Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Abbys LegTrad_Nom234x60 Ad
OSAA_web-ad_728x90(2023) Ad
Ad Name 1712348200 Ad

2023-24 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

1pm
71
65
Roosevelt
@
Benson

Marshall Campus

Non-League

6pm
53
88
Churchill
@
Cascade Christian

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

2pm
39
50
Gladstone
@
Molalla

4A-4 Sky Em League

5:30pm
52
60
North Bend
@
Junction City

6pm
43
72
Cottage Grove
@
Marist Catholic

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

7pm
28
94
La Grande
@
Baker

Non-League

5pm
54
76
Cascade
@
Crook County

Crook County Middle School

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

8pm
52
64
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Westside Christian

N
OES

3A-3 PacWest Conference

5pm
65
45
Dayton
@
Amity

N
Sprague HS
1pm
52
60
Scio
@
Taft

N
Sprague HS

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

7pm
38
32
Harrisburg
@
Pleasant Hill

N
Thurston High School
3pm
40
54
Sisters
@
Creswell

N
Thurston High School

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

2pm (MT)
49
77
Riverside
@
Vale

3pm
64
53
Burns
@
Umatilla

2A-1 Northwest League

4pm
44
45
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Portland Christian

N
Vernonia High School
1pm
43
44
Knappa
@
Faith Bible / Life Christian

N
Vernonia High School

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

7pm
51
74
Regis
@
Western Christian

N
@ Cascade High School in Turner

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

7:30pm
49
43
East Linn Christian
@
Oakland

N
Sutherlin High School
4:30pm
72
75
Illinois Valley
@
Lowell

N
Sutherlin High School

BMC District Tournament

2:45pm
62
53
Weston-McEwen
@
Heppner

BMC District Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center
7:45pm
56
65
Grant Union
@
Stanfield

BMC District Tournament
N
Pendleton Convention Center

1A-2 Casco League

4:30pm
77
55
Perrydale
@
Crosshill Christian

N
McMinnville High School
1pm
48
41
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
@
Willamette Valley Christian

N
McMinnville High School

1A-3 Mountain West League

11:30am
34
63
Triangle Lake
@
Mapleton

N
Mountain West League Playoff - Junction City HS
8:30am
32
52
Siletz Valley
@
Crow / City First Christian Acad.

N
Junction City HS

Big Sky District Tournament

4pm
49
41
Dufur
@
Sherman

Big Sky District Tournament
N
Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS
Noon
38
36
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Condon

Big Sky District Tournament
N
Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS

HDL Tournament

5:45pm
34
70
Adrian
@
Crane

HDL Tournament
N
Grant Union High School
12:45pm
79
69
Prairie City / Burnt River
@
Four Rivers

HDL Tournament
N
Grant Union High School

Mountain Valley League Championships

3:45pm
56
46
Crosspoint Christian
@
Bonanza

Mountain Valley League Championships
N
Henley High School

MVL Tournament

7:45pm
56
69
Lost River
@
Trinity Lutheran

MVL Tournament
N
Henley High School

OOL District Tournament

4:30pm
51
66
Union
@
Nixyaawii

OOL District Tournament
N
Baker HS
12:30pm
40
28
Imbler
@
Cove

OOL District Tournament
N
Baker City High School

Skyline League District Playoffs

3:30pm
58
47
Days Creek
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

Skyline League District Playoffs
N
North Bend High School
6:30pm
48
68
Elkton
@
North Douglas

Skyline League District Playoffs
N
North Bend High School

Valley 10 District Tournament

8pm
41
59
Valor Christian
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

Valley 10 District Tournament
N
Columbia Christian H.S.
4:30pm
51
63
North Clackamas Christian
@
Country Christian

Valley 10 District Tournament
N
Columbia Christian