Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
POA_OSAA_Mobile_Ad_234x60.png Ad
ORARNG-May2022-160x600.png Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
52
50
Clackamas
@
Woodburn

6pm
83
57
Ida B. Wells
@
Silverton

7pm
C
X
L
Gresham
@
Redmond

Abby's Tournament

5:30pm
60
57
South Medford
@
Nelson

Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford HS
7:15pm
59
56
West Salem
@
North Medford

Abby's Tournament
North Medford HS OT

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament

3:15pm
52
36
Thurston
@
Jefferson, Portland

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
N
South Salem HS
8pm
60
65
Willamette
@
South Salem

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
South Salem HS
4:45pm
43
80
Glencoe
@
Parkrose

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
N
South Salem HS

Cactus Jam


TBD
C
X
L
Oregon City
@
TBD

Cactus Jam
Cactus Jam
9am
58
45
Grants Pass
@
David Douglas

Cactus Jam
N
Gilbert Christian, Arizona

Fort Vancouver Tournament

1pm
30
78
Reynolds
@
R.A. Long (WA)

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School
11:30am
88
68
Battle Ground (WA)
@
Liberty

Fort Vancouver Tournament
N
Fort Vancouver High School

Jaguar Holiday Basketball Tournament

3:45pm
72
86
Franklin
@
South Eugene

Jaguar Holiday Basketball Tournament
N
Century HS
5:30pm
55
53
Sandy
@
Century

Jaguar Holiday Basketball Tournament
Century HS

Les Schwab Invitational

9am
76
71
Roosevelt
@
Barlow

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
Noon
72
79
Redmond (WA)
@
Cleveland

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS OT
10:30am
61
40
Tigard
@
Grant

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
5:30pm
73
58
Bishop Gorman (NV)
@
Lincoln

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
7pm
78
46
Duncanville (TX)
@
Beaverton

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
1:30pm
57
42
Jesuit
@
Lake Oswego

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
8:30pm
87
48
Sierra Canyon (CA)
@
Central Catholic

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS
4pm
73
69
West Linn
@
Tualatin

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Liberty HS OT

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

7:45pm
71
36
Mountain View
@
Newberg

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
4:15pm
35
46
Caldera
@
Forest Grove

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend High School
6pm
75
62
Roseburg
@
McNary

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Bend HS

SCTC Holiday Classic

1:30pm
100
64
Baker
@
North Salem

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines

9:30am
78
84
Westview
@
Spanish Springs (NV)

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines
N
Carlsbad HS

Abby's Tournament

3:45pm
44
52
Ashland
@
La Salle Prep

Abby's Tournament
N
North Medford HS

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament

6:30pm
62
57
Churchill
@
Putnam

Barry Adams Invitational Tournament
N
South Salem HS

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

7:45pm
66
29
Liberty (WA)
@
Bend

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
Bend HS
1:30pm
55
71
Crater
@
Crook County

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS
6:15pm
40
73
Ridgeview
@
Summit

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
Summit HS
4:45pm
67
45
Seattle Academy (WA)
@
West Albany

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines

12:40pm
62
51
Foothill (NV)
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

The Holiday Classic Torrey Pines
N
Carlsbad HS

Non-League

7pm
41
51
Marist Catholic
@
Creswell

5:30pm
54
58
Junction City [JV]
@
Triangle Lake

Avista Holiday Tournament

10:30am
46
33
Pendleton
@
Prairie (ID)

Avista Holiday Tournament
N
Lewis and Clark State College

Baker Holiday Crossover

1:30pm
58
10
Baker [JV2]
@
Long Creek

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS
10:30am
71
62
Baker [JV]
@
Pine Eagle

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS

Clack Cochrane Christmas Classic

10:15pm
73
38
Philomath
@
Barrow (AK)

Clack Cochrane Christmas Classic
N
Ketchikan, Alaska

New Plymouth Tournament

7pm (MT)
31
66
Ontario
@
New Plymouth (ID)

New Plymouth Tournament
New Plymouth High School

Newport Coast Classic

8pm
33
63
Corbett
@
Newport

Newport Coast Classic
Newport High School
6:30pm
56
57
The Dalles
@
Seaside

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Riverdale Jingle Jam

2pm
52
42
St. Helens
@
Colton

Riverdale Jingle Jam
N
Riverdale High School

SCTC Holiday Classic

4:30pm
53
56
Scappoose
@
Marshfield

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
10:30am
52
38
Molalla
@
Sweet Home

SCTC Holiday Classic
N
Stayton HS
7:30pm
51
64
Cottage Grove
@
Stayton

SCTC Holiday Classic
Stayton HS

Sisters Holiday Shootout

3pm
57
52
Junction City
@
Henley

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters HS
1pm
49
64
Mazama
@
Gladstone

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters MS
5pm
55
56
Banks
@
Madras

Sisters Holiday Shootout
N
Sisters MS
7pm
47
38
Klamath Union
@
Sisters

Sisters Holiday Shootout
Sisters HS

Vince Dulcich Tournament

3pm
37
64
Warrenton
@
North Marion

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School
7:30pm
51
59
Estacada
@
Astoria

Vince Dulcich Tournament
Astoria High School
3pm
50
38
La Pine
@
Tillamook

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria Middle School

Non-League

6pm
42
41
Coquille
@
Monroe

1:30pm
52
60
Jefferson
@
Rainier

Clatskanie Middle High School
6pm
38
69
Gaston
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

7:30pm
61
78
Blanchet Catholic
@
Westside Christian

Baker Holiday Crossover

4:30pm
56
44
Burns
@
Cove

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
3pm
54
43
Grant Union
@
Riverside

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker MS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

1:30pm
48
25
Kennedy
@
Siuslaw

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

1pm
23
63
Sutherlin
@
Mannahouse Acad., Portland

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School
1:30pm
54
42
Gold Beach
@
Amity

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

5pm
26
66
Umatilla
@
Dayton

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Holiday Classic

2:30pm
66
60
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Central Kitsap (WA)

Holiday Classic
N
Ft. Vancouver High School

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest

3pm
74
46
Cascade Christian
@
LaCenter (WA)

Les Schwab Oregon Holiday Hoopfest
N
Summit HS

Newport Coast Classic

6:30pm
38
47
Elmira
@
Taft

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport MS
3:30pm
46
47
Santiam
@
Catlin Gabel

Newport Coast Classic
N
Newport High School

Regis High Holiday Tourney

3pm
70
56
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Scio

Regis High Holiday Tourney
N
Regis High School

Riverdale Jingle Jam

6pm
54
71
Portland Christian
@
Riverdale

Riverdale Jingle Jam
Riverdale High School

Truck-Stop Classic

1pm (MT)
63
33
Nampa Christian (ID)
@
Nyssa

Truck-Stop Classic
N
New Plymouth High School
8:30pm (MT)
49
59
Kamiah (ID)
@
Vale

Truck-Stop Classic
N
New Plymouth HS

Vince Dulcich Tournament

Noon
42
58
Clatskanie
@
Valley Catholic

Vince Dulcich Tournament
N
Astoria High School

Non-League

4:30pm
21
59
Toledo
@
Heppner

N
Pendleton Convention Center
7:30pm
64
60
Weston-McEwen
@
Knappa

N
Pendleton Convention Center
1:30pm
36
55
Vernonia
@
Stanfield

N
Pendleton Convention Center

Baker Holiday Crossover

7:30pm
67
51
Echo
@
Enterprise

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

4:30pm
52
56
Myrtle Point
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Bandon High School
7:30pm
22
64
Mapleton
@
Bandon

Bandon Dunes Tournament
Bandon High School

Crusader Classic - Black

8pm
31
68
Illinois Valley
@
Salem Academy

Crusader Classic - Black
Salem Academy High School

Crusader Classic - Green

10am
41
54
Gervais
@
Country Christian

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School
10:30am
52
48
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Central Linn

Crusader Classic - Green
N
Salem Academy High School

Regis High Holiday Tourney

6:30pm
57
67
Crosshill Christian
@
Regis

Regis High Holiday Tourney
Regis High School

Non-League

6pm
86
62
South Wasco County
@
North Lake / Paisley

5:30pm
26
55
Southwest Christian
@
St. Paul

Baker Holiday Crossover

10:30am
45
36
Wallowa
@
Prairie City [JV]

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS
1:30pm
30
64
Powder Valley
@
Nixyaawii

Baker Holiday Crossover
N
Baker HS

Bandon Dunes Tournament

1:30pm
42
57
Alsea
@
North Douglas

Bandon Dunes Tournament
N
Harbor Lights MS

Crusader Classic - Black

7:30pm
45
58
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
@
Crane

Crusader Classic - Black
N
Salem Academy High School

New Plymouth Tournament

11:30am (MT)
45
50
Adrian
@
Liberty Charter (ID)

New Plymouth Tournament
N
New Plymounth