Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Gametime-Hydration234x60.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
Recruit Officials Ad

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4pm
C
X
L
Grant
@
Cleveland

7pm
C
X
L
Roosevelt
@
Cleveland

5:30pm
C
X
L
Roosevelt
@
Grant

Cleveland
5:30pm
3
2
Lincoln
@
Wilson

4pm
C
X
L
Madison
@
Jefferson, Portland

5:30pm
2
3
Roosevelt
@
Jefferson, Portland

25-16, 25-22, 19-25, 16-25, 15-13
5:30pm
1
3
Grant
@
Wilson

7pm
3
1
Lincoln
@
Grant

6A-5 Three Rivers League

7pm
3
2
Oregon City
@
Tigard

25-11, 25-23, 14-25, 23-25, 15-8
7pm
1
3
Lake Oswego
@
Canby

25-14, 25-17, 22-25, 25-20
7pm
1
3
St. Mary's Academy
@
Tualatin

25-12, 25-9, 21-25, 25-12

Non-League

7:15pm
0
3
South Eugene
@
Sheldon

25-22, 25-12, 25-30
7pm
3
0
North Medford
@
Ashland

25-17, 25-14, 27-25

5A-2 Midwestern League

6pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Thurston

25-8, 25-21, 25-10
7pm
1
3
Springfield
@
Churchill

25-14, 22-25, 25-14, 25-11
6:45pm
3
0
Crater
@
Eagle Point

25-8, 25-15, 25-9

Non-League

6pm (MT)
2
3
Baker
@
Vale

19-25, 27-29, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13
5:30pm
3
0
Newport
@
Taft

25-14, 25-21, 25-20

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

6pm
0
3
Nyssa
@
Burns

25-14, 25-11, 25-14

Non-League

4pm
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
Irrigon

25-20, 27-25, 25-14

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Delphian
@
Salem Academy

25-4, 25-7, 25-5

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
3
1
Monroe
@
Regis

13-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-23

2A-4 Sunset Conference

11am
1
3
Myrtle Point
@
Reedsport

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
2
Glide
@
Rogue River

25-23, 25-22, 20-25, 23-25, 15-13
5:15pm
0
3
Bonanza
@
Lakeview

Non-League

7:30pm
C
X
L
Glide
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

N
Outdoor Volleyball
Elkton HS
5:30pm
3
2
Toledo
@
Waldport

25-27, 25-11, 25-20, 23-25, 15-13
4pm
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Enterprise

25-12, 25-10, 25-18
6pm
0
3
Imbler
@
Union

25-12, 25-18, 25-22
2:45pm
1
2
Coquille
@
Bandon

25-21, 17-25, 15-13

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Jewell

6pm
0
3
Crosshill Christian
@
Falls City

25-11, 25-16, 25-21

1A-4 Skyline League

5:45pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Riddle

N
25-15, 25-19, 25-21
7:30pm
C
X
L
Camas Valley
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

N
Outdoor
Elkton Outdoor Courts
10:45am
0
3
Glendale
@
Elkton

25-10, 25-11, 25-19
12:30pm
3
1
Powers
@
Glendale

25-14, 24-26, 25-10, 25-10
2:30pm
3
1
North Douglas
@
Powers

N
25-18, 24-26, 25-17, 28-26
7:30pm
3
0
Days Creek
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

N
25-15, 25-14, 25-12

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

7pm
3
2
North Lake / Paisley
@
Trinity Lutheran

3pm
3
0
Hosanna-Triad
@
Trinity Lutheran

2pm
3
0
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Prospect Charter

25-12, 25-9, 25-17
5pm
0
3
North Lake / Paisley
@
Hosanna-Triad

2pm
1
3
Gilchrist
@
Chiloquin

25-20, 25-11, 19-25, 25-16

1A-6 Big Sky League

6pm
3
0
Echo
@
Mitchell / Spray

25-18, 25-13, 25-12

1A-7 Old Oregon League

1pm
C
X
L
Elgin
@
Wallowa

2pm
3
1
Imbler
@
Cove

1A-8 High Desert League

1pm
0
3
Dayville / Monument
@
Crane

25-8, 25-10, 25-12

Non-League

3pm
3
0
Powder Valley
@
St. Paul

25-22, 25-21, 25-11
Noon
0
3
Pine Eagle
@
Joseph

25-8, 25-2, 25-8