Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

2023 Softball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4:30pm
21
9
Roosevelt
@
Grant

4pm
6
15
Ida B. Wells
@
Franklin

Erv Lind Stadium
5pm
26
9
McDaniel
@
Lincoln

Hamilton Park 4 innings

6A-3 Pacific Conference

4:30pm
5
9
Forest Grove
@
McMinnville

Baker Field

Non-League

4:30pm
0
7
Jesuit
@
Sheldon


There are no 5A contests scheduled for Thursday, Apr 27, 2023.



Use the date navigation features above to select another date,
skip to the previous or next play date, or jump to another day.

4A-1 Cowapa League

4pm
4
5
Tillamook
@
St. Helens

4:30pm
15
3
Scappoose
@
Seaside

Broadway Field - Seaside

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

4:30pm
14
10
Crook County
@
Molalla

4:30pm
5
15
Estacada
@
The Dalles

16th Street Ball Park
4:30pm
3
4
Gladstone
@
Madras

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

4pm
4
14
Cascade
@
Stayton

6 innings
4:30pm
7
17
Philomath / Alsea
@
Newport

Yaquina View Elementary School
4:30pm
0
10
North Marion
@
Sweet Home

5 inn

3A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
0
10
Sheridan
@
Amity

3A-SD3 Special District 3

4pm
11
9
Rogue River
@
Cascade Christian

Lithia & Driveway Field 7
6pm
7
11
Rogue River
@
Cascade Christian

Lithia & Driveway Field 7
3pm
9
10
North Valley
@
Brookings-Harbor

5pm
9
4
North Valley
@
Brookings-Harbor

3pm
16
5
South Umpqua
@
Sutherlin

5pm
11
1
South Umpqua
@
Sutherlin

2pm
12
0
Lakeview
@
Douglas

4pm
14
1
Lakeview
@
Douglas

Non-League

4:30pm
5
7
Santiam Christian
@
Creswell

4:30pm
6
7
Myrtle Point / Powers
@
Coquille

8 inn
5pm (MT)
6
7
Nyssa
@
Fruitland (ID)

3pm
14
4
McLoughlin
@
Tri Cities Prep (WA)

5 innings

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

3:30pm
11
0
Clatskanie
@
Knappa

5 inn.
4:30pm
12
6
Nestucca
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

Nestucca

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

3pm
19
8
Western Christian
@
Gervais

4:30pm
6
12
Salem Academy / Willamette Valley Christian
@
Monroe

@ Monroe HS
4:30pm
9
10
Central Linn
@
Regis

7 innings
3pm
17
4
Santiam
@
Culver

4:30pm
7
8
Santiam
@
Culver

3:30pm
3
29
Colton
@
Blanchet Catholic

3
4:30pm
26
1
Blanchet Catholic
@
Colton

3
4:45pm
13
28
Western Christian
@
Gervais

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
6
16
Gold Beach
@
Toledo

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

4:30pm
7
1
Elkton
@
Oakridge

4:30pm
10
3
North Douglas
@
Lowell