Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E.png Ad
1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E.png Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

5:30pm
57
68
Sunset
@
Sherwood

Abby's Tournament

5:15pm
53
58
South Medford
@
West Salem

Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford HS
3:30pm
61
54
Nelson
@
North Medford

Abby's Tournament
North Medford HS

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament

3:15pm
71
34
Jefferson, Portland
@
Glencoe

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
N
South Salem HS
8pm
59
47
Churchill
@
South Salem

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
South Salem HS
6:30pm
59
58
Willamette
@
Putnam

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
N
South Salem HS

Fort Vancouver Tournament

1pm
45
52
Reynolds
@
Central Kitsap (WA)

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School
10am
79
54
Liberty
@
Fort Vancouver (WA)

Fort Vancouver Tournament
Fort Vancouver High School

Jaguar Holiday Basketball Tournament

5:30pm
77
70
Sandy
@
South Eugene

Jaguar Holiday Basketball Tournament
N
Century HS
3:45pm
51
46
Franklin
@
Century

Jaguar Holiday Basketball Tournament
Century HS

Les Schwab Invitational

10:30am
73
78
Lake Oswego
@
Barlow

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
2pm
75
80
Roosevelt
@
Jesuit

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
Noon
71
55
Tigard
@
Cleveland

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
9am
38
50
Redmond (WA)
@
Grant

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
3:30pm
65
56
Beaverton
@
Lincoln

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
5pm
71
59
Tualatin
@
Central Catholic

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
8:45pm
69
86
Sierra Canyon (CA)
@
West Linn

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

2:15pm
40
46
Bend
@
McNary

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
4pm
74
54
West Albany
@
Newberg

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
5:45pm
64
47
Cascade Christian
@
Forest Grove

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
7pm
66
79
Liberty (WA)
@
Roseburg

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS

McMinnville Winter Classic

4:30pm
46
49
Sprague
@
Corvallis

McMinnville Winter Classic
N
McMinnville High School
6pm
31
77
Aloha
@
McMinnville

McMinnville Winter Classic
McMinnville High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

10:30am
44
32
North Salem
@
Sweet Home

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines

9:30am
77
34
Westview
@
Bakersfield (CA)

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines
N
Carlsbad HS

Non-League

5:45pm
28
74
Hillsboro
@
Marist Catholic

7:30pm
50
58
Hood River Valley
@
Lebanon

7pm
45
55
Canby
@
South Albany

Abby's Tournament

1:45pm
69
49
North Eugene
@
La Salle Prep

Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford HS

TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Ashland

Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford HS

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament

4:45pm
69
59
Thurston
@
Parkrose

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
N
South Salem HS

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

5:15pm
59
38
Mountain View
@
Seattle Academy (WA)

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS
12:30pm
63
55
Crater
@
Ridgeview

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
10:45am
55
56
LaCenter (WA)
@
Caldera

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
7:30pm
61
69
Crook County
@
Summit

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
Summit HS

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines

11:05am
70
66
Irvington (CA)
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines
N
Carlsbad HS

Non-League

3pm
44
61
Hidden Valley
@
YREKA (CA)

6:30pm
41
30
Marshfield [JV2]
@
Powers

Avista Holiday Tournament

8:30am
54
76
Pendleton
@
Moscow (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College

Clack Cochrane Christmas Classic

9:15pm
68
51
Philomath
@
Ketchikan (AK)

Clack Cochrane Christmas Classic
Ketchikan, Alaska

Newport Coast Classic

8pm
43
70
Taft
@
Newport

Newport Coast Classic
Newport High School
5pm
60
41
Seaside
@
Catlin Gabel

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School
12:30pm
52
58
Santiam
@
The Dalles

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Riverdale Jingle Jam

6pm
41
50
St. Helens
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Jingle Jam
Riverdale High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

7:30pm
23
65
Marshfield
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS
4:30pm
34
91
Molalla
@
Baker

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
1:30pm
49
55
Scappoose
@
Cottage Grove

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

Sisters Holiday Shootout

3pm
56
47
Mazama
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Shootout
Sisters Middle School
1pm
24
44
Gladstone
@
Junction City

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS
7pm
44
41
Banks
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters MS
5pm
42
59
Klamath Union
@
Madras

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS

Truckstop.com

2:30pm (MT)
48
34
Soda Springs (ID)
@
Ontario

Truckstop.com
N
New Plymouth High School

Vince Dulcich Tournament

4:30pm
48
67
Warrenton
@
Estacada

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School
7:30pm
59
53
North Marion
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Tournament
Astoria High School
Noon
69
21
Tillamook
@
Clatskanie

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

7pm
25
62
Reedsport
@
Douglas

6pm
61
47
Jefferson
@
Gaston

Baker Holiday Crossover

10:30am
68
40
Burns
@
Enterprise

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

1:30pm
60
14
Siuslaw
@
Mapleton

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

1pm
53
58
Sutherlin
@
Illinois Valley

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School
7:30pm
70
60
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Amity

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

5pm
61
28
Dayton
@
Country Christian

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
4:30pm
58
36
Umatilla
@
Gervais

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Desales Holiday Tournament

4:30pm
36
64
McLoughlin
@
Tri Cities Prep (WA)

Desales Holiday Tournament
N
Desales High School

Holiday Classic

7pm
48
51
De La Salle North Catholic
@
R.A. Long (WA)

Holiday Classic
N
Ft. Vancouver High School

Newport Coast Classic

2pm
42
51
Corbett
@
Elmira

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Oakland Holiday Tournament

8pm
17
52
Rogue River
@
Oakland

Oakland Holiday Tournament
Oakland HS
5pm
51
57
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
Glide

Oakland Holiday Tournament
N
Oakland HS

Truck-Stop Classic

7pm (MT)
55
35
Kamiah (ID)
@
Nyssa

Truck-Stop Classic
N
New Plymouth High School
8:30pm (MT)
66
54
Nampa Christian (ID)
@
Vale

Truck-Stop Classic
N
New Plymouth HS

Vince Dulcich Tournament

1:30pm
47
58
La Pine
@
Valley Catholic

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

6:30pm
32
51
Camas Valley
@
Lowell

1:30pm
50
58
Knappa
@
Heppner

N
Pendleton Convention Center 2OT
7pm
40
75
Irrigon
@
Stevenson (WA)

2A Preview

7:30pm
60
19
Stanfield
@
Toledo

2A Preview
N
Pendelton
4:30pm
46
33
Vernonia
@
Weston-McEwen

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Baker Holiday Crossover

4:30pm
68
36
Grant Union
@
Jordan Valley

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
4:30pm
12
52
Long Creek
@
Grant Union [JV]

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

4:30pm
58
42
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School
7:30pm
43
27
Kennedy
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Tournament
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

8pm
27
33
Mannahouse Acad., Portland
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic - Black
Salem Academy High School
1:30pm
76
48
Crane
@
Gold Beach

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

10:30am
45
53
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Western Christian

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
10am
37
65
Central Linn
@
Blanchet Catholic

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Riverdale Jingle Jam

2pm
55
45
Portland Christian
@
Colton

Riverdale Jingle Jam
N
Riverdale High School

Non-League

5:30pm
53
19
Imbler
@
Elgin

5pm
39
37
Perrydale
@
Days Creek

7:30pm
63
68
Crosspoint Christian
@
Tulelake (CA)

7pm
49
36
Sherman
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

6pm
20
50
Eddyville Charter
@
Southwest Christian

3:30pm
35
68
Riddle
@
Mohawk

3:30pm
34
69
Dayville / Monument
@
Huntington

6pm
24
54
Siletz Valley
@
Elkton

1:30pm
65
63
St. Paul
@
Dufur

Baker Holiday Crossover

1:30pm
43
44
Echo
@
Powder Valley

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
1:30pm
76
37
Union
@
Wallowa

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS
7:30pm
53
47
Nixyaawii
@
Cove

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
10:30am
61
31
Prairie City
@
Pine Eagle

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

1:30pm
48
37
Alsea
@
Myrtle Point

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Harbor Lights Middle School

New Plymouth Tournament

11:30am (MT)
85
62
Adrian
@
Garden Valley (ID)

New Plymouth Tournament
N
New Plymouth