath

26-24, 25-17, 25-16

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Klamath Union
@
Mazama

25-6, 25-9, 25-9

Non-League

6:30pm
0
3
Banks
@
Astoria

16-25, 20-25, 16-25
6:30pm (MT)
3
0
Nyssa
@
Ontario

25-20, 25-11, 25-15
6:30pm
3
1
Lakeview
@
Henley

25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 25-12
5:30pm
3
2
Pendleton [JV]
@
Irrigon

20-25, 25-22, 25-27, 25-22, 15-12
5pm
0
3
Baker
@
Vale

25-10, 25-10, 25-16
5:30pm
2
3
McLoughlin
@
La Grande [JV]

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

7pm
1
3
Oregon Episcopal
@
Catlin Gabel

25-14, 16-25, 25-13, 25-14
6pm
0
3
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Valley Catholic

25-10, 25-5, 25-9
6:45pm
0
3
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Westside Christian

25-2, 25-6, 25-18

3A-2 Coastal Range League

6pm
1
3
Corbett
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-23, 25-23, 13-25, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
Warrenton

25-11, 25-11, 25-15
6:30pm
0
3
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Rainier

25-18, 25-14, 25-16

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Santiam Christian
@
Amity

25-15, 25-14, 25-23
6:30pm
3
0
Scio
@
Taft

25-10, 25-8, 25-17
6:30pm
0
3
Sheridan
@
Dayton

25-21, 25-12, 25-13

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
1
3
Harrisburg
@
La Pine

25-11, 22-25, 25-22, 25-10

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
1
South Umpqua
@
Sutherlin

22-25, 25-22, 25-13, 26-24
5pm
3
0
North Valley
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-23, 25-22, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Cascade Christian

25-7, 25-9, 25-8
6pm
0
3
Glide
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-18, 25-12, 25-16
6pm
0
3
Douglas
@
Coquille

25-23, 25-21, 25-21

Non-League

6pm
0
3
Riverside
@
Riverview (WA)

25-12, 25-13, 25-7

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
0
Nestucca
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

25-21, 29-27, 25-18
6:30pm
3
0
Faith Bible / Life Christian
@
Vernonia

25-12, 25-22, 26-24
6:30pm
3
0
Gaston
@
Knappa

25-14, 25-21, 25-21
6:30pm
0
3
Clatskanie
@
Portland Christian

25-10, 25-5, 25-13

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

5:30pm
0
3
Gervais
@
Western Christian

25-14, 25-10, 25-7
7pm
0
3
Kennedy
@
Regis

25-15, 25-17, 25-22
4pm
3
0
Willamina
@
Regis

25-12, 25-18, 25-17
5:30pm
3
0
Delphian
@
Colton

25-11, 25-14, 25-9
5:30pm
3
2
Culver
@
Blanchet Catholic

22-25, 21-25, 25-18, 27-25, 15-13
5:30pm
3
0
Salem Academy
@
Santiam

25-17, 25-20, 25-22
5:30pm
2
3
Kennedy
@
Willamina

N
25-15, 21-25, 25-15, 23-25, 15-2

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

6pm
3
1
Oakridge
@
Lowell

27-25, 25-17, 21-25, 25-23
6pm
3
1
Toledo
@
East Linn Christian

25-14, 25-15, 13-25, 25-11
6pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Bandon

25-15, 25-14, 25-7
6pm
3
2
Reedsport
@
Illinois Valley

25-15, 20-25, 25-23, 14-25, 15-8
6pm
3
0
Monroe
@
Central Linn

25-14, 25-21, 25-17

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

5:30pm
3
2
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

N
25-21, 22-25, 25-27, 25-19, 15-13
7pm
0
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-17, 25-8, 25-15
6pm
2
3
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Columbia Christian

4pm
0
3
Southwest Christian
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-9, 26-24, 25-8

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Crosshill Christian

25-8, 25-19, 25-15
6pm
3
0
St. Paul
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

25-2, 25-4, 25-9
6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Willamette Valley Christian

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
3
1
Mohawk
@
Triangle Lake

25-9, 25-20, 24-26, 26-24
6pm
3
0
Eddyville Charter
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

25-17, 25-17, 25-13
6pm
0
3
McKenzie
@
Siletz Valley

25-8, 25-10, 25-21
5pm
0
3
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene
@
Alsea

25-2, 25-15, 25-5

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Yoncalla
@
Riddle

6pm
0
3
Powers
@
New Hope Christian

25-20, 26-24, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Camas Valley

25-17, 25-14, 25-17
6pm
3
1
Days Creek
@
North Douglas

25-16, 25-18, 12-25, 25-17

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

6pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-7, 25-7, 25-11
5:30pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-21, 25-18, 25-23
5:30pm
3
0
North Lake
@
Crosspoint Christian

25-15, 25-11, 25-15
5pm
0
3
Paisley
@
Chiloquin

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
2
Lyle / Wishram
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

13-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 15-1
5pm
3
1
Condon
@
Sherman

25-17, 18-25, 29-27, 25-21
6:30pm
3
2
South Wasco County
@
Dufur

23-25, 25-19, 25-22, 26-28, 15-10
5pm
0
3
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Ione / Arlington

25-10, 25-20, 25-15

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:15pm
3
2
Joseph
@
Imbler

19-25, 25-16, 26-24, 22-25, 15-11
5pm
3
1
Echo
@
Griswold

17-25, 25-18, 25-16, 25-13
6pm
3
1
Union
@
Elgin

25-19, 20-25, 25-17, 25-15

Non-League

5pm
3
1
Cove
@
Pilot Rock

20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-23