Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
The OSAA office is currently closed. An electrical fire on 4/23 caused significant damage to the OSAA office; thankfully there were no injuries. Office phone lines are down,
and the best way to reach staff is via email. We anticipate delays on orders through the OSAA Corner Store (rules books, BIA supplies) and officials packets will also be delayed.
Season 3 Schedules by Sport
Softball | Baseball Golf: Boys | Girls Tennis: Boys | Girls Track: Boys | Girls
Season 4 Plan Books
Basketball | Swimming | Wrestling
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2020 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
0
3
Mountainside
@
Jesuit

25-13, 25-11, 25-17
6:45pm
3
0
Beaverton
@
Aloha

6:45pm
0
3
Westview
@
Sunset

25-21, 25-17, 25-22

6A-3 Pacific Conference

7pm
1
3
Forest Grove
@
McMinnville

26-24, 30-32, 25-16, 25-19
7pm
3
0
Glencoe
@
Sherwood

7pm
3
0
Newberg
@
Century

25-11, 25-19, 25-16

6A-5 Three Rivers League

7pm
0
3
Lakeridge
@
West Linn

25-12, 25-15, 25-11

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Mountain View
@
Bend

25-14, 25-14, 25-9
7:15pm
3
0
West Salem
@
McKay

25-13, 25-21, 25-11

Non-League

6:45pm
0
3
Ashland
@
South Medford

25-19, 25-11, 25-17
7:15pm
0
3
Silverton
@
McNary

25-23, 27-25, 25-15
6:30pm
3
0
Summit
@
Ridgeview

25-23, 25-19, 25-13
6pm
C
X
L
South Salem
@
West Albany

7:15pm
0
3
Dallas
@
Sprague

25-21, 25-13, 25-21

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

7pm
3
0
Wilsonville
@
Hillsboro

25-12, 25-18, 25-18
7pm
3
1
Parkrose
@
St. Helens

25-8, 25-16, 17-25, 25-20
7pm
0
3
Scappoose
@
La Salle Prep

25-5, 25-6, 25-14
7pm
3
0
Putnam
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

25-13, 25-10, 25-9

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

7:15pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
Central

25-14, 25-15, 25-20

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Hood River Valley
@
The Dalles

18-25, 25-20, 25-13, 25-22

Non-League

7pm
3
0
Pendleton
@
Hermiston (WA)

25-20, 25-14, 25-19

4A-1 Cowapa League

5:30pm
3
0
Seaside
@
Banks

25-23, 25-8, 25-14
5:30pm
3
0
Valley Catholic
@
Tillamook

25-9, 25-13, 25-10

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

6pm
3
0
Corbett
@
Molalla

25-19, 25-23, 25-18
6pm
3
0
North Marion
@
Gladstone

25-23, 25-23, 25-13

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:45pm
0
3
Siuslaw
@
Junction City

25-13, 25-21, 25-19
6:45pm
0
3
Marist Catholic
@
Cottage Grove

6:45pm
3
2
Marshfield
@
Elmira

25-14, 17-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-6

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Klamath Union
@
Henley

25-15, 25-19, 25-17

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

6pm (MT)
3
0
La Grande
@
Ontario

25-11, 25-14, 25-12

Non-League

6pm
C
X
L
Philomath
@
Sweet Home

5pm
0
3
Nixyaawii
@
McLoughlin

25-16, 25-22, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Rainier
@
Astoria

25-17, 25-20, 25-19
6:30pm
0
3
Estacada
@
Stayton

25-19, 25-18, 25-17

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6:10pm
3
0
Catlin Gabel
@
Oregon Episcopal

25-21, 25-21, 25-21

3A-2 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Dayton
@
Yamhill-Carlton

25-12, 25-14, 25-8
6:30pm
3
0
Amity
@
Blanchet Catholic

25-6, 25-17, 25-15

3A-3 Coastal Range League

5:30pm
3
0
Warrenton
@
Willamina

25-22, 25-22, 31-29

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
0
3
Douglas
@
Cascade Christian

25-11, 25-23, 25-11
6pm
3
0
Brookings-Harbor
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-18, 25-22, 23-25, 25-14

Non-League

6pm
3
0
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Riverdale

25-17, 25-20, 25-14
5pm
3
0
Burns
@
Grant Union

25-6, 25-22, 25-20
6:30pm
3
0
Harrisburg
@
Scio

25-9, 25-19, 25-23
6pm
3
1
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Westside Christian

25-14, 25-13, 20-25, 25-22
5pm
1
3
Griswold
@
Umatilla

17-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-11
5pm
3
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Riverside

25-11, 25-13, 25-13
5pm
C
X
L
Alsea
@
La Pine [JV]

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
2
3
Columbia Christian
@
Portland Christian

25-21, 21-25, 20-25, 25-22, 16-14
6:30pm
0
3
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Faith Bible

25-8, 25-10, 25-7
7pm
C
X
L
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Nestucca

6:30pm
0
3
Vernonia
@
Gaston

27-25, 25-8, 25-16

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

6pm
3
0
Kennedy
@
Western Christian

25-22, 25-12, 25-20
6pm
1
3
Sheridan
@
Gervais

25-18, 21-25, 25-12, 25-22

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Oakland
@
Central Linn

25-11, 25-14, 25-19
6pm
0
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Oakridge

25-10, 25-18, 25-21
6pm
0
3
Jefferson
@
Lowell

25-23, 25-9, 25-23

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
0
Lakeview
@
Rogue River

25-21, 25-23, 25-22

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

4pm
0
3
Pilot Rock
@
Heppner

25-11, 25-22, 25-11

Non-League

3:30pm
2
3
Bandon
@
Reedsport

16-25, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17, 15-7

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7pm
0
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Damascus Christian

25-23, 25-14, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Country Christian
@
Southwest Christian

25-11, 25-8, 25-8

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
1
Jewell
@
Perrydale

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Siletz Valley

25-21, 25-16, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Triangle Lake

25-14, 25-15, 25-19
6pm
2
3
Crow
@
Eddyville Charter

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
C
X
L
Elkton
@
New Hope Christian

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
1
3
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Central Christian

25-18, 19-25, 25-22, 25-13

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
0
Condon
@
Bickleton

25-12, 25-14, 25-23, 0-0, 0-0
5pm
0
3
Mitchell / Spray
@
Sherman

25-16, 25-16, 25-21
5:30pm
0
3
Ione / Arlington
@
Echo

5pm
3
0
South Wasco County
@
Glenwood / Klickitat

25-17, 25-9, 25-14
5pm
2
3
Trout Lake
@
Lyle / Wishram

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
C
X
L
Elgin
@
Imbler

1A-8 High Desert League

5pm (MT)
3
0
Jordan Valley
@
Adrian

5pm
C
X
L
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Dayville / Monument

Monument
6pm (MT)
3
0
Jordan Valley
@
Adrian