Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1635365381 Ad

2021 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

There are no 6A contests scheduled for Friday, Oct 8, 2021.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

There are no 5A contests scheduled for Friday, Oct 8, 2021.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

4A-5 Skyline Conference

2:30pm
0
3
North Valley
@
Mazama

25-7, 25-7, 25-9

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
3
1
Catlin Gabel
@
Westside Christian

6pm
0
3
F
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Forfeit

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6pm
3
2
Blanchet Catholic
@
Dayton

21-25, 25-27, 25-22, 25-21, 18-16

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
0
3
Douglas
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-15, 25-19, 25-22

Non-League

11:30am
2
0
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Columbia Adventist Academy (WA)

25-23, 25-18
2pm
2
1
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

N
25-23, 25-27, 25-21

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
1
3
Vernonia
@
Portland Christian

27-29, 25-15, 25-13, 25-18

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

4:30pm
3
0
Sheridan
@
Colton

25-10, 25-14, 25-16

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

3pm
3
0
Lowell
@
Oakridge

25-18, 25-11, 25-18
Noon
0
3
Regis
@
Oakridge

25-11, 25-13, 25-16
1:30pm
0
3
Regis
@
Lowell

N
25-17, 25-15, 25-15

Non-League

4pm
C
X
L
Elgin
@
Enterprise

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
0
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
North Clackamas Christian

25-19, 25-10, 25-17

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
0
Jewell
@
Crosshill Christian

25-18, 25-17, 25-8

1A-4 Skyline League

5pm
0
3
Pacific
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

25-7, 25-7, 25-6

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5pm
3
0
Trinity Lutheran
@
Prospect Charter

25-7, 25-10, 25-7
Noon
0
3
Chiloquin
@
North Lake

25-10, 25-18, 25-15
7pm
C
X
L
Paisley
@
Crosspoint Christian

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
Echo
@
Condon

25-12, 25-21, 25-10

1A-7 Old Oregon League

5pm
0
3
Imbler
@
Powder Valley

25-17, 25-17, 25-16

Non-League

4pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

25-5, 25-8, 25-8
5:30pm (MT)
0
3
Cove
@
Adrian

25-13, 25-17, 27-25
4:30pm
0
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Mitchell / Spray / Wheeler

25-13, 25-21, 26-24
11:30am
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

N
3:30pm
0
3
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Columbia Adventist Academy (WA)

25-5, 25-22, 25-16

Walla Walla Fall Classic

1pm
0
2
Paradise Adventist Academy (CA)
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
25-03, 25-09
2:30pm
1
2
Upper Columbia Academy (WA)
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

Walla Walla Fall Classic
N
23-25, 25-18, 15-6