Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
234Broadcast.jpg Ad
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_Green Auto_Banner_160x600.jpg Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

2pm
South Medford
@
North Eugene

N
Shamrock Slam Sheldon High School
5pm
Crater
@
Willamette

Barlow Trail Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Barlow

Barlow Trail Tournament
Sam Barlow HS

Forest Grove


TBD
Lakeridge
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove
Forest Grove High School

Grant Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Grant

Grant Tourney
N
Grant High School

Shamrock Slam

2:30pm
Lake Oswego
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon High School

Non-League

5pm
Springfield
@
Silverton

Barlow Tournament


TBD
Thurston
@
TBD

Barlow Tournament
Barlow High School

Shamrock Slam


TBD
TBD
@
North Eugene

Shamrock Slam
N
Sheldon HS

Non-League

12:30pm
Molalla
@
Baker

12:30pm
Molalla
@
La Grande

N
Baker HS

TBD
Hidden Valley
@
North Marion

7:30pm
North Bend
@
Waldport

7pm
La Grande
@
Estacada

Junction City Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City

Les Schwab December Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Les Schwab December Classic
Junction City HS

Marist Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Classic
Marist Catholic HS

Marist Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

Marist Tournament
Marist High School

TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Marist Tournament
N
Marist High School

Non-League

5:30pm
Scio
@
Sisters

4:30pm
Western Christian
@
Rainier

7:30pm
Westside Christian
@
Banks

7:30pm
Riverdale
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

6pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Knappa

12:30pm
Days Creek
@
Cascade Christian [JV]

4pm
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Dayton

11am
Prospect Charter
@
Cascade Christian [JV2]

11am
Sheridan
@
Lowell

6:30pm
Douglas
@
Chemawa

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Harrisburg

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School

Harrisburg Tournament

2pm
Jefferson
@
TBD

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

Powder Valley


TBD
Burns
@
TBD

Powder Valley
Powder Valley HS

Santiam Christian Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Pleasant Hill

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
Santiam Christian High School

TBD
TBD
@
Santiam Christian

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
Santiam Christian

Arlington Snowball

12:30pm
Enterprise
@
Sherman

Arlington Snowball
N
Arlington HS

Clash at Umatilla

7pm
TBD
@
Faith Bible

Clash at Umatilla
N
Umatilla High School

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational

7pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational
N
Harrisburg High School

Santiam Christian Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Monroe

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village

Non-League

7pm
North Douglas
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

1:30pm
Alsea
@
Wallowa

1A Preview


TBD
TBD
@
Pilot Rock

1A Preview
Pilot Rock High School

TBD
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
TBD

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

TBD
Crane
@
TBD

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

1A Preview - Pilot Rock High School


TBD
St. Paul
@
TBD

1A Preview - Pilot Rock High School
N
TBD

2022 1A Preview


TBD
Bonanza
@
TBD

2022 1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

2022 1A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Arlington Snowball

3:30pm
Four Rivers
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball
Arlington HS

Calvin Hiatt Memorial

7pm
TBD
@
Powder Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
Powder Valley High School

TBD
TBD
@
Jordan Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
Powder Valley HS

TBD
TBD
@
Jordan Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
Powder Valley HS

Condon Christmas Tournament

4:30pm
TBD
@
Condon

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon HS

Condon Tournament


TBD
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
TBD

Condon Tournament
N
Condon High School

TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Condon Tournament
N
Condon High School

Cow Creek Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Camas Valley

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

TBD
Crosspoint Christian
@
TBD

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

John Howey Invitational


TBD
Central Christian
@
TBD

John Howey Invitational
N
South Wasco County

Mapleton Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

Mapleton Tournament
N
Mapleton High School

North Lake Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Yoncalla

North Lake Tournament
N
North Lake High School

Paul Humphreys BB Tournament


TBD
Willamette Valley Christian
@
TBD

Paul Humphreys BB Tournament
N
Fossil

Powder Valley


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Powder Valley
N
Powder Valley

TBD
Imbler
@
TBD

Powder Valley
N
Powder Valley HS

TBD
TBD
@
Joseph

Powder Valley
N
Powder Valley HS

Running Raider Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River High School

South Wasco Tournament


TBD
Elkton
@
South Wasco County

South Wasco Tournament
N
South Wasco County