Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

7pm
Lincoln
@
Cleveland

Non-League

7pm
Nelson
@
Southridge

7pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Jesuit

6:45pm
Churchill
@
North Medford

7pm
Lakeridge
@
Franklin

7pm
Barlow
@
Westview

6:45pm
The Dalles
@
South Eugene

7pm
Newberg
@
McKay

7pm
Roseburg
@
Caldera

7pm
Putnam
@
McDaniel

6:30pm
Ida B. Wells
@
Tualatin

7pm
C
X
L
Liberty
@
Ashland

6:30pm
Century
@
Oregon City

7:15pm
David Douglas
@
Glencoe

7pm
McMinnville
@
McNary

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Willamette
@
Crescent Valley

6:30pm
Sandy
@
North Salem

Capitol City Classic

5:30pm
Beaverton
@
Sherwood

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
8:30pm
South Salem
@
West Linn

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University
7pm
Regis
@
West Salem

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Curtis Winter Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Central Catholic

Curtis Winter Classic
N
Curtis High School

Non-League

6:30pm
North Eugene
@
Mountain View

7pm
Cascade
@
South Albany

7:15pm
St. Helens
@
Parkrose

7pm
Lebanon
@
Eagle Point

7pm
Pendleton
@
Bend

7:15pm
Corvallis
@
Centennial

7pm
Summit
@
West Albany

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
Dallas
@
TBD

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

7:15pm
North Marion
@
Marist Catholic

7:30pm
Douglas
@
Phoenix

7pm
Creswell
@
North Bend

7pm
Newport
@
Tillamook

7pm
Scappoose
@
Stayton

7pm
Sweet Home
@
Estacada

7:30pm (MT)
La Grande
@
Skyview (ID)

7pm
Marshfield [JV2]
@
Glendale

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament


TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
Junction City
@
TBD

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mazama

Les Schwab South Coast Tournament
Marshfield High School

MARSHFIELD

7pm
Hidden Valley
@
TBD

MARSHFIELD
Marshfield High School

Pro Image Sports Holiday Classic


TBD
Baker
@
TBD (ID)

Pro Image Sports Holiday Classic
N
Owyhee High School

Seaside Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Cottage Grove

Seaside Tournament
Seaside High School
7pm
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Tournament
Seaside High School

TBD
TBD
@
Madras

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School
5:45pm
TBD
@
Astoria

Seaside Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Waldport
@
Siuslaw

7:30pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Pleasant Hill

7:30pm
Rainier
@
Valley Catholic

7:30pm
C
X
L
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Chemawa

7:30pm
Nestucca
@
Warrenton

7pm
Sisters
@
Yamhill-Carlton

1:30pm
Rogue River
@
Bandon

6:30pm
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Portland Christian

7:30pm
Banks
@
Amity

7:30pm
Oakridge
@
Sheridan

7pm (MT)
Weiser (ID)
@
Vale

7:30pm
McLoughlin
@
Stanfield

Boomer Bash

4pm
Coquille
@
La Pine

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo High School

Eureka Tournament


TBD
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Eureka Tournament
N
Eureka High School

Harney County Crossover

7:30pm
Lakeview
@
Crane

Harney County Crossover
N
Crane High School
4pm
Nyssa
@
TBD

Harney County Crossover
N
Burns

TBD
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Burns

Harney County Crossover
N
Crane High School

Logger Classic


TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

Logger Classic
N
Eureka High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Gold Beach
@
Myrtle Point

6:30pm
Vernonia
@
Western Christian

4:30pm
South Wasco County
@
Weston-McEwen

N
Heppner High School
6:30pm
Knappa
@
Willamina

7:30pm
Monroe
@
Yoncalla

7:30pm
Central Linn
@
Heppner

5:30pm
Kennedy
@
Alsea

13 Mile Shootout

4:30pm
Grant Union
@
Faith Bible

13 Mile Shootout
N
Prairie City

Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Enterprise

Bobcat Classic
Union High School

Boomer Bash

8pm
Lost River
@
Toledo

Boomer Bash
Toledo JR/SR High

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Columbia Christian

6pm
Valor Christian
@
Southwest Christian

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
Perrydale
@
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.

7pm
Crosshill Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

1A-3 Mountain West League

5:30pm
Mohawk
@
Siletz Valley

1A-6 Big Sky League

7:30pm
Trout Lake
@
Dufur

7:30pm
Stevenson (WA)
@
Lyle / Wishram

Non-League

8pm
Riddle
@
Bonanza

6pm
Jordan Valley
@
Trinity Lutheran

5pm
Wallowa
@
Nixyaawii

7pm
McKenzie
@
North Clackamas Christian

5:30pm
Chiloquin
@
New Hope Christian

13 Mile Shootout

7:30pm
Adrian
@
Prairie City

13 Mile Shootout
N
Prairie City

Bobcat Classic

7pm
Powder Valley
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Imbler
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Pilot Rock
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
Four Rivers
@
TBD

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Union

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Central Christian Tourney

4:30pm
Crow
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

Central Christian Tourney
Central Christian HS in Redmond
7:30pm
Mapleton
@
Central Christian

Central Christian Tourney
N
Central Christian

Griswold Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Griswold Tournament
N
helix

Harper Christmas Tournament

6:30pm
Huntington
@
Harper Charter

Harper Christmas Tournament
Harper High School

Helix Tournament

4:30pm
Griswold
@
Long Creek

Helix Tournament
Helix High School

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

TBD
TBD
@
Elgin

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School