Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_234x60.jpg Ad
Spring Sports Schedules
Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys | Baseball | Softball
Coaches Polls
View on OSAAtoday!
NHS23_160x600.png Ad

2022-23 Girls Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

9am
35
73
West Linn
@
Mead (WA)

N
Lewis & Clark HS

Art Turner Memorial


TBD
64
48
McDonogh (MD)
@
Benson

Art Turner Memorial
N
St Paul VI HS, VA

Bill Gabel Invitational

2pm
22
57
David Douglas
@
Sunset

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School
3:30pm
56
39
Sherwood
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
Tigard High School

Grants Pass Kick-Off

10am
34
48
Southridge
@
Grants Pass

Grants Pass Kick-Off
Grants Pass High School

Luke Roth Showcase

2:30pm
50
58
Wilsonville
@
Sheldon

Luke Roth Showcase
Sheldon HS
11:15am
66
26
South Medford
@
Summit

Luke Roth Showcase
N
Sheldon High School

Mountainside Tip-Off Classic

4pm
69
31
Barlow
@
Mountainside

Mountainside Tip-Off Classic
Mountainside High School
2:30pm
61
29
Cleveland
@
St. Mary's Academy

Mountainside Tip-Off Classic
N
Mountainside High School

Central Oregon Tip-Off

2pm
64
38
Putnam
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip-Off
N
Crook County High School
12:30pm
49
63
Eagle Point
@
Redmond

Central Oregon Tip-Off
N
Crook County High School
11am
58
36
Crescent Valley
@
Bend

Central Oregon Tip-Off
N
Crook County High School

Crook County Tournament

3:30pm
45
41
Hood River Valley
@
Crook County

Crook County Tournament
Crook County High School

Grants Pass Kick-Off

Noon
39
40
Crater
@
Eureka (CA)

Grants Pass Kick-Off
N
Grants Pass High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

11am
C
X
L
Days Creek
@
Eagle Point [JV]

Holiday Hoops Classic
N
Crosspoint Christian

Non-League

3:30pm
36
35
Hidden Valley
@
North Bend

5:30pm
18
50
Junction City
@
Philomath

11am
C
X
L
Klamath Union
@
Baker

11am
C
X
L
Mazama
@
La Grande

Madras Tournament

2:30pm
56
64
Astoria
@
Corbett

Madras Tournament
N
Madras High School
1pm
22
57
Marshfield
@
Madras

Madras Tournament
Madras High School

Red Lion Tourney

11am
75
25
Clarkston (WA)
@
St. Helens

Red Lion Tourney
N
Pendleton High School
2pm
52
22
Scappoose
@
Pendleton

Red Lion Tourney
Pendleton High School

Westside Winter Jam

Noon
43
41
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Newport

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Yreka Tournament

1:30pm
63
35
Henley
@
Orland (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka

Non-League


TBD
57
30
Ilwaco (WA)
@
Warrenton

6pm
20
58
Scio
@
Lowell

3pm
57
42
Amity
@
De La Salle North Catholic

4pm
26
59
Riverside
@
Stanfield

4pm
59
24
College Place (WA)
@
McLoughlin

Douglas Tournament

Noon
54
37
Creswell
@
South Umpqua

Douglas Tournament
N
Douglas High School
3:15pm
37
19
Pleasant Hill
@
Douglas

Douglas Tournament
Douglas High School

La Pine Invitational

1:30pm
53
28
Lost River
@
La Pine

La Pine Invitational
La Pine High School
Noon
55
27
Lakeview
@
Oakridge

La Pine Invitational
N
La Pine High School

New Hope Showdown

7pm
23
31
Rogue River
@
New Hope Christian

New Hope Showdown
New Hope

Spelgatti Invitational

5pm
31
64
North Douglas
@
Sutherlin

Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School

Westside Winter Jam

3:30pm
38
40
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
N
@ Westside Christian

Winter Lakes Tournament

5pm
44
42
Bandon
@
Coquille

Winter Lakes Tournament
Coquille High School
2pm
17
52
Siuslaw
@
Toledo

Winter Lakes Tournament
N
Coquille High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
35
46
Etna (CA)
@
Cascade Christian

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka High School
10:30am
29
50
Brookings-Harbor
@
Shasta High School (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

4pm
35
25
Imbler
@
Weston-McEwen

4pm (MT)
44
21
Enterprise
@
Four Rivers

1:30pm
30
47
Dufur
@
Heppner

4:30pm
47
21
Elkton
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament

Noon
13
61
Grant Union
@
Elgin

Elgin Lions Kick-Off Tournament
Elgin High School

Holiday Hoops Classic

2:30pm
25
41
Illinois Valley
@
Crosspoint Christian

Holiday Hoops Classic
Crosspoint Christian School

Sherman Invitational

11am
18
24
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Culver

Sherman Invitational
N
Sherman County HS

Silver Cross

10am
14
28
Santiam
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Invitational

2pm
24
33
Gold Beach
@
Oakland

Sutherlin Invitational
N
Sutherlin High School

Westside Winter Jam

6:30pm
40
24
Salem Academy
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Non-League

1:30pm
34
33
Griswold
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

4pm
23
41
Crow
@
Camas Valley

12:30pm
49
54
Powder Valley
@
South Wasco County

2:30pm
20
32
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

Noon
56
22
Crane
@
North Clackamas Christian

6pm
42
16
Pacific
@
Riddle

5:30pm
42
7
Yoncalla
@
McKenzie

Noon
43
15
Southwest Christian
@
Condon

5pm
35
41
Trout Lake
@
Columbia - White Salmon (WA)

5pm
21
22
Prescott (WA)
@
Bickleton

Ione Tournament

4pm
13
39
Joseph
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Tournament
Ione High School

Jordan Valley HS

1pm (MT)
13
35
North Lake / Paisley
@
Jordan Valley

Jordan Valley HS
Jordan Valley HS

Mt. Fanny Invitational

11am
25
40
Pine Eagle
@
Cove

Mt. Fanny Invitational
Cove High School
2pm
34
43
Pilot Rock / Ukiah
@
Prairie City / Burnt River

Mt. Fanny Invitational
N
Cove

New Hope Showdown

6pm
22
36
Prospect Charter
@
Glendale

New Hope Showdown
N
New Hope Christian

Sherman Invitational

2pm
60
37
St. Paul
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman County HS

Silver Cross

1:15pm
58
31
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Silver Cross
N
East Linn Christian

Union Lions Tournament

2pm
26
51
Adrian
@
Union

Union Lions Tournament
Union High School
11am
8
46
Dayville / Monument
@
Echo

Union Lions Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam

9am
52
38
Crosshill Christian
@
Columbia Christian

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian