Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
3
0
Lincoln
@
Wilson

25-22, 25-19, 25-23
7pm
3
1
Madison
@
Roosevelt

25-12, 22-25, 25-19, 25-17
7pm
3
2
Franklin
@
Jefferson, Portland

25-15, 25-12, 17-25, 17-25, 15-11
7pm
0
3
Cleveland
@
Grant

25-12, 25-19, 25-16

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
1
Beaverton
@
Southridge

25-17, 25-19, 22-25, 25-12
6:45pm
3
0
Jesuit
@
Sunset

25-14, 25-14, 25-9
6:45pm
1
3
Mountainside
@
Westview

22-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-13

6A-5 Three Rivers League

7pm
0
3
Oregon City
@
West Linn

25-4, 25-14, 25-16
7pm
3
2
Lakeridge
@
Tigard

25-18, 23-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-8
7:30pm
0
3
Canby
@
St. Mary's Academy

25-15, 25-21, 25-16
6:30pm
0
3
Tualatin
@
Lake Oswego

26-24, 25-18, 25-20

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

7:15pm
1
3
West Salem
@
McNary

25-16, 25-16, 22-25, 25-15

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
3
2
South Medford
@
Grants Pass

25-22, 21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 15-13

Non-League

7pm
3
2
Sheldon
@
North Eugene

17-25, 25-20, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10
7:15pm
0
3
Dallas
@
South Salem

25-21, 25-14, 25-20
7:15pm
0
3
Sprague
@
South Albany

25-23, 25-14, 25-15
7:15pm
3
1
Central
@
McKay

25-22, 25-19, 20-25, 27-25

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7pm
0
3
Putnam
@
St. Helens

25-18, 25-16, 25-18

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

7:15pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
West Albany

25-15, 25-7, 25-15
7:15pm
1
3
Crescent Valley
@
Corvallis

25-16, 25-19, 18-25, 25-17
7:15pm
3
0
Silverton
@
North Salem

25-6, 25-9, 25-7

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

6:30pm
3
0
Sisters
@
Stayton

25-11, 25-13, 25-12
6:30pm
3
0
Sweet Home
@
Philomath

25-18, 25-15, 25-11

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:45pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Marshfield

28-26, 25-17, 25-11

Non-League

6:30pm
3
1
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Banks

25-11, 25-17, 22-25, 25-16
6pm
2
3
Gervais
@
Woodburn

19-25, 25-20, 25-13, 22-25, 15-9

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:10pm
3
1
Catlin Gabel
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

21-25, 25-12, 25-18, 25-21
4:30pm
0
3
Riverdale
@
De La Salle North Catholic

25-19, 25-15, 25-20
6pm
1
3
Oregon Episcopal
@
Westside Christian

20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-20

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
3
1
Faith Bible
@
Portland Christian

19-25, 25-23, 25-13, 25-14

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

4:30pm
3
0
Salem Academy
@
Culver

25-21, 25-16, 25-11
6pm
2
3
Santiam
@
Delphian

25-21, 21-25, 25-17, 21-25, 15-12
6pm
0
3
Colton
@
Kennedy

25-15, 25-7, 25-17

Non-League

5pm
1
3
Grant Union
@
Crane

20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 27-25
6:30pm
2
3
Echo
@
Stanfield

21-25, 24-26, 25-16, 25-12, 15-14
6pm
1
3
Central Linn
@
Monroe

25-23, 12-25, 25-18, 25-22
1pm
2
1
Myrtle Point
@
Bandon

N
3pm
0
2
Bandon
@
Reedsport

1pm
0
3
Myrtle Point
@
Reedsport

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
F
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Valor Christian

Forfeit

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
C
X
L
Perrydale
@
Livingstone Adventist Acad.

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
2
3
Mohawk
@
Alsea

25-9, 21-25, 15-25, 25-11, 15-12

Non-League

7pm
0
3
Crosshill Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-16, 25-12, 25-12
6pm
3
1
Days Creek
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-21, 24-26, 25-21, 27-25
6pm
2
3
Powers
@
Camas Valley